AS GOOD AS IT GETS (VG Q) 2HRS 30 MIN
9/20/97
After ECW's second PPV, which didn't get the best approval ratings among fans, They returned to the ECW arena and proved that they were 
still the best promotion going at the time. The title of this show describes its quality.  It definitely lived up to its name.
1. The FBI vs. Balls Mahoney & Axl Rotten
2. Justin Credible vs. Jerry Lynn
3. Chris Candido vs. Lance Storm
4. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Spike Dudley
5. Shane Douglas vs. Phil Lafon World Title Match
6. Lance Wright introduces the Pitbulls...Taz takes them out
7. Sabu vs. Sandman
8. Tommy Dreamer & Beulah vs. Rob Van Dam & Bill Alfonso EXTREME Mixed Tag Match!!!
          (GREAT MATCH!  Fonzie lost 30% of his blood in this one)
9. New Jack & Kronus vs. The Dudleys Tag Team Title Match (FANTASTIC MATCH!)

BARBED WIRE, HOODIES AND CHOKESLAMS (Good Q) 1HR 50MIN
6/17/95 
1. Broad Street Bully vs. Jersey Devil
2. Big Val Puccio vs. Mikey Whipwreck
3. Hack Myers vs. Vampire Warrior
4. Tommy Dreamer vs. Vampire Warrior
5. Jungle Jim Steele vs. 911
6. Beaulah vs. Luna Vachon
7. Pitbulls/Raven vs. Taz/2 Cold Scorpio
8. Public Enemy vs. Axl Rotten/Mystery Partner
9. Cactus Jack vs. Sandman (Barbed Wire Match-ECW Title)

BEST OF ECW 1994 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 3HRS 45MIN [2 disks]
This tape is a collection of some of ECW's best angles and matches from 1994.  You get to see ECW back when it was known as Eastern 
Championship Wrestling.  Even though the name didn't say so yet, they were still EXTREME.  You also get to see the NWA tournament 
and Shane Douglas' infamous shoot that led to Eastern becoming Extreme.  Lots of great matches and angles are included on this tape.
1.  Sandman v. Tommy Cairo (Falls Count Anywhere)
2.  Sabu v. 2Cold Scorpio (GREAT MATCH for their first meeting)
3.  Public Enemy v. Bad Breed (There's no match, just an all-out brawl)
4.  Public Enemy v. Terry & Dory Funk (Good Match)
5.  Catctus Jack v. Sabu (a GREAT and  WILD brawl.  Hostile City Showdown)
6.  INTERVIEW- CACTUS JACK (The INFAMOUS and INTENSE interview where Cactus gives up and SPITS on the WCW tag team title belt!!  Unbelievable!)
7.  Shane Douglas v. Tommy Dreamer
8.  Interview - Public Enemy
9.  Terry, Dory Funk & Tommy Dreamer v. Public Enemy & Hack Myers (WILD MATCH!  The dressing
     room empties and everyone comes in)
10.  Sabu v. Shane Douglas (Good Match)
11.  Tommy Cairo v. The Sandman (Dougle Singapore Cane Match)
12.  Terry & Dory Funk v. Public Enemy (A GREAT and BLOODY brawl.  Heatwave 94)
13.    HIGHLIGHTS - Cactus Jack v. Terry Funk (Public Enemy interferes, but they get buried in a SEA OF CHAIRS!)
14.  911 v. Doink
15.    HIGHLIGHTS - NWA TITLE TOURNAMENT:    Taz v. Shane Douglas / Chris Benoit v. 2Cold Scorpio/
       Shane Douglas v. Dean Malenko / Scorpio v. 911
16.  Shane Douglas v. 2Cold Scorpio (Final Match of the NWA Title Tournament)
17.  INTERVIEW - SHANE DOUGLAS (GREAT post match interview as Shane Douglas trashes the NWA
       belt and tells all of the past champions to "Kiss My A**" and declares a "new era")
18.  INTERVIEW - TODD GORDON (Changes "Eastern" in ECW to "EXTREME" and withdraws from the
             NWA)
19.  Cactus Jack & Mikey Whipwreck v. Public Enemy (Cactus & Mikey win the ECW Tag titles)
20.  Tazmaniac v. Dean Malenko
21.  Tommy Dreamer v. The Sandman (The Sandman gets his eye burned with his own cigarette)
22.  Cactus Jack v. Sabu (Good Match, Sabu breaks his ribs after moonsaulting Cactus on a table)
23.  Chris Benoit v. Tazmaniac
24.  INTERVIEWS - THE SANDMAN (First apologizes to, then attacks Tommy Dreamer)
       PAUL E. DANGEROUSLY (With clips of Sabu nearly BREAKING HIS NECK vs. Benoit)
25.  Sabu & Tazmaniac v. Joel & Dean Malenko (GREAT MATCH! As all hell breaks loose when Public 
       Enemy, 911 and Jason come in and brawl.  Then PE moonsault Paul E. THROUGH A TABLE!)

BEST OF ECW FAN CAM MATCHES (VG Q)
This disk is currently unavailable
1. Axl Rotten v. Ian Rotten (Barbed Wire Bat Match, 4/29/95 Dover DE)
2. Cactus Jack v. Terry Funk (4/29/95)
3. Tommy Dreamer & Cactus Jack v. Sandman & Raven (Death Match 5/20/95 Neshaminy, PA)
4. Public Enemy v. The Gangstas (Falls count anywhere 8/4/95 Jim Thorpe, PA)
5. Taz v. Raven (5/20/95 Jim Thorpe PA)
6. Steiner Brothers v. Dean Malenko & 2Cold Scorpio (8/25/95 Jim Thorpe PA)
7. Sabu & 2Cold Scorpio v. The Gangstas (4/26/96 Jim Thorpe)
8. Cactus Jack v. The Sandman (12/28/95 Glenholden PA)
9. Pitbulls v. Eliminators (Double Dog Collar Match 12/30/95 Reading PA)
10. Chris Jericho & Rob Van Dam v. Eliminators (2/2/96 Reading PA)
11. Taz v. Sandman (6/14/96 Jim Thorpe)
12. Sabu v. Rob Van Dam (8/17/96 Staten Island NY)
13. Chris Jericho v. 2Cold Scorpio (5/17/96 Glenholden PA)
14. Raven & Brian Lee v. Sandman & Tommy Dreamer (Steel Cage match 11/1/96 Staten Island NY)
15. Gangstas v. Eliminators (Title Change 12/20/96 Middletown, NY)

BIG ASS EXTREME BASH (VG Q) 2HRS 45MIN
3/8/96
(MATCHES 1-5 ARE FROM CLIPS FROM NEW YORK)
1. Cactus Jack v. Chris Jericho
2. Mikey Whipwreck v. Taz
3. Headhunters v. the Dudleys
4. Rey Misterio Jr. v. Juventud Guerrera (ANOTHER EXCELLENT MATCH BY THESE TWO!)
5. Sandman v. Raven
(MATCHES 6-13 ARE THE COMPLETE SHOW FROM PHILLY)
6. JT Smith v. Axl Rotten
7. Eliminators v. Hack Meyers & Bubba Ray Dudley
8. Rey Misterio Jr. v. Juventud Guerrera (What...ANOTHER FANTASTIC MATCH?  Who'd have guessed?)
9. Mikey Whipwreck v.  Cactus Jack
10. Bruise Brothers v. Pitbulls
11. Sabu v. Big Titan
12. Shane Douglas v. Raven
13. Gangstas v. The Headhunters v. Sandman & 2Cold Scorpio (WILD BRAWL)

BORN TO BE WIRED (GOOD Q) 2.5HRS     
8/9/97
1. Little Guido vs. Pablo Marquez
2. Louis Spicolli vs. Mikey Whipwreck
3. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Spike Dudley
4. Chris Candido vs. Chris Chetti
5. Shane Douglas vs. Lance Storm
6. Taz vs. Al Snow (TV Title Match)
7. The Dudleys vs. Axl Rotten/Balls Mahoney
8. Rob Van Dam vs. Tommy Dreamer
9. Sabu vs. Terry Funk (ECW Title Barbed Wire Match)

CYBERSLAM '96 (GOOD QUALITY) TIME: 2HR 30MIN
2/7/96
1. Bad Crew & Judge Dread vs. Dirt Bike Kid, Dino Sendoff & Don E. Allen (Sandman canes everyone)
2. El Greeco vs. El Puerto Ricano
3. Taz vs. Joel Hartgood
4. Interview: Brian Pillman  (A classic angle. Pillman goes off and threatens to piss in the ring, then he attacks
    a fan with a fork)
5. Mr. Hughes vs. Buh Buh Ray Dudley
6. Headhunters vs. Bruise Brothers
7. JT Smith vs. Axl Rotten
8. Sabu vs. 2 Cold Scorpio (Great Match!, one of Sabu's best ever !!!)
9. Shane Douglas vs. Cactus Jack
10. Raven vs. Sandman (World Title Match)

Cyberslam 97 Time: 2hr 30min     VQ: Good
2/22/997
1. Eliminators vs. Rob Van Dam/Sabu (Tables and Ladders)
2. Little Guido vs. Chris Chetti
3. Balls Mahoney vs. Stevie Richards
4. Axl Rotten vs. Spike Dudley
5. The Gangstas vs. The Dudleys
6. Taz vs. Tracy Smothers
7. Terry Funk/Tommy Dreamer vs. Brian Lee/Raven
8. Chris Candido vs. Sabu

CYBERSLAM '98   (VG Q) 3HRS
2/21/98
1. Louis Spicolli Tribute
2. Danny Doring vs. Jerry Lynn
3. Al Snow vs. Tracey Smothers
4. Doug Furnas vs. Chris Chetti
5. Lance Storm vs. Chris Candido
6. Brakkus vs. Taz
7. Tommy Dreamer vs. Justin Credible (First Blood Match)
8. The Dudleys vs. Axl Rotten/Balls Mahoney/Sandman
9. Sabu/Rob Van Dam vs. Shane Douglas/Bam Bam Bigelow

CYBERSLAM '99 4/3/99(VG Q) 2HRS 40MIN
1.  Jerry Lynn vs. Yoshihiro Tajiri
2. Super Nova & Chris Chetti vs. Rod Price & Skull Von Krush
3. Super Crazy vs. Mosco de la Merced
4. Taka Michinoku vs. Papi Chulo
5. ECW TV Champ Rob Van Dam vs. Too Cold Scorpio
6. ECW Champ Taz vs. Chris Candido
7. Shane Douglas vs. Justin Credible
8. Mr. Mustafa, Buh Buh Ray & D-Von Dudley vs. New Jack, Axl Rotten, & Balls Mahoney (Cage Match)

CYBERSLAM 96 Q&A SESSION (VG-G Q) 4HRS 5MIN

CYBERSLAM 98 Q&A SESSION 2/22/98(GOOD QUALITY) 5HRS 11MIN

CYBERSLAM 99 Q&A SESSION (GOOD QUALITY) 4HRS 45MIN

THE DOCTOR IS IN 8/3/96 (VG -G Q) 2HRS 30MIN
1.  INTRO - bWo AS KISS (The Sandman was not impressed.)
2.  Devon Storm v. Mikey Whipwreck (European Light Heavyweight Title Match.  GOOD)
3.  Louie Spicolli v. Johnny Smith (GREAT MATCH!  Both men put on a terrific performance)
4.  Axl Rotten v. D-Von Dudley
5.  Sandman v. Raven (ECW Title)
6.  2Cold Scorpio v. Chris Jericho (VERY GOOD MATCH)
7.  INTERVIEW - Pitbull #1
8.  Pitbull #2 v. Shane Douglas (TV Title)
9.  Taz & Brian Lee v. Tommy Dreamer & Steve Williams
10.  The Eliminators v. The Bruise Brothers v. The Samoan Gangsta Party v. The Gangstas
       INCREDIBLE BRAWL!  GREAT MATCH!  These guys fight in the ring, through the crowd and 
       out in the parking lot!  The Gangstas finally win the Tag Titles to the Extreme delight of the ECW 
       arena crowd.)

DOUBLE TABLES (VERY GOOD -GOOD Q) 2HRS
2/4/95
ONE OF ECW'S BEST SHOWS.
1.  INTERVIEW - JASON (introduces Jason The Terrible from W*ING Japan)
2. Pitbulls & Jason the Terrible v. Young Dragons & Hack Myers
3. Tommy Dreamer v. Steve Richards
4.  Mikey Whipwreck v. Paul Lauria
5.  Ian Rotten v. Axl Rotten (A GREAT AND  WILD BLOOD BATH BRAWL!)
6.  Chris Benoit v. Al Snow (TREMENDOUS, TREMENDOUS MATCH! )
7.  Shane Douglas v. Tully Blanchard (Good Match)
8.  Cactus Jack v. The Sandman (Texas Death Match.  BRUTAL!  The Sandman suffered a LEGIT      concussion in the first minute of 
     the match after receiving one of many chair shots by Cactus, causing Sandman legitimately forget the finish of the match! 
     As a result, when it was time for the match to end, Sandman kept kicking out of Cactus' cover attempts.  Cactus eventually got so mad,
     that he hit Sandman with a Frying pan (among other objects) to KNOCK HIM OUT COLD!    Thus finally pinning him.)
9.  Sabu & Tazmaniac v. Public Enemy (Double Tables Match.  To win, both team members had to be put through tables.  An 
     EXCELLENT BUT WILD MATCH!)

EXTREME WARFARE VOL. 1 (VG - G Q) 1HR 30MIN
1. Chris Benoit breaks Sabu neck
2. Shane Douglas & Cactus Jack vs. Terry Funk & Sandman
3. The Public Enemy vs. The Gangstas
4. The Steiners vs. Vampire Warrior & Dudley Dudley
5. Sandman vs. Cactus Jack (Barbed Wire Match)
6. Beulah vs. Francine (Catfight)

EXTREME WARFARE VOL.2 (VG - G Q) 1HR 20MIN        
1. Terry Gordy vs. Bam Bam Bigelow
2. Public Enemy vs. The Gangstas
3. Sabu vs. Chris Jericho
4. Brian Lee vs. Tommy Dreamer (Scaffold Match)
5. Kimona's Strip Tease

FRIGHT NIGHT 10-31-97 (VG Q) 3HRS
1. FBI vs. Mikey Whipwreck/Chris Chetti
2. Al "Avitar" Snow vs. Paul Diamond
3. Tommy Rodgers vs. Roadkill
4. Jerry "Mr. JL" Lynn vs. Justin Credible
5. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Spike Dudley
6. Shane "Dean" Douglas/Chris "Skip" Candido vs. Doug Furnas/Phil Lafon
7. Taz vs. Sabu
8. Tommy Dreamer vs. Rob Vam Dam
9. New Jack/Kronus vs. Dudleys vs. Balls Mahoney/Axl Rotten

GANGSTA'S PARADISE 9/16/95 (VG - G Q) 1HR 40MIN
1.  Bull Pain v. Broad Street Bully
2.  The Dudlys v. Chad Austin & Don E. Allen
3.  Hack Myers v. JT Smith
4.  The Eliminators & 2Cold Scorpio v. The Steiners & Taz
5.  Pitbulls v. Raven & Richards (Double Dog Collar Tag Team Title Match) GREAT and WILD MATCH which saw 911 Chokeslam Bill 
     Alphonso, and The Pitbulls execute a SUPERBOMB on both Raven & Richards SIMULTANEOUSLY!
6.  Rey Misterio Jr. v. Psicosis (FANTASTIC MATCH!)
7.  Public Enemy & Mikey Whipwreck v. New Jack, Scorpio & The Sandman (GREAT & WILD CAGE
     MATCH!  Rocco Rock & Scorpio go off the top of the cage THROUGH THREE TABLES!)

HARDCORE HEAVEN '95  7/1/95 (VG - G Q) 2HRS 15MIN
1.  The Dudleys v. The Pitbulls
2.  Tony Stetson & Chad Austin v. Don E. Allen & Dino Sendoff
3.  Hack Meyers v. Val Puccio
4.  2Cold Scorpio v. Taz (Very Good match)
5.  Stevie Richards & Raven v. Luna Vachon & Tommy Dreamer (GREAT MATCH!)
6.  Axl Rotten v. Ian Rotten (Taipei Death Match)
7.  Sandman v. Cactus Jack (ECW Title match)

HARDCORE HEAVEN '96 (VG - G Q) 2HRS 40MIN
6/22/96
1.  Intro - Bob Artes
2.  Shane Douglas v. Mikey Whipwreck
3.  INTERVIEW - Blue Dust, Baron Von Stevie (Hilarious)
4.  FBI v. The Dudleys
5.  Taz v. Paul Varlens (Unusual Match.  many of  the ECW workers were LEGITIMATELY unhappy with Varlens being there. 
     During the Match, several wrestlers came down to ringside and Saturn actually DROPKICKED Varlens from the Top Rope! 
     Varlens never saw it coming as it was a TOTAL SHOOT!  Taz then suplexed the stunned Varlens and applied the Tazmission!)
6.  Terry Gordy v. Raven (ECW Title)
7.  Eliminators v. The Gangstas (This match was supposed to be for the ECW Tag titles, but it never got under way because the Gangstas 
     were attacked by the Bruise Brothers and the Samoan Gangsta Party.  The Eliminators Eventually fought the Bruise Brothers, but
    the Gangstas ran in and cleaned House.  GREAT BRAWL!)
8.  Hack Meyers & Axl Roten v. Samoan Gangsta Party
9.  Chris Jericho v. Pitbull #2 (ECW TV Title Match)
10.  Tommy Dreamer v. Brian Lee
11.  Rob Van Dam v. Sabu (GREAT MATCH!)
 
HARDCORE HEAVEN 97
8/17/97
HEATWAVE 95 (VG - QUALITY)

HEATWAVE '96 (VG - G Q) 2HRS 30MIN
7/13/96
1.  Samoan Gangsta Party v. The Gangstas (The Gangstas COMPLETELY DESTROY the Samoans and demand a 4-Way Dance for the 
    Tag Titles)
2.  Paul Lauria v. Mikey Whipwreck
3.  Eliminators v. Sabu & Mikey (GREAT MATCH! ECW Tag Title Match)
4.  FBI v. The Dudleys
5.  Axl Rotten v. Tarzan Goto
6.  Taz v. 911
7.  Chris Jericho v. 2Cold Scorpio v. Shane Douglas v. Pitbull #2 (FANTASTIC 4-WAY MATCH! ECW TV Title)
8.  Louie Spicoli v. Pablo Marquez
9.  Louie Spicoli v. Sabu (GREAT MATCH!  After years of Job matches and dumb gimmicks, we finally got to see Louie taken seriously.    
    He didn't dissapoint anyone  Excellent!)
10.  Rage In the Cage - Raven v. The Sandman (In a Cage) + Tommy Dreamer v.  Brian Lee (Falls count anywhere) + Stevie Richards v. Terry Gordy
       ( In the Crows Nest) (SUPRISINGLY GOOD MATCH.  Dreamer gets Choke Slammed through 3 tables!)
HEATWAVE 97
7/19/97

HOLIDAY HELL '95 12/29/95 ([24/7]  2 disks
1.  Taz v. Koji Nakagawa
2.  JT Smith v. Hack Myers
3.  Mikey Whipwreck v. 2"GOLD"Scorpio (TVTitle/Tag Title Match
4.  Eliminators v. Pitbulls
5.  Tommy Dreamer v. Raven (Winner faces the Champion)
6.  Bruiser Mastino v. El Puerto Ricano
7.  Blue Meanie v. Bubba Ray Dudley
8.  Raven v. Sandman
9.  Public Enemy v. The Gangstas (GREAT BRAWL!  These teams brought out the best in each other)
10.  Sabu v. Cactus Jack

HOSTILE CITY SHOWDOWN '95 4/15/95 (VG - G Q) 2HRS
1.  Mikey Whipwreck v. Stevie Richards
2.  Ian Rotten v. Axl Rotten (Bad Breed Death match.  Every object that they used in their past matches
     comes into play here.  Another GREAT & WILD BLOOD BATH!)
3.  Raven v. Tommy Dreamer (Good Match)
4.  Eddie Guerrero v. Dean Malenko (One of the best matches ever at the ECW arena.  Incredible match!
             IT TORE THE HOUSE DOWN!!    A must see!)
5.  Shane Douglas v. The Sandman (Sandman wins the ECW Title with Woman's help)
6.  Public Enemy v. The Pitbulls (Wild Brawl. bloody)
7.  Ron Simmons v. 911
8.  Cactus Jack v. Terry Funk (A Great, but Wild Bloody Brawl.  the Sandman pours lighter fluid on
     Cactus.  Funk, then tries to burn Cactus with a FLAMING branding iron and blows fire at him after 
     the match!)
HOSTILE CITY SHOWDOWN 96 (VERY GOOD QUALITY)
4/20/96
 
HOSTILE CITY SHOWDOWN 97
3/15/97

HOUSE PARTY '96 1/4/96 (VG - G Q) 2HRS 25MIN
1.  911&Rey Misterio Jr. v. Eliminators (Good Match)
2.  Rob Van Damm v. Axl Rotten
3.  Mikey Whipwreck v. 2Cold Scorpio (TV Title match)
4.  Taz v. Hack Meyers
5.  Bubba Ray Dudley v. Jimmy Del Ray
6.  Konnan v. The Sandman
7.  Sabu v. Stevie Richards
8.  Public Enemy v. The Gangstas (PE's Farewell Match)
 
HOUSE PARTY 97 (VERY GOOD QUALITY)
1/11/97

HOUSE PARTY '98 (VG Q) 3HRS 5MIN
1/10/98
1. FBI/Tommy Rich vs. Balls Mahoney/Axl Rotten/Tommy Dreamer
2. Jerry Lynn vs. Chris Candido
3. El Gran Naniwa vs. El Gran Hamada
4. Roadkill vs. Al Snow
5. Justin Credible vs. The Great Sasuke
6. Rob Van Dam vs. Bam Bam Bigelow
7. Taz vs. 2 Cold Scorpio
8. The Dudleys vs. New Jack/Kronus/Spike Dudley
9. Sandman vs. Sabu (Stairway to Hell Match)

MASSACRE ON QUEENS BLVD (VG Q) 2.5 HRS
4/13/96
1. FBI vs. The Dudleys
2. Billy Black vs. Hack Myers
3. The Eliminators vs. El Puertoricano & Joel Hartgood
4. Raven vs. Damien 666 (ECW Title Match)
5. Shane Douglas vs. Axl Rotten
6. Chris Jericho vs. Taz (Shootfight Rules)
7. Brian Lee & The Bruise Brothers vs. Tommy Dreamer & The Pitbulls
8. Sabu vs. Mickey Whipwreck
9. The Gangstas vs. The Headhunters vs. Sandman & 2 Cold Scorpio

A MATTER OF RESPECT 5/11/96 (VG Q) 2HRS 20MIN
1.  El Puerto Ricano v. Damien 666 (Sabu runs in and destroys both wrestlers)
2.  Devon Storm & Damien Kane v. The Dudleys
3.  FBI v. Hack Meyers & Axl Rotten
4.  Raven v. The Sandman v. Pitbull #2 (ECW Title)
5.  Mikey Whipwreck v. Chris Jericho (GOOD MATCH!)
6.  2Cold Scorpio v. Shane Douglas (GREAT MATCH!)
7.  Rob Van Dam v. Sabu (ANOTHER GREAT MATCH!)
8.  Brian Lee & The Eliminators v. Tommy Dreamer & The Gangstas (GREAT & WILD BRAWL!)

NATURAL BORN KILLAZ (Good Q) 2HRS 15MIN
8/24/96 
1. Louie Spicolli VS. Devon Storm 
2. Mikey Whipwreck VS. Little Guido 
3. Buh Buh Ray Dudley / Big Dick Dudley VS. Axl Rotten / D-Von Dudley
4. Angle: Missy Hyatt VS. Lori Fullington
5. Bam Bam Gordy VS. Brian Lee (No Rules Bad Street Match) 
6. Rob Van Dam VS. Doug Furnas 
7. Taz (with Bill Alphonso) VS. Tommy Dreamer (with Beulah) 
8. Shane Douglas / Raven VS. Pitbull #2 / Sandman (Double Dog Collar Match)
9. Eliminators VS. Gangstas (Steel Cage Match for Tag Team Title) 

NOVEMBER TO REMEMBER '95 [24/7] 2 DISKS
11/18/95
1. Don E. Allen vs. The Broad Street Bully    (HILARIOUS INTRO BY BUBBA RAY DUDLEY  as he does
    his Stuttering gimmick, and then destroys both Allen, and the Bully with the Buh Buh Bomb!)       
2. Jason Knight vs. Konan
3. El Puertoriqueno vs. Stevie Richards
4. The Eliminators vs. The Pitbulls
5. Psycosis vs Rey Misterio Jr. (Mexican Death Match)
6.  INTERVIEW - STEVE AUSTIN!  (Austin's first appearance in ECW.  Pretty funny Hogan imitation.)
7. The Sandman & 2Cold Scorpio vs. Public Enemy (ECW Tag Team Title Match)
8. Bill Alfonso vs. Tod Gordon    
9. Steve Austin vs. Mikey Whipwreck (ECW Title Match)
10. Hack Myers vs. Sabu (Good Match)
11. Tommy Dreamer & Terry Funk vs. Cactus Jack & Raven (GREAT & WILD MATCH!  Everything you'd
      expect from these guys.)

NOVEMBER TO REMEMBER '96 (VG Q) 3HRS [2 Disks]
11/16/96
1.  Stevie Richards v. David Tyler Morton Jericho
2.  Axl Rotten v. Hack Myers
3.  Buh Buh Ray Dudley v. D-Von Dudley
4.  Eliminators v. Sabu & Rob Van Dam (FANTASTIC & INCREDIBLE MATCH!  It stole the show!    
     The Fans in the ECW Arena couldn't get enough of this match, as Tod Gordon kept extending it 
     when the time limit kept expiring.  What made this even better, was that the winner of this match 
     would fight the Gangstas later in the evening.
5.  Chris Candido v. Mikey Whipwreck (GREAT MATCH!) 
6.  The Gangstas v. The Eliminators v. Sabu & Van Dam (ANOTHER GREAT 3 WAY DANCE!
     Neither team dissapointed the crowd.  Even after wrestling earlier in the evening, The Eliminators 
     and Sabu &Vandam still managed to turn it up another notch along with another hardcore
     performance by New Jack & Mustafa.
7.  2 Cold Scorpio farewell (v. Hack, JT Smith, Louie Spicolli)
     (Scorpio bids farewell to ECW before committing virtual career suicide as Flash Funk in the WWF. 
     Scorpio puts on an EXCELLENT performance as he takes on several wrestlers before exiting.
Taz/Sabu Staredown
8.  Sandman v. Raven (ECW Title.  Another Great Brawl by these two)
9.  Terry Funk & Tommy Dreamer v. Brian Lee & Shane Douglas
    
RETURN OF THE FUNKER 2/24/95 (VG - G Q ) 2HRS
1.  Pitbulls v. Chad Austin & Joel Hartgood
2.  INTERVIEW - Raven & Stevie Richards (They introduce Tony Stetson and Johnny Hot Body.    
     Tommy Dreamer comes out and brawls with Raven)
3.  Mikey Whipwreck & Hack Myers v. Paul Lauria & Jason
4.  2Cold Scorpio v. Hector Guerrero (Good Match)
5.  Axl Rotten v. Ian Rotten (Barbed Wire Baseball Bat match.    ANOTHER TOTAL BLOOD BATH!)
6.  Shane Douglas v. Marty Jannetty (Very Good Match)
7.  INTERVIEW - Public Enemy (Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko attack Public Enemy.  Sabu & the 
     Tazmaniac come out and brawl with Malenko & Benoit leading to match #8)
8.  Sabu & Tazmaniac v. Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko (GREAT, GREAT, GREAT MATCH!)
9.  Cactus Jack v. DC Drake (Good match, but even better angle as Terry Funk makes his return to ECW.
     The Sandman & Funk destroy Cactus.  Shane Douglas makes the save Fantastic!)

ECW SUPER SUMMER SIZZLER 6/19/93

1.        Jimmy Snuka (c) vs. JT Smith (for the TV title )

2.        Tony Stetson vs. Larry Winters (First Blood match )

3.        Miss Peaches vs. Terrible Tigra

4.        Jimmy Snuka (c) vs. Tommy Cairo (for the TV title )

5.        Philly Street Fight: Rockin' Rebel vs. Sandman

6.        Don Muraco vs. Dark Patriot 2

7.        Sal Bellomo, Stevie Wonderful, & Super Destroyer #1 vs. Johnny Hotbody, Chris Michaels, & Hunter Q. Robbins III

8.        Eddie Gilbert vs. Terry Funk (chain match)

 
ECW TAG WARS 94 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 1HR 11MIN

1.        Public Enemy vs. Brusie brothers (2/5/94, wild brawl)

2.        Pitbuls vs. Bad Breed

3.        Pitbuls vs. Bad Breed (11/19/94, Double Dog Collar)

4.        Sabu & Taz vs. Malenko Brothers (great match, Public Enemy destroy Taz, Paul E. & Sabu after
the match)

5.        Sabu & taz run in during Public Enemy match and brawl

6.        Public Enemy vs. Bad Breed 910/1/94, bat match)


THREE-WAY DANCE 4/8/95 (VG - G Q) 2HRS
1.  The Pitbulls v. Tony Stetson &Johnny Hotbody (The Pitbulls DESTROY them!)
2.  INTERVIEW - Stevie Richards & Raven (they introduce Beulah McGullicutty)
3.  Tommy Dreamer v. Raven (Raven is a bloody mess)
4.  Eddie Guerrero v. 2Cold Scorpio (GREAT MATCH)
5.  Mikey Whipwreck v. 911 (Ron Simmons Comes in and Brawls with 911)
6.  Axl Rotten v. Ian Rotten (Hair v. Hair match.    YET ANOTHER WILD BLOOD BATH!)
7.  Shane Douglas v. The Sandman (Good Match.  Woman turns on the Sandman)
8.  Public Enemy v. Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko v. Rick Steiner & the Tazmaniac 
     (Triangle "Three-Way-Dance"  A GREAT AND WILD BRAWL.  They fight all over the arena.
     Incredible action, and an awesome match.  Rick Steiner takes Sabu's Place.) 

WRESTLEPALOOZA '97  (VG - Q) 2HRS 15 MIN
6/6/97
1. Shane Douglas vs. Chris Chetti (TV Title Match)
2. FBI vs. Pitbulls
3. The Dudleys vs. Sandman/Balls Mahoney
4. Chris Candido vs. Terry Funk (ECW Title Match)
5. Raven vs. Tommy Dreamer (Raven's last match in ECW.  Does Dreamer finally pin Raven?)
6. Taz vs. Sabu (rematch from the Barely Legal PPV)
7. Taz vs. Shane Douglas (TV Title Match)
8. Eliminator Kronus vs. The Dudleys (ECW Tag Title Match  GREAT MATCH as Saturn makes a
    surprise run in to help his partner)

"WRESTLEFEST" TERRY FUNK TRIBUTE SHOW 9/13/97 (VERY GOOD Q) 2HRS 30MIN
1. W*ing Kanemura vs. Roadkill
2. Taz vs. Chris Candido ECW World TV Title Match
3. Lady Cooga vs. Shark Tsuchiya
4. Mark & Chris Youngblood vs. The Bushwackers
5. Balls Mahoney vs. Buh Buh Ray Dudley
6. Shane Douglas vs. Tommy Dreamer ECW World Title Match
7. Dory Funk Jr. vs. Rob Van Dam
8. Sabu vs. Mankind
9. Hayabusa/Hakushi/Masato Tanaka vs. The Headhunters & Jake Roberts
10. Terry Funk vs. Bret Hart (One of many of Funk's numerous retirement matches)
 
BACK
 

Note:  This site is for informational purposes only.  This is where I keep the listings of the tapes in my collection.  None of the videos listed on this site are for sale or trade.