TORONTO 9/3/84

1.        Bret Hart v. Butcher Paul Vachon

2.        Brutus Beefcake v. Nick DeCarlo

3.        Daveyboy Smith v. Goldie Rogers

4.        Greg Valentine v. Ivan Puski

5.        Nikolai Volkoff v. Richard Cummings

6.        Andre the Giant v. Kamala

7.        Ken Patera v. David Sammartino

8.        Dynamite Kid v. Jerry Valiant

9.        B. Brian Blair v. Iron Mike Sharpe

10.     Sgt. Slaughter v. Iron Sheik

 

TORONTO 10/21/84 [24/7]

1.        Renee Goulet v. Nick Decarlo

2.        Moondog Rex v. David Sammartino

3.        Dr. D. David Schultz v. Rick McGraw

4.        Greg Valentine v. SD Jones

5.        Rocky Johnson v. Nikolai Volkoff

6.        British Bulldogs v. Bobby Bass & Goldie Rogers

7.        Andre the Giant v. Kamala (Steel Cage)

 

Maple Leaf Gardens 4/21/85 [24/7] 2 disks

Jim Neidhart vs. Rick McGraw

Don Muraco vs. Steve Lombardi

Ivan Putski vs. Jerry Valiant

Bret Hart vs. George Wells

British Bulldogs vs. Moondog Spot & Barry O

Ricky Steamboat & Tito Santana vs. Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake

Hulk Hogan vs. Paul Orndorff

 

Maple Leaf Gardens 5/26/85:

Johnny Valiant vs. Joey War Eagle

George Steele vs. Matt Borne

Barry O vs. Don Kolov

Jimmy Snuka vs. Bob Orton (joined in progress)

Paul Orndorff vs. Ken Patera

Ricky Steamboat vs. Brutus Beefcake

Wendi Richter vs. Fabulous Moolah (joined in progress)

Nikolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik vs. Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

 

TORONTO 8/18/85 [24/7]

1.        Adrian Adonis v. Lanny Poffo

2.        Dino Bravo v. Richard Charland

3.        Randy Savage v. Bob Marcus

4.        King Kong Bundy v. Jose Luis Rivera

5.        Cousin Junior v. Tito Sensa

6.        Andre the Giant v. Big John Studd

7.        Rick McGraw v. Ted Grizzly

8.        Hart Foundation v. Killer Bees

9.        JYD v. Terry Funk

10.     Ricky Steamboat v. Don Muraco

 

TORONTO MAPLE LEAF GARDENS 9/22/85 [24/7]

1.        Scott McGhee v. Rene Goulet

2.        Dino Bravo v. Frank Marconi

3.        King Kong Bundy v. Swede Hanson

4.        Killer Bees v. Iron Mike Sharpe & Tiger Chung Lee

5.        Ricky Steamboat v. Don Muraco (lumberjack match)

6.        King Tonga v. Barry O

7.        WWF Tag Team Champions Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake v. Uncle Elmer & Cousin Junior

8.        Bob Orton Jr. v. Lanny Poffo

9.        WWF IC Champion Tito Santana v. Jesse Ventura

 

-TORONTO MAPLE LEAF GARDENS 10/13/85 [24/7] 2HRS

1.        Barry O v. Scott McGee

2.        Renee Goulet v. Tony Parisi

3.        Iron Shiek & Nikolai Volkoff .v George Steele & Cpl Kirchner

4.        SD Jones v. Iron Mike Sharpe

5.        Terry Funk v. Jules Strongbow

6.        Dream Team v. British Bulldogs

7.        Dino Bravo v. Mr. X

8.        Hulk Hogan v. Randy Savage

 

TORONTO 11/10/85 [24/7] 2 Disks

1. Tiger Chung Lee vs. Jose Luis Rivera
2. Ron Shaw vs. Tony Parisi
3. King Tonga vs. Terry Gibbs
4. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart vs. Tony Atlas & Ivan Putski
5. Andre The Giant & Hillbilly Jim vs. King Kong Bundy & John Studd (w/Heenan)
6. Cousin Jr. vs. Moondog Spot
7. Dino Bravo vs. Nikolai Volkoff

 

 

TORONTO 12/15/85 [24/7]

1.        Tony Parisi v. Johnny K9

2.        Hercules v. Bob Marcus

3.        Ron Shaw v. Rene Goulet

4.        Dino Bravo v. Tiger Chung Lee

5.        Hillbilly Jim & Uncle Elmer v. Hart Foundation

6.        King Tonga v. Bob Orton

7.        Paul Orndorff v. Ted Grizzly

8.        Hulk Hogan v. Terry Gunk

9.        The Dream Team v. The British Bulldogs

 

Toronto Maple Leaf – March 23, 1986 (GOOD QUALITY)

1.        Included Gorilla Monsoon & Jesse Ventura on commentary; featured Mr. T as a guest of the Body Shop in which he almost
came to blows with Jesse Ventura after Ventura said Roddy Piper would beat him at Wrestlemania 2

2.        King Tonga pinned Paul Christy with a kick to the head and a diving headbutt (joined in progress)

3.        Jacques & Raymond Rougeau defeated the Moondogs when Moondog Rex submitted to Raymond’s sleeper at 15:01 (the
Rougeaus' Toronto debut)

4.        Bob Orton Jr. pinned Lanny Poffo with the superplex at 12:17

5.        Ricky Steamboat pinned Don Muraco (w/ Mr. Fuji) in a Martial Arts match at 16:22 when the momentum of a crossbody by
Muraco put Steamboat on top for the win; after the match, Muraco choked Steamboat out with the belt from his judo jacket
before attacking him with Fuji's cane

6.        Prime Time Wrestling - 7/7/86: Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart (w/ Jimmy Hart) defeated B. Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell at 15:01
when Bret pinned Brunzell after Brunzell sustained a forearm to the back of the head from Neidhart

7.        Cpl. Kirschner pinned Iron Mike Sharpe (sub. for Tiger Chung Lee) at 7:54 after hitting him with his own forearm

8.        Jake Roberts pinned George Wells at 8:53 with an elbow drop and using the tights for leverage after Wells missed a diving
shoulderblock and hit the turnbuckle

9.        Andre the Giant & the Junkyard Dog defeated Jimmy Hart, Terry, & Dory Funk Jr. via disqualification in a handicap match after
Hart hit JYD with the megaphone

 

TORONTO 5/4/86 [24/7] 2 DISKS

1.        Tiger Chung Lee pinned Don Kolov

2.        Scott McGhee pinned Johnny K9

3.        Harley Race pinned SD Jones

4.        Jim Brunzell defeated Bret Hart (w/ Jimmy Hart) via disqualification

5.        B. Brian Blair pinned Jim Neidhart (w/ Jimmy Hart)

6.        Jimmy Jack & Dory Funk Jr. (w/ Jimmy Hart) defeated Lanny Poffo & George

7.        Adrian Adonis (w/ Jimmy Hart) pinned Danny Spivey (sub. for Hillbilly Jim)

8.        WWF IC Champion Randy Savage pinned Tito Santana

9.        WWF World Champion Hulk Hogan & the Junkyard Dog defeated Big John Studd & King Kong

 

Maple Leaf Gardens 6/1/86:

Tony Parisi vs. Steve Lombardi (joined in progress)

Billy Jack Haynes vs. Frank Marconi (joined in progress)

King Kong Bundy vs. Tony Atlas

Rougeau Brothers vs. Hercules & Terry Gibbs

Adrian Adonis vs. George Steele

 

Maple Leaf Gardens 7/27/86:

Jake Roberts vs. Sivi Afi

Hercules vs. Scott McGhee

Rougeaus vs. Moondogs

Billy Jack Haynes vs. Iron Sheik

U.S. Express vs. Hoss Funk & Jimmy Jack Funk

Corporal Kirchner vs. Nikolai Volkoff

Junk Yard Dog vs. King Kong Bundy

Randy Savage vs. Ricky Steamboat

 

Maple Leaf Gardens 9/28/86:

This disk is currently missing

Jose Luis Rivera vs. Mr. X (joined in progress)

Barry O vs. Frankie Lane

Jerry Allen vs. Tiger Chung Lee (joined in progress)

Paul Roma vs. Terry Gibbs

Sivi Afi vs. Iron Mike Sharpe

Mike Rotundo vs. Iron Sheik

Don Muraco vs. Corporal Kirchner

Hercules vs. Pedro Morales (joined in progress)

Randy Savage vs. George Steele

 

TORONTO 11/86 [24/7]

1.        Frankie Lane v. Jose Luis Rivera

2.        Dino Bravo v. Pedro Morales

3.        Kamala v. George Steele

4.        Butch Reed v. Tito Santana

5.        Paul Roma v. Steve Lombardi

6.        Hart Foundation v. Islanders

7.        Honkytonk Man v. Mr. X (HTM is still a babyface here.)

8.        Roddy Piper v. Magnificent Muraco

 

Toronto Maple Leaf – January 11, 1987 [24/7]

Featured Gorilla Monsoon & Johnny V on commentary; Billy Red Lyons subbed for Johnny V during the three matches Johnny V was involved in

1.        Luis Rivera pinned Terry Gibbs at 7:57 with a sunset flip out of the corner

2.        Don Muraco fought Koko B. Ware to a 20-minute time-limit draw

3.        Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake (w/ Johnny V) defeated Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey at 17:21 when Valentine hit Spivey
with a double axe handle as Spivey had Beefcake covered, with Beefcake scoring the pin

4.        George Steele defeated Johnny V (sub. for the Honkytonk Man) (w/ the Honkytonk Man, wearing an arm cast and in a sling) via
disqualification at 1:59 when Honky attacked Steele with the cast and choked him with the sling; after the bout, Steele chased
both men away

5.        Dino Bravo (w/ Johnny V) pinned Scott McGhee with a back suplex at 5:54

6.        Jake Roberts fought King Kong Bundy to a double count-out at 6:43 when both men began brawling on the floor; after the bout,
Bundy attempted the Avalanche but Roberts moved out of the way and chased Bundy from the ring with Damien

7.        Paul Roma pinned Barry O at 6:28 with a powerslam

8.        WWF Tag Team Champions Davey Boy Smith & the Junkyard Dog (sub. for Dynamite Kid) defeated Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
at 14:44 when JYD pinned Bret after Smith reversed Bret's small package behind the referee's back; after the bout, referee
Danny Davis was upset with himself for giving Bret a fast count, as he thought JYD was the one being pinned; after the bout and
after Matilda chased the heels from the ring, JYD invited a few kids into the ring to dance with him but instead was mobbed by
about 40 fans, forcing security to escort JYD backstage and get everyone out of the ring.

9.        WWF World Champion Hulk Hogan v. Kamala (w/ the Wizard & Kimchee) in a steel cage match  (NOTE:  THIS MATCH IS NOW COMPLETE.  WWE24/7 finally re-aired the show with the cage match in its entirety.)

 

-TORONTO MAPLE LEAF GARDENS 2/15/87 [24/7]

1.          Ron Bass v. SD Jones

2.          Sika v. Moondog Spot

3.          Cpl. Kirchner v.   Johnny K9  (K9 substituted for Butch Reed.  Slick is managing K9 for this match.  Kirchner is
carrying around the Canadian flag)

4.          Roddy Piper v. Adrian Adonis

5.          Paul Orndorff v. Pedro Morales

6.          JYD v. Harley Race

7.          Ricky Steamboat v. Randy Savage

8.          Hart Foundation v. Killer Bees

 

TORONTO MAPLE LEAF GARDENS 3/15/87 [24/7] 2 disks

FRANK TUNNY SR. MEMORIAL TAG TEAM TOURNAMENT

1.        Sivi Afi pinned the Red Demon

2.       Hillbilly Jim v. Dino Bravo

Quarter-Finals

3.       Killer Bees v. Kamala & Sika

4.       Rick Martel & Tom Zenk v. Jerry Allen & Danny

5.       Demolition (w/ Johnny V) v. Davey Boy Smith & the Dynamite Kid

6.       Paul Orndorff & King Kong Bundy v. Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr. (w/ Mr. Fuji)

Semi Finals

7.       Demolition (w/ Johnny V) v. Rick Martel & Tom Zenk

8.       Killer Bees v. Paul Orndorff & King Kong Bundy

Finals

9.        Killer Bees v. Demolition (The Bees win the tournament when Blair pinned Ax with a sunset flip
off the top after the Killer Bees put on their masks to switch places in the ring; due to pre-match
stipulations, the Killer Bees earned an immediate tag team title shot.)

10.    WWF Tag Team Champions The Hart Foundation v. Killer Bees

 

Landy’s House Shows: London, Ontario 3/16/87     80 min              VG/EX-

               **Note: Some Landy shows are incomplete (missing matches are noted)

1.        SD Jones vs. Red Demon (joined in progress) (WWE 24/7 - Prime Time Wrestling)

2.        Sivi Afi vs. Ivan MacDonald (WWE 24/7 - Prime Time Wrestling)

3.        Jose Luis Rivera vs. Johnny K9 (WWE 24/7 - Prime Time Wrestling)

4.        Tom Magee vs. Terry Gibbs (WWF International Challenge original broadcast)

5.        Ron Bass vs. Lanny Poffo (WWE 24/7 - Prime Time Wrestling)

6.        Demolition vs. Jerry Allen & Danny Spivey (WWE 24/7 - Prime Time Wrestling)

7.        Koko B. Ware vs. Danny Davis (WWE 24/7 - Prime Time Wrestling)

**MISSING Sika vs. Frankie Lane**

**MISSING British Bulldogs vs. Hart Foundation**

 

Landy’s House shows: Toronto 5/17/87                   51 min              VG+/EX-

**Note: Some Landy shows are incomplete (missing matches are noted)

Sam Houston vs. Johnny K9 (WWE 24/7 - Prime Time Wrestling)

Bob Orton vs. Frankie Lane (WWE 24/7 - Prime Time Wrestling)

Don Muraco vs. Lanny Poffo (WWE 24/7 - Prime Time Wrestling)

Outback Jack vs. Frenchy Martin (WWE 24/7 - Prime Time Wrestling)

Nikolai Volkoff vs. Corporal Kirchner (WWE 24/7 - Prime Time Wrestling)

Hulk Hogan vs. Harley Race  (WWE 24/7 online)

**MISSING Demolition vs. Killer Bees**

**MISSING Ken Patera vs. Honky Tonk Man**

 

Landy’s House Shows: Kitchener, Ont. 6/1/87        62 min              VG/EX-

               **Note: Some Landy shows are incomplete (missing matches are noted)

1.        Paul Roma & Jim Powers vs. Shadows (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast) 

2.        Hillbilly Jim vs. Iron Mike Sharpe (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast) 

3.        Brad Rheingans vs. Terry Gibbs (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast) 

4.        Demolition vs. B. Brian Blair & SD Jones (WWE 24/7 - Prime Time Wrestling)

5.        Hercules vs. Billy Jack Haynes (chain match) (Coliseum Video)

**MISSING George Steele vs. Danny Davis**

**MISSING Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Paul Roma**

 

 Landy’s House shows: Toronto 6/28/87                   1 hour 6 min     VG/EX-

**Note: Some Landy shows are incomplete (missing matches are noted)

1.        Outback Jack vs. Johnny K-9 (WWE 24/7 - Prime Time Wrestling)

2.        Hillbilly Jim vs. Steve Lombardi (WWE 24/7 - Prime Time Wrestling)

3.        Hart Foundation vs. Rougeau Brothers (WWE 24/7 - Prime Time Wrestling)

4.        Killer Bees vs. New Dream Team (WWF International Challenge original broadcast)

5.        King Kong Bundy vs. Corporal Kirchner (WWE 24/7 - Prime Time Wrestling)

6.        Billy Jack Haynes vs. Ron Bass (WWE 24/7 - Prime Time Wrestling)

7.        Brutus Beefcake vs. Johnny V (WWE 24/7 - Prime Time Wrestling)

**MISSING Battle Royal**

 

Landy’s House shows: Toronto 9/20/87                   92 min              VG/EX-

               **Note: Some Landy shows are incomplete (missing matches are noted)

1.        Bob Orton vs. Scott Casey (WWE 24/7 - Prime Time Wrestling)

2.        New Dream Team vs. Young Stallions (WWE 24/7 - Prime Time Wrestling)

3.        SD Jones vs. Steve Lombardi (WWE 24/7 - Prime Time Wrestling)

4.        Strike Force vs. Islanders (WWF Wrestling Canada original broadcast)

5.        Don Muraco vs. Bob Orton (WWF Wrestling Canada original broadcast)

6.        Koko B. Ware vs. Harley Race (WWE 24/7 - Prime Time Wrestling)

7.        Rick Rude vs. Paul Orndorff (WWF Wrestling Canada and WWF International Challenge original broadcast)

**MISSING Sika vs. Corporal Kirchner**

**MISSING Brutus Beefcake vs. Danny Davis**

 

Landy’s House shows: Toronto 10/11/87                 1 hour              VG/EX-

               **Note: Some Landy shows are incomplete (missing matches are noted)

1.        Butch Reed vs. Superstar Billy Graham (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast) 

2.        King Kong Bundy vs. Sivi Afi (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast) 

3.        Jim Duggan vs. Johnny K9 (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast) 

4.        Hillbilly Jim vs. Boris Zhukov (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast) 

5.        Don Muraco vs. Kimchee (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast) 

6.        British Bulldogs vs. New Dream Team (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast) 

7.        Rick Rude vs. Paul Orndorff (WWF Wrestling Canada original broadcast)

 

TORONTO 11/1/87 [24/7]

1.        Frenchy Martin v. Lanny Poffo

2.        Jake Roberts v. Sika

3.        Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo v. Paul Roma & Jim Powers

4.        British Bulldogs v. The Bolsheviks

5.        Sensational Sherri v. Debbie Combs

6.        King Harley Race v. JYD

7.        Jim Duggan v. Bob Orton

8.        Paul Orndorff v. Rick Rude (Steel Cage match)

 

Landy’s House Shows: Hamilton 12/29/87               72 min              VG/EX-

               **Note: Some Landy shows are incomplete (missing matches are noted)

1.        Danny Spivey vs. Lanny Poffo (PTW & WWF International Challenge original broadcast) 

2.        Ultimate Warrior vs. Steve Lombardi (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast) 

3.        Harley Race vs. Jim Duggan (WWF Wrestling Canada original broadcast)

4.        Bret Hart vs. Paul Roma (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast) 

5.        Koko B. Ware vs. Iron Mike Sharpe (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast) 

6.        Dino Bravo vs. Hillbilly Jim (WWF International Challenge original broadcast)

7.        Demolition vs. Billy Jack Haynes & Ken Patera (WWF International Challenge original broadcast)

**MISSING Glamour Girls vs. Jumping Bomb Angels**

**MISSING Hulk Hogan vs. Butch Reed**

 

TORONTO - 4/24/88 [24/7] (2 disks)

1.        Scott Casey vs. Iron Mike Sharpe (WWF International Challenge original broadcast)

2.        Killer Bees vs. Rougeau Brothers (WWF International Challenge original broadcast)

3.        Islanders & Bobby Heenan vs. British Bulldogs & Koko B. Ware (WWF Wrestling Canada original broadcast)

4.        Rick Rude vs. Don Muraco (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast)

5.        Jake Roberts vs. Greg Valentine (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast)

6.        Honky Tonk Man vs. Brutus Beefcake (WWF Wrestling Canada original broadcast)

7.      Andre the Giant v. Jim Duggan

 

Landy’s House shows: Toronto 5/22/88                   1 hour              VG/VG+

               **Note: Some Landy shows are incomplete (missing matches are noted)

1.        Jerry Allen vs. Steve Lombardi (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast)

2.        Don Muraco vs. Greg Valentine (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast)

3.        British Bulldogs vs. Haku & High Chief Afi (WWF Wrestling Canada original broadcast)

4.        Bobby Heenan vs. Koko B. Ware (WWF Wrestling Canada original broadcast)

5.        Andre the Giant & Rick Rude vs. Jake Roberts & Jim Duggan (WWF Wrestling Canada original broadcast)

**MISSING Bret Hart vs. Bad News Brown**

**MISSING Rougeau Brothers vs. Young Stallions**

 

Landy’s House shows: Toronto 7/24/88                   40 min              VG/EX-

               **Note: Some Landy shows are incomplete (missing matches are noted)

1.        Terry Taylor vs. Scott Casey (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast)

2.        Powers of Pain vs. Bolsheviks (WWF Wrestling Canada original broadcast)

3.        Greg Valentine vs. Don Muraco (WWF Wrestling Canada original broadcast)

4.        British Bulldogs & Ultimate Warrior vs. Demolition & Mr. Fuji (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast)

**MISSING King Haku vs. SD Jones**

**MISSING Terry Taylor vs. Richard Charland**

**MISSING Randy Savage vs. Ted DiBiase**

 

TORONTO MAPLE LEAF GARDENS 9/11/88 [24/7]

1.        Mr. Perfect v. Jim Brunzell

2.        Don Muraco v. Greg Valentine

3.        JYD v. Hercules

4.        Hulk Hogan v. Bad News Brown

 

Copps Coliseum - Hamilton Ontario, Canada 12/4/88 [24/7] 2 Disks
1. Tim Horner vs. Johnny K-9
2. Hulk Hogan vs. Big Bossman
3. Ted Dibiase (w/Virgil) vs. Koko B. Ware
4. Virgil (w/Dibiase) vs. Hercules
5. Greg Valentine vs. Tito Santana
6. Mr. Perfect vs. Jose Luis Rivera
7. Jim Duggan vs. Dino Bravo (w/Frenchy Martin)

 

TORONTO 4/23/89[24/7]

1.        Greg Valentine v. Blue Blazer

2.        Hercules v. Dino Bravo

3.        Honkytonk Man v. Hillbilly Jim

4.        Jake Roberts v. Ted DiBiase

5.        Boris Zukoff v. Paul Roma

6.        Hulk Hogan v. Randy Savage

7.        Bret Hart v. Mr. Perfect

8.        Brainbusters v. Bushwhackers

 

COPPS COLISEUM (Ontario)  5/1/89 [24/7]

1.        Honkytonk Man v. Jim Powers

2.        Blue Blazer v. Brooklyn Brawler

3.        Greg Valentine v. Hillbilly Jim

4.        Demolition v. Twin Towers

5.        Red Rooster v. Richard Charland

6.        Rick Martel v. Bret Hart

7.        Mr. Perfect v. Tito Santana

8.        Ultimate Warrior v. Rick Rude

9.        Battle Royal (won by Bret Hart)

 

TORONTO 10/8/89 [24/7] 2 DISKS

1.        Paul Roma v. Boris Zhukov

2.        Greg Valentine v. Ron Garvin

3.        Bushwhackers v. Powers of Pain

4.        Randy Savage v. Jimmy Snuka

5.        The Genius v. Hillbilly Jim

6.        Jim Duggan v. Akeem

7.        Richard Carland v. Barry Horowitz

8.        Rick Rude v. Roddy Piper

 

Landy’s House Shows: Hamilton 12/14/89               72 min              EX-

               **Note: Some Landy shows are incomplete (missing matches are noted)

1.        Bad News Brown vs. Paul Roma (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast)

2.        Tito Santana vs. Dino Bravo (Coliseum Video)

3.        Hart Foundation vs. Rockers (WWE 24/7 - Hall of Fame Special)

4.        Jake Roberts vs. Ted DiBiase (Coliseum Video)

5.        Hulk Hogan vs. Mr. Perfect (JIP, WWE 24/7 - Hall of Fame Special)

**MISSING The Genius vs. Mark Young**

**MISSING Brutus Beefcake vs. Rick Martel**

 

Landy’s House shows: Toronto 5/27/90                               1 hour              VG

               **Note: Some Landy shows are incomplete (missing matches are noted)

1.        Brooklyn Brawler vs. Martin Roy (joined in progress) (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast)

2.        Haku vs. Richard Charland (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast)

3.        Shane Douglas vs. Bob Bradley (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast)

4.        Tugboat vs. Pez Whatley (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast)

5.        Rick Martel vs. Ron Garvin (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast)

6.        Bushwhackers vs. Rhythm & Blues (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast)

7.        Mr. Perfect vs. Hercules (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast)

Jake Roberts vs. Bad News Brown

**MISSING Big Boss Man vs. Ted DiBiase**

**MISSING Ultimate Warrior vs. Rick Rude**

 

Landy’s House shows: Toronto 6/17/90                               1 hour              VG

               **Note: Some Landy shows are incomplete (missing matches are noted)

1.        Paul Roma vs. Buddy Rose (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast)

2.        Al Perez vs. Jim Powers (joined in progress) (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast)

3.        Barbarian vs. Jimmy Snuka (Coliseum Video)

4.        Akeem vs. Brady Boone (Prime Time Wrestling original broadcast)

5.        Rockers vs. Orient Express (Coliseum Video)

**MISSING Jake Roberts vs. Bad News Brown**

**MISSING Dusty Rhodes & Sapphire vs. Randy Savage & Sensational Sherri**

 

Landy’s WWF House Shows: London,  Ont. 4/29/90  

1.        Al Perez vs. Mark Young

2.        Brooklyn Brawler vs. Koko B. Ware

3.        The Warlord vs. Martin Roy

4.        Tito Santana vs. Black Bart

5.        The Conquistador vs. Koko B. Ware

6.        Tito Santana vs. Warlord.

 

Landy’s WWF House Shows: London, Ont. 12/13/90 

1.        Orient Express vs. Brooklyn Brawler/Johnny Blaze

2.        Haku vs. Jimmy Snuka

3.        Hawk vs. Kato The Barbarian vs. Saba Simba

4.        Hart Foundation vs. Power & Glory

5.        Butch Miller vs. Crush   (from 2/16/91)

 

Landy’s WWF House Shows: Hamilton 1/25/91

1.        Haku vs. Shane Douglas

2.        Barbarian vs. Big Bossman

3.        Sam Houston vs. Brooklyn Brawler

4.        Road Warriors vs. Orient Express & Mr. Fuji

5.        Undertaker vs. Tugboat

6.        Curt Hennig vs. Roddy Piper.

 

 

Landy’s House Shows: Toronto 1991

4/21/91

1.        Berzerker vs. Powers

2.        Black Demon vs. Tugboat

3.        Steamboat vs. Brawler

4.        Hart vs.Barbarian

5.        Bulldog vs. Haku

6/2/91

6.        Valentine vs. Smash

7.        Undertkaer vs. Ultimate Warrior.

8.        BONUS: Copps 11/30/91

9.        Valentine vs. Warlord. (30 min)

 

 
BACK

 

Note:  This site is for informational purposes only.  This is where I keep the listings of the tapes in my collection.  None of the videos listed on this site are for sale or trade.