Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling -  September 22, 1982 [24/7]

1. ($100,000 Challenge Match) Dory Funk Jr vs. Mike Davis (Int Jimmy Valient)
2. Jimmy Valient vs. Jim Daulton
3. Jay Youngblood vs. Jim Nelson (Int Keith Larson)
4. Greg Valentine (w/Humperdink) vs. Keith Larson (Int Jimmy Valient & WaHoo w/Clip of Leduc vs. Valient) (Int Wahoo w/Sgt Slaughter)
5. Mike Rotundo vs. Ali Bey (Int Bill White & Ken Timbs)
6. WaHoo McDaniel & Jack Brisco vs. Ken Timbs & Bill White (Int Humperdink & Paul Jones & Leroy Brown & Joe LeDuc)

 

MID-ATLANTIC TV 9/29/82 [24/7]

1. (Int Slaughter & Kernodle) Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle vs. Mike Davis & King Parsons

2. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Ben Alexander & Ken Timbs (Int Jim Dalton & Juan Renoso)

3. Mike Rotundo & Jack Brisco vs. Jim Dalton & Juan Renoso (Int Jimmy Valient) (Int Steamboat & Youngblood) (Int McDaniel w/Slaughter)

4. Dory Funk Jr vs. Keith Larson (Int Porkchop Cash & Ron Ritchie)

5. Greg Valentine & Joe LeDuc (w/Humperdink) vs. Porkchop Cash & Ron Ritchie (Int Jones, Humperdink, Valentine & LeDuc)

 

MID-ATLANTIC WRESTLING 10/6/82 [24/7]

1.        Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood v. Bill White & Juan Renozo

2.        Int – Wahoo McDaniel

3.        Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper v. Ken Timbs & Tim Dalton

4.        Paul Jones v. Keith Larsen

5.        Int – Mike Rotundo

6.        Mike Rotundo v. jobber (Leroy Brown runs in to attack Rotundo)

7.        Int – Leroy Brown & Greg Valentine

8.        Joe Leduc & Dory Funk Jr. v. King Parsons & Abe Jacobs

9.        Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle v. Porkchop Cash & Ron Richie

 

MID ATLANTIC TV 10/13/82 [24/7]

1.       Ric Flair v. Jumbo Tsuruta (From All Japan)

2.       Dory Funk Jr. v. Jay Youngblood

3.       Ricky Steamboat v. Joe Leduc

4.       Gene Anderson v. Mike Rotundo

5.       Don Kernodle v. Glenn Lane

6.       Johnny Weaver v. Jim Nelson

 

Mid-Atlantic Wrestling 10/20/82 [24/7]

1. Jimmy Valient vs. Ken Timbs

2. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Tim Dalton & Ben Alexander (Int Ron Ritchie)

3. Greg Valentine (w/Humperdink) vs. Ron Ritchie (Int Slaughter & Kernodle) (Int Humperdink, LeDuc & Valentine) (Int Wahoo w/Piper vs. Flair Clips)

4. Jerry Brisco vs. Bill White (Int Mike Rotundo) (Int Humperdink & Jones)

5. Jack Brisco vs. Paul Jones (w/Humperdink)

 

MidAtlantic Championship Wrestling - November 24, 1982

1. Mike Rotundo vs. Ricky Harris (Int Rotundo) (Int Slaughter w/Don Kernodle & Slaughter vs. Yougblood & Steamboat Highlights)

2. Paul Jones vs. Masa Fuchi (Int Jones)

3. Bill White & Ken Timbs vs. Jack Brisco & Bob Orton Jr. (Int Roddy Piper w/Valient, Abdullah & Orton) (Int Jack Brisco)

4. Greg Valentine vs. King Parsons (Int Piper) (Int Ric Flair)

5. (Workout) Ric Flair vs. Keith Larson & Ron Ritchie (w/Roddy Piper) (Int Paul Jones w/Ric Flair & Greg Valentine & Sgt. Slaughter) 

 

MID ATLANTIC TV 12/1/82 [24/7]

1.       Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle v. Ken Hall & Gary Black

2.       Greg Valentine v. Rick Rood (soon to be Rick RUDE)

3.       Sweet Brown Sugar v. Joe Luria

4.       Bob Orton v. Rick Connors

5.       Leroy Brown v. Mike Davis

6.       Johnny Weaver, King Parsons, Ron Richie v. Joe Leduc, Paul Jones & Gene Anderson

 

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling December 8, 1982
1. (Int Slaughter & Kernodle) Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle vs. Mark Flemming & Ron Ritchie
2. Bob Orton Jr. vs. Ken Timbs (Int Jack Brisco & Bob Orton Jr)
3. Jack Brisco vs. Rick Connor (Int Mike Rotundo w/Jimmy Valient & Bob Orton Jr) (Int Orton & Brisco)
4. Paul Jones vs. Ken Hall (Int Greg valentine & Ric Flair) (Int Roddy Piper)
5. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine vs. Mike Davis & King Parsons (Int Flair, Valentine & Jones)

 

Jim Cornettes Mid-AtlanticTapes (late 70's/early 80's) - 18 discs

 

NWA Mid Atlantic Classics Volume 1 

1.       Mulligan vs Studd; Studd vs Steamboat; 

2.       Solie introduces Fla. Wrestlers from 1973: 

3.       Stan Hansen vs Togo, 

4.       Togo vs Matsuda, 

5.       Colt vs Walker, 

6.       Grahams vs Medics, 

7.       Murdoch vs Jones, 

8.       Battle Royal, 

9.       Charles vs Brooks, 

10.    Jack Brisco vs Shane; 

11.    Race/Superstar/Flair vsMulligan/Murdoch/Mcdaniel; 

12.    Steamboat vs Studd; 

13.    Mulligan/Jones vs Raschke/Valentine; 

14.    Mulligan vs Raschke; 

15.    Andre vs Superstar (7/8/78 no ending); 

16.    Ole & Gene Anderson & Art Neilson vs Hawk/Swede Hansen/Hart;

17.    Steamboat vs Jones; 

18.    Steamboat vs Patera 

 

NWA Mid Atlantic Classics Volume 2 

1.       Steamboat/Jones vs Raschke/Cyclon Negro; 

2.       Snuka/Orndorff vs Raschke/Valentine; 

3.       Valentine vs Orndorff (twice from 79); 

4.       Snuka/Orndorff vs Anderson/Goulet; 

5.       Hawk/Swede Hansen vs Weaver/Becker; 

6.       Gene Anderson vs Orndorff; 

7.       McDaniel vs Superstar; 

8.       Flair/Superstar vs Jones/Steamboat; 

9.       Flair vs Steamboat (no ending); 

10.    Flair vs Steamboat; 

11.    Race/Flair/Superstar vs Mulligan/Murdoch/McDaniel (6/18/78) 

 

 

NWA Mid Atlantic Classics Volume 3 

1.       Flair vs Steamboat; 

2.       Funk Jr. vs Weaver (no ending);

3.       Spoiler vs Jerry Brisco; 

4.       Raschke vs Weaver; 

5.       Steamboat vs Valentine (9/23/78); 

6.       McDaniel vs Duk; 

7.       Mulligan vs Studd;                 

8.       Flair/Valentine vs Ole & Gene Anderson (no ending); 

9.       Koloff vs Jones; 

10.    Superstar vs Jones; 

11.    Mulligan vs J. Valentine; 

12.    J. Valentine vs Jones (Cage) 

  

NWA Mid Atlantic Classics Volume 4 

1.       Mulligan vs Duncum; 

2.       Steamboat vs Iron Shiek; 

3.       Flair/Race/Superstar vs Mulligan/Murdoch/McDaniel; 

4.       Flair vs Steamboat; 

5.       Flair vs Steamboat (no ending); 

6.       Flair/Superstar vs Steamboat/Jones; 

7.       McDaniel vs Spoiler; 

8.       Gene Anderson vs Orndorff; 

9.       Weaver/Becker vs Swede Hansen/Hawk (no ending); 

10.    Snuka/Orndorff vs Anderson/Jacques Goulet; 

11.    Orndorff vs Greg Valentine; 

12.    Orndorff/Snuka vs G. Valentine/Rascke (twice); 

13.    Snuka/Studd/Buddy Rogers vs Youngblood/SD Jones/Rufus R. Jones; 

14.    Bockwinkle vs Brunzell (no ending); 

15.    Sunka vs G. Valentine; 

16.    Blackwell vs Murdoch; 

17.    Superstar vs Mulligan; 

18.    Race vs Murdoch; 

19.    Andre vs Superstar 

  

NWA Mid Atlantic Classics Volume 5 

1.       Atlas vs Patera (3 times); 

2.       Atlas vs Patera (lumberjack match);  

3.       Studd/Patera vs Atlas/Bravo; 

4.       Patera/Flair vs Steamboat/Atlas; 

5.       Snuka/Orndorff vs Raschke/Valentine; 

6.       Flair vs Steamboat (no ending);

7.       Race vs Murdoch; 

8.       Mulligan vs Duncum; 

9.       Steamboat vs Iron Shiek; 

10.    Superstar vs Mulligan; 

11.    Murdoch vs Blackwell; 

12.    Snuka vs G. Valentine (no ending); 

13.    Snuka/Studd/Rogers vs Youngblood/SD Jones/Rufus R. Jones; 

14.    Bockwinkle vs Brunzell; 

15.    Orndorff/Snuka vs Rascke/Valentine 

  

NWA Mid Atlantic Classics Volume 6 

1.       Mulligan vs Superstar; 

2.       Mulligan vs Superstar (lumberjack match); 

3.       Mulligan/Andre vs Flair/Patera (9/23/78); 

4.       Flair vs Murdoch; 

5.       Flair vs Mulligan (Cage); 

6.       Orndorff vs Jones; 

7.       Atlas vs Patera; 

8.       Orndorff vs Studd; 

9.       Flair vs Snuka; 

10.    Woods vs Mulligan; 

11.    Andre vs Studd; 

12.    Mr. Wrestling 1 vs Mulligan; 

13.    Snuka vs Swede Hansen; 

14.    Ladd vs Atlas; 

15.    Snuka vs Patera; 

16.    Murdoch vs Patera (no ending) 

  

NWA Mid Atlantic Classics Volume 7 

1.       Race vs Steamboat; 

2.       David Crockett/Johnny Valentine Int.; 

3.       Orndorff/Jones vs Raschke/Valentine; 

4.       Jones vs Mulligan (2 times); 

5.       Flair/Mulligan vs Raschke/Jones; 

6.       Mulligan vs Flair (Cage); 

7.       2 Ring Battle Royal; 

8.       Flair vs McDaniel (2 times); 

9.       Flair/Race/Superstar vs Mulligan/Murdoch/McDaniel; 

10.    Flair vs Murdoch; 

11.    Murdoch vs Cyclon Negro (Taped Fist match); 

12.    Steamboat vs G. Valentine; 

13.    Flair vs G. Valentine (1980) 

  

NWA Mid Atlantic Classics Volume 8 

1.       Flair vs Mulligan (1978); 

2.       Flair vs Mulligan (1978 Texas Death match); 

3.       Jack Brisco vs J. Valentine (no ending); 

4.       Jack Brisco vs Jones; 

5.       Henry Marcus/Jack Brisco Int.; 

6.       Flair vs Brazil; 

7.       Flair vs McDaniel; 

8.       Race vs Steamboat; 

9.       Race vs Jones; 

10.    Flair vs Jones; 

11.    Flair vs Steamboat (4 matches) 

  

NWA Mid Atlantic Classics Volume 9 

1.       Igor vs Superstar (12/10/76); 

2.       Flair/G. Valentine vs Ole & Gene Anderson; 

3.       Igor vs Superstar; 

4.       Flair/G. Valentine vs McDaniel/Ole Anderson (lumberjack match); 

5.       Flair/G. Valentine vs Ole & Gene Anderson (Cage – McDaniel special ref); 

6.       Flair/G. Valentine vs Snuka/Orndorff; 

7.       Ole & Gene Anderson vs Snuka/Orndorff (no ending); 

8.       G. Valentine vs Snuka; 

9.       Flair vs Sunka (2/11/79); 

10.    Valentine vs McDaniel 

  

NWA Mid Atlantic Classics Volume 10 

1.       G. Valentine vs Bravo; 

2.       Orndorff vs P. Jones; 

3.       Atlas vs J. Goulet; 

4.       Flair Int.; 

5.       Flair vs Steamboat (no ending); 

6.       Battle Royal; 

7.       Mulligan vs Duncum (Football match – no ending); 

8.       Flair/Valentine vs McDaniel/Mulligan (no ending); 

9.       Interviews: Crockett/Super Destroyer (1974); 

10.    Crockett/Sonny King; 

11.    Crockett/J. Valentine/I. Koloff;  

12.    Weaver/Becker vs Bernard/?; 

13.    Murdoch vs Russian Stomper; 

14.    Snuka vs Patera; 

15.    G. Valentine vs Orndorff; 

16.    Superstar vs Mulligan (Texas Death Match – no ending); 

17.    Swede Hansen vs David Finlay 

  

NWA Mid Atlantic Classics Volume 11 

1.       Bodybuilding contest footage with Steamboat, Atlas, Snuka & Franke Monte; 

2.       D. Gilbert/Skandor Akbar vs Jerry & Ted Oates; 

3.       Blackwell/J. Goulet vs The Oates; 

4.       Patera vs Weaver; 

5.       Ole & Gene Anderson vs McDaniel/P. Jones; 

6.       Koloff vs Rhodes; 

7.       Akbar vs St. John; 

8.       Regal vs P. Jones; 

9.       More bodybuilding footage; 

10.    Howard vs Furr; 

11.    Buddy Rogers clips; 

12.    Flair vs Steamboat; 

13.    Flair vs McDaniel; 

14.    Steamboat/P. Jones vs Raschke/Negro; 

15.    Flair vs Steamboat (Andre is referee); 

16.    Weaver vs J. Valentine (Referee Bearcat Wright) 

  

NWA Mid Atlantic Classics Volume 12 

1.       Weaver vs Destroyer; 

2.       2 Ring Battle Royal; 

3.       Weaver/Youngblood vs Gene Anderson/Swede Hansen; 

4.       2 Ring Battle Royal (no ending); 

5.       Orndorff vs G. Anderson; 

6.       Youngblood/Blood vs G. Anderson/J. Goulet; 

7.       Orndorff/Snuka vs Bernard/C. Tolos; 

8.       Battle Royal (no ending); 

9.       Interviews with 

10.    Ken Patera; 

11.    McDaniel/Igor vs Superstar/Saito; 

12.    Colt vs P. Jones; 

13.    Colt Int.; 

14.    Jones Int.; 

15.    Orndorff vs J. Goulet; 

16.    Someone gets their head shaved; 

17.    1 minute clip of a 6-man tag; 

18.    Flair vs Swede Hansen (no ending); 

19.    G. Valentine vs McDaniel; 

20.    J. Valentine vs Weaver (1974); 

21.    J. Valentine/Jones 

22.    Int.; Ole & Gene 

23.    Anderson vs Wright/Miller; 

24.    Valentine vs Weaver; 

25.    Andre/Valois Int 

 

NWA Mid Atlantic Classics Volume 13 

1.       Mr. Wrestling 1/Weaver vs Akbar/Mr X; 

2.       Gym workout with Steamboat, Mr Wrestling, Tiger Conway & Weaver; 

3.       Gene Anderson/J. Goulet vs Ted & Jerry Oates; 

4.       Swede Hansen/Kay vs Young/Gallant; 

5.       Swede Hansen/J. Goulet vs Weaver/Rufus R Jones; 

6.       Regal vs Fulton; 

7.       J. Youngblood vs Negro; 

8.       White/Akbar vs The Oates; 

9.       Kernoodle vs White; 

10.    Young vs J. Goulet; 

11.    Young/Mr Wrestling vs J. Goulet/Mr X; 

12.    Youngblood/Weaver vs Swede Hansen/C. Tolos; 

13.    Blood vs Mr X; 

14.    Mulligan vs Brazil (no ending); 

15.    Young/Youngblood vs G. Anderson/Swede Hansen; 

16.    Ole Anderson Interview about Flair & Valentine 

 

NWA Mid Atlantic Classics Volume 14 

1.       Interviews: Super Destroyer; Sonny King; 

2.       McDaniel; 

3.       Valentine/Destroyer vs King/? (lumberjack match – no ending); 

4.       Interviews about Funk Jr. vs Brisco; E. Graham; Funk Jr.; Brisco; Battle Royal clips; 

5.       McDabniel Int.; 

6.       Destroyer Int.; 

7.       McDanieal vs Valentine (no ending); 

8.       Jack Brisco Int.; 

9.       Brisco vs Missouri Mauler (clip); 

10.    Bruggers Int.; 

11.    Ole & Gene Anderson vs Royal/? (no ending); 

12.    Battle Royal clips; 

13.    King training footage; 

14.    Calhoun vs Destroyer; 

15.    Interviews: King; J. Valentine & Destroyer; 

16.    G. Valentine/Raschke vs P. Jones/Murdoch; 

17.    Thatcher/Malenko/Superstar Int.; 

18.    Battle Royal (clip); 

19.    McDaniel vs G. Valentine; 

20.    J. Valentine vs Bruggers (no ending); 

21.    Orndorff vs C. Tolos; 

22.    Interviews: Weaver; Destroyer; King; J. Valentine/Conway; Destroyer; 

23.    prematch clips of B. Rogers, Snuka, Studd & Patera; 

24.    Kox Int.; 

25.    Weaver vs Roop; 

26.    Steamboat vs Piper; 

27.    Kox promo again; 

28.    McDaniel clip; 

29.    Destroyer vs Swede Hansen (Lumberjack match) 

 

NWA Mid Atlantic Classics Volume 15 

1.       The Oates vs Kay/C. Tolos; 

2.       Battle Royal clips; 

3.       Swede Hansen/Conway Int.; 

4.       Hawk/Flair Int.; 

5.       Soto vs Monte; 

6.       T. Oates vs Studd; 

7.       Jacobs vs Fulton; 

8.       Mr Wrestling 1 & 2 vs The Oates; 

9.       Raschke vs Mr Wrestling 1; 

10.    Young vs Mr X 1; 

11.    Regal vs Monte; 

12.    Swede Hansen vs Travis; 

13.    Hansen/Mr X vs The Oates; 

14.    Bernard/Hansen vs Weaver/Youngblood; 

15.    Gym workout: Valentine, Patera & Monte; 

16.    Patera Int.; 

17.    Nelson vs Conway; 

18.    G. Anderson/J. Goulet vs Swede Hansen & Roberto Soto 

 

NWA Mid Atlantic Classics Volume 16 

1.       Blood vs Kay; 

2.       Weaver/Young vs Mr X 1 & 2; 

3.       White/Howard vs Kay/Kernoodle; 

4.       2 Ring Battle Royal; 

5.       Weaver vs Patera; 

6.       Weaver vs Swede Hansen; 

7.       Mr X vs ?; 

8.       Morales/Thornton vs Bernard/Mauler; 

9.       G. Valentine vs Bravo; 

10.    Hansen/G. Anderson vs Young/Youngblood; 

11.    Studd vs Bravo; 

12.    Rufus R Jones/Bravo vs G. Anderson/?; 

13.    O. Anderson Int.; 

14.    Funk Jr. Int; 

15.    Weaver vs Patera; 

16.    Steamboat vs O. Anderson; 

17.    Battle Royal clips; 

18.    Mulligan Int.; 

19.    McDaniel clip; 

20.    Piper vs Steamboat; 

21.    Mulligan Int.; 

22.    Akbar vs Young; 

23.    Mr X vs ?; 

24.    Akbar/Mr X vs Mr Wrestling/Weaver 

 

 

NWA Mid Atlantic Classics Volume 17 

All is from 1979 COMPLETE WORLWIDE  WRESTLING TV SHOW (THIS TAPE HAS A SLIGHT CLICHE IN IT AND JUMPS FOR ABOUT THE 1ST 5 MINUTES ONLY):

1.       Ladd/Studd vs Weaver/Gallant; 

2.       Steamboat Int then vs Swede Hansen; 

3.       Snuka/Orndorff Int.; 

4.       Raschke/P. Jones vs Regal/Morales; 

5.       Flair vs DeCarlo; 

6.       Jones/Raschke Int.; 

7.       Snuka/Orndorff vs Bernard/Monte; 

8.       Ladd/Flair/Studd 

9.       Int.; years not known from this point anymore and this is 

10.    once again now house show footage: 

11.    G. Valentine vs Kernoodle; 

12.    Blackwell/Negro vs Atlas/J. Youngblood; 

13.    Mulligan/Superstar vs Patera/Igor (1976 no ending); 

14.    Blackwell/Negro vs Weaver/Youngblood 

 

NWA Mid Atlantic Classics Volume 18 

1.       Ladd vs Atlas; 

2.       Steamboat being stretcherd out; 

3.       Avenger/Soto vs ?; 

4.       Flair vs Mulligan (lumberjack match becomes Battle Royal); 

5.       Murdoch vs Raschke; 

6.       Race vs Steamboat (no ending); 

7.       Battle Royal clips; 

8.       Atlas vs Patera; 

9.       Atlas vs P. Jones; 

10.    Ole & Gene Anderson Int.; 

11.    Battle Royal 

 

 

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 1 1980 - 1981 (TWO DISCS)  4 Hours - Good/Very Good

1.        Blackjack Mulligan is attacked by the Masked Superstars

2.        Blackjack Mulligan v. Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie)

3.        Ric Flair & Greg Valentine v. Iron Sheik & Jimmy Snuka (Valentine turns on Flair)

4.        Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca v. Iron Sheik & Greg Valentine

5.        Ric Flair brawls with Greg Valentine in the ring.

6.        Ric Flair v. Greg Valentine

7.        Blackjack Mulligan v.  Luciano (Texas Street Fight)

8.        Rick Steamboat & Jay Youngblood v. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka

9.        Blackjack Mulligan v. Bobby Duncum

10.     Ric Flair v. Greg Valentine

11.     Iron Sheik v. Angelo Mosca (Cut off)

 

Disk 2

12.     Iron Sheik v. Angelo Mosca (continued)

13.     Ric Flair v. Roddy Piper

14.     Iron Sheik attacks Black Jack Mulligan at the interview set.

15.     Greg Valentine v. Sweet Ebony Diamond

16.     Ric Flair & Billy Robinson v. Roddy Piper & Jimmy Snuka

17.     Ric Flair v. Ivan  Koloff  (Steel Cage)

18.     Wahoo McDaniel v. Renee Goulet

19.     Ole Anderson & Super Destroyer v. Jake Roberts & Paul Jones

20.     Jimmy Valiant v. Jesse “The Body” Ventura

21.     Greg Valentine v. Jerry Black

22.     Jimmy Valiant v. Ivan Koloff

23.     Jack & Jerry Brisco v. Paul Jones & ??? (cut off)

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 2 1981-1982 (TWO DISCS) Very Good – good quality

Disk 1

1.        Ricky Steamboat v. Roddy Piper

2.        Pat Patterson & Jay Youngblood v. Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Valentine

3.        Ivan Koloff v. Blackjack Mulligan

4.        Ivan Koloff v. Paul Jones

5.        Gene & Ole Anderson v. Jay Youngblood & Jake Roberts

6.        Jay Youngblood v. Sgt. Slaughter

7.        Jay Youngblood v. Roddy Piper

8.        Roddy Piper v. Tony Anthony

9.        Tommy Rich v. Ali Bey

10.     Sgt. Slaughter v. Wahoo McDaniel

11.     Roddy Piper v. Wahoo McDaniel

12.     Leroy Brown v. Ole Anderson

 

Disk 2

13.     Sgt. Slaughter v. Jay Youngblood

14.     Bobby Duncum v. Sweet Ebony Diamond

15.     Ole Anderson & Super Destroyer v. Paul Jones & Jake Roberts

16.     Greg Valentine v. Rocky Johnsnon

17.     Jack Brisco v. Paul Jones

18.     Ric Flair v. Jack Brisco

19.     Sgt. Slaughter v. Jake Roberts

20.     Jimmy Valiant v. Joe Luduc

21.     Jay Youngblood v. Dory Funk Jr.

22.     Ricky Steamboat v. Joe Leduc (Funk runs in and brawls with both Steamboat and Youngblood after the match.)

23.     Mike Rotundo v. Gene Anderson

24.     Mike Rotundo v. Leroy Brown

25.     Wahoo McDaniel gets beat down by Ric Flair and Greg Valentine

26.     Jack Brisco v. Paul Jones

27.     Jimmy Valiant v. Joe Leduc

 

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 3 1981-1982 (TWO DISCS) very good quality

Disk 1

1.        Sgt. Slaughter demonstrates the Cobra Clutch on Tony Anthony.  It starts off civilized enough with Slaughter releasing the
hold when Anthony requests, but Slaughter slaps it back on and refuses to let go.  Several additional wrestlers run in to
force Slaughter to break it.

2.        Ole Anderson, Gene Anderson & Ivan Koloff v. Blackjack Mulligan Jr., Jake Roberts & Jay Youngblood

3.        Jake Roberts & Ricky Steamboat v. The Grappler & The Super Destroyer

4.        Roddy Piper brawls with Steamboat & Jake Roberts

5.        Wahoo McDaniel v. Sgt. Slaughter

6.        Ric Flair v. Jay Youngblood

7.        Magnificent Muraco v. Jack Brisco

 

Disk 2

8.        Rick Steamboat v. Joe Leduc

9.        Jimmy Valiant v. Joe Leduc

10.     Dory Funk Jr & Greg Valentine & Red Dog Lane v. Dick Slater, Bob Orton & Jerry Brisco

11.     Rick Flair v. Roddy Piper

12.     Roddy Piper and Dick Slater brawl with each other in the ring.

13.     Leroy Brown v. Ricky Steamboat

14.     Ric Flair v. Ricky Steamboat

15.     Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle v. Jay Youngblood & Ricky Steamboat

16.     Jack Brisco v. Dory Funk Jr.

17.     Joe Leduc v. Dick Slater

18.     Jimmy Valiant v. Great Kabuki

19.     Joe Leduc v. Dick Slater

 

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 4 1981-1982 (TWO DISCS)  Good quality

Disk 1

1.        Chris Markov & Nikolai Volkoff v. Johnny Weaver & Jake Roberts

2.        Greg Valentine & Sgt. Slaughter v. Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood

3.        Ole Anderson v. Jay Youngblood

4.        Ole Anderson v. Leroy Brown

5.        Sgt Slaughter v. Jay Youngblood

6.        Roddy Piper v. Jay Youngblood

7.        Greg Valentine v. Sweet Ebony Diamond (Diamond is Rocky Johnson under a mask)

8.        Greg Valentine v. Blackjack Mulligan

9.        Sweet Ebony Diamond v. Bobby Duncum

10.     Johnny Weaver v. Killer Kahn

11.     Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Valentine v. Jay Youngblood & Pat Patterson

12.     Paul Jones & Jake Roberts v. Ole Anderson & Super Destroyer

13.     Paul Jones v. Ivan Koloff

14.     Roddy Piper v. Ricky Steamboat

15.     Rocky Johnson v. Greg Valentine (cut off)

 

Disk 2

16.     Rocky Johnson v. Greg Valentine (Continued. )

17.     Greg Valentine & Paul Jones v. Wahoo McDaniel & Jack Brisco

18.     Jack Brisco v. Ric Flair

19.     Sgt. Slaughter v Jake Roberts

20.     Joe Leduc v. Jimmy Valiant

21.     Wahoo McDaniel v. Greg Valentine

22.     Jay Youngbood  v. Dory Funk Jr.

23.     Rick Steamboat v. Joe Leduc

24.     Mike Rotundo v. Gene Anderson

25.     Mike Rotundo v. Leroy Brown

26.     Wahoo McDaniel gets beat down by Ric Flair and Greg Valentine

27.     Jack Brisco v. Paul Jones

28.     Joe Leduc v. Johnny Weaver

29.     Wahoo McDaniel v. Greg Valentine

 

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 5 1982-1983 (THREE DISCS)  6 Hours - /poor quality

No match listings.  It’s 3 disks, but the quality is terrible.  Not recommended.

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 6 1983 (TWO DISCS)  4 Hours  - Very Good/Good

1.        Roddy Piper v. Dick Slater

2.        Brisco Brothers v. Johnny Weaver & ???

3.        Brisco Brothers v. Jay Youngblood & Ricky Steamboat

4.        Charlie Brown & Bob Orton v. Great Kabuki & ???

5.        Roddy Piper confronts US Champ Greg Valentine prior to Valentine’s match against Mike Rotundo.

6.        Greg Valentine v. Mike Rotundo

7.        Dory Funk Jr., Jake Roberts & Paul Jones triple team Rufus R. Jones

8.        Ric Flair v. Harley Race  (Flair is triple teamed by Race, Orton and Dick Slater)

 

Disk 2

9.        Dory Funk Jr, Mark Lewin & Dick Slaterv. Roddy Piper, Ric Flair & Mark Youngblood

10.     Assassins v. jobbers (Charlie Brown & Wahoo McDaniel run in)

11.     Greg Valentine v. Dick Slater (Slater wins the US Title)

12.     Ivan Koloff v. King Kong Mosca

13.     Dick Slater v. Ric Flair

14.     Assassins v. Rufus R. Jones & Dory Funk Jr.

15.     Ivan Koloff v. Angelo Mosca Jr.

16.     Assassins v. Jimmy Valiant & Dory Funk Jr.

17.     Greg Valentine v. Ernie Ladd

18.     Ric Flair v. Harley Race (Flair wins his 3rd World Title.  Starrcade 1983)

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 7 1983 2 Hours – Good quality

1.        Ric Flair v. Harley Race (Flair is double teamed by Race and Dick Slater)

2.        Roddy Piper v. Masa Fuchi

3.        Ric Flair v. harley Race (Different from #1)

4.        Promo – Mad Dog Buzz Sawyer

5.        Promo – Roddy Piper

6.        Greg Valentine v. David Jones

7.        Jimmy Valiant v. jobber

8.        Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood v. Jack & Jerry Brisco

9.        Jake Roberts v. jobber

10.     Dick Slater v. jobber

11.     Charlie Brown v. jobber (Brown is Jimmy Valiant wrestling under a mask, as Valiant had been suspended for 90 days
after losing a match to the Great Kabuki [with liberal assistance from the Brisco Brothers and Kabuki’s manager Gary
Hart.  Needless to say, Hart is not too happy about the appearance of Charlie Brown.)

12.     Wahoo McDanial & Rufus R. Jones v. jobbers

13.     Ric Flair v. Harley Race (Flair is attacked by Race, Bob Orton and Dick Slater and winds up carried off on a stretcher.)

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 8 1984 (THREE DISCS)  6 Hours - Very Good/Good

1.        Ric Flair v. Dick Slater

2.        Assassins v. Dory Funk Jr. v. Rufus R. Jones (Jimmy Valiant runs in and attacks the heels)

3.        Ivan Koloff v. Angelo Mosca Jr.

4.        Mark Youngblood v. Barry Orton

5.        Greg Valentine v. Ernie Ladd

6.        Dory Funk Jr. v. Dick Slater

7.        Assassin v. Jimmy Valiant & Dory Funk Jr.

8.        Ric Flair v. Dick Slater

9.        Assassin #1 v. Johnny Weaver

10.     Ivan Koloff v. Angelo Mosca Jr.  (cut off)

 

Disk 2

11.     Ivan Koloff v. Angelo Mosca Jr. (continued)

12.     Greg Valentine v. Dick Slater

13.     The Assassin v. Mark Youngblood

14.     Dick Slater v. Mark Youngblood

15.     JYD & Jimmy Valiant v. Bob Bass & ???

16.     Dory Funk Jr. & Angelo Mosca Jr. v. Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle

17.     Jay & Mark Youngblood v. Jack & Jerry Brisco

18.     Mark Youngblood v. Tully Blanchard

19.     Jack & Jerry Brisco v. Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood

20.     JYD v. Dick Slater (JYD gets double teamed by Slater & Tully Blanchard)

21.     Jay & Mark Youngblood v. Jack & Jerry Brisco (different match from #17)

22.     Rufus R. Jones v. Ernie Ladd

23.     JYD v. Great Kabuki

24.     Adrian Street v. Pistol Pez Whatley (cut off)

 

Disk 3

25.     Adrian Street v. Pistol Pez Whatley (continued)

26.     Jay & Mark Youngblood v. Don Kernodle & Ivan Koloff

27.     Ricky Steamboat v. Barry Orton (Tully Blanchard runs in and attacks Steamboat)

28.     Angelo Mosca Jr. v. The Outlaw

29.     Assassin v. Rufus R. Jones

30.     Mark Youngblood v. jobber

31.     Adrian Street v. jobber

32.     Adrian Street v. Jimmy Valiant

33.     Dick Slater v. Vinny Valentino (US Champion Ricky Steamboat is at ringside taunting Slater, who challenges Steamboat
to a match.  Steamboat accepts and puts the US Title on the spot against Slater.  Both men brawl all over the arena, leading to a no contest.)

34.     Assassin v. Rufus R. Jones (Paul Jones interferes, and Dusty Rhodes runs in to make the save.  But not for long, as
the Ungandan Giant Kamala comes in and destroys Rhodes!)

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 9 1984 (TWO DISCS)  4 Hours - Very Good/Good

1.        Jimmy Valiant v. Adrian Street (Street isn’t happy about Paul Jones’ interference and attacks him!  Kamala and the
Assassin run in and attack both Valiant and Street)

2.        Wahoo McDaniel v. Ricky Steamboat

3.        Video – Dusty Rhodes

4.        Tully Blanchard v. Brian Adidas (Blanchard puts up $10,000 and his TV Title against all comers.  Adidas covers
Blanchard after the ref is knocked out and then takes Blanchard’s money and throws it to the crowd!)

5.        Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle v. Mark & Chris Youngbood

6.        Int – Ric Flair runs in to the ring and attacks Tully Blanchard as Tully and Wahoo McDaniel attack Denny Brown.,
 but gets doubleteamed by Blanchard & Wahoo McDaniel. 
DUSTY RHODES of all people runs in to help save Flair!

7.        Ron Bass v. Angelo Mosca Jr.

8.        Int – Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez. Footage of Fernandez v. Wahoo McDaniel are shown.

9.        Manny Fernandez v. Black Bart

 

Disk 2

10.     Jimmy Valiant v. Paul Jones (Tuxedo Street fight)

11.     Ole & Arn Anderson v. The Koloffs

12.     Tully Blanchard v. Ricky Steamboat

13.     Wahoo McDaniel v. Superstar Billy Graham

14.     Ric Flair v. Dusty Rhodes (Joe Frazier is the guest referee)

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 10 1984-1985 (TWO DISCS) 4 Hours – Good quality

1.        Don Kernodle & Dick Slater v. Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood

2.        Ivan & Nikita Koloff v. Rick Steamboat & Don Kernodle

3.        Tully Blanchard v. Buzz Tyler

4.        Barbarian & Great Kabuki v. Buzz Tyler & Jimmy Valiant

5.        Jimmy Valiant v. Superstar Billy Graham (Kabuki & Barbarian run in and destroy Valiant!)

6.        Manny Fernandez v. Arn Anderson

7.        Magnum TA v. Wahoo McDaniel (Magnum wins the US Title in a steel cage)

8.        Manny Fernandez v. Arn Anderson

9.        American Starship v. jobbers

 

Disk 2

10.     The Koloff’s absolutely DESTROY Don Kernodle in a steel cage attack.  Kernodle is interviewed from his bedside
as he is in a neck brace, and diagnosed with 6months to a year before he can return to the ring.  But he still promises
to get revenge on Ivan & Nikita Koloff.

11.     Tully Blanchard v. jobber

12.     Ron Bass v. jobber

13.     Tully Blanchard & Wahoo McDaniel v. Sam Houston & Bret Hart (Barry Horowitz)

14.     Tully Blanchard v. Ricky Steamboat in an impromptu match. 

15.     Int – Superstar Billy Graham

16.     Assassin v. Sam Houston

17.     Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard v. Brian Adias & Pez Whatley (Spanish commentary)

18.     Don Kernodle v. jobber

 

Volumes 11 - 16 are the same as the Jim Cornette Mid-Atlantic disks listed above.

 

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 17– 8/11 – 8/18/84 – 1hr 10min

1.        Angelo Mosca Jr. v. Gary Royal

2.        Brian Adidis v. Bob Bass

3.        Tully Blanchard and Wahoo McDaniel destroy Ric Flair

4.        Assassin v. jobber

5.        Renegade & Mark Youngblood v. jobbers

6.        Koloffs v. Sam Houston & Denny Brown

7.        Barry Windham v. Black Cat

8.        Don Kernodle & IvanKoloff v. Paul Garner & Jim Horton

9.         

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 18– 8/17 – 8/24/85 – 1hr 42min

8/17/85

1.        Ron Bass v. Golden Terror

2.        Barbarian & Abdullah the Butcher v. Jim Jeffers & David Deaton

3.        Midnight Express v. Denny Brown & Gerald Finley

4.        Manny Fernandez v. Joel Deaton

5.        Rock & Roll Express v. Rising Suns

6.        Superstar Billy Graham v. George South (Graham is still accompanied by Paul Jones)

8/24/85

7.        Sam Houston v. Golden Terror

8.        Midnight Express v. Denny Brown & Starship Eagle (Danny Spivey)

9.        Buddy Landell v. Ron Rossi

10.     Tully Blanchard v. Joel Deaton (Magnum TA attacks Tully after the match.)

11.     Ole & Arn Anderson v. jobbers

12.     Rock & Roll Express v. George South & Jim Jeffers

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 19 - 9/14/85 & 9/21/85 – 1hr 40min

9/14/85

1.        Rock & Roll Express v. Mark Fleming & Lee Ramsey

2.        Midnight Express v. Rocky King & Ron Rossi

3.        Magnum TA v. Jim Jeffers

4.        Buddy Landell v. Mack Jeffers

5.        Superstar Billy Graham v. Gerald Finley (The now babyface Graham has re-packaged himself  back to the colorful tie dyed
ring outfits and bleach blond hair [although the hair is no longer at the top of his head])

6.        Int – Billy Graham (Graham actually refers to his recent “Karate Man” gimmick as an imposter who was impersonating
him, but that was indeed the same guy.)

7.        Int – Arn Anderson.  Footage is shown of Sam Houston pinning Arn in a huge upset.

8.        Ron Bass, Pez Whatley & Sam Houston v.  Golden Terror, Joel & Vernon Deaton

9.        Abdullah the Butcher v. jobber

9/21/85

10.     Terry Taylor v. Mark Fleming

11.     Sam Houston v. jobber

12.     Superstar Billy Graham v. Ricky Reeves

13.     Rock & Roll Express v. Ben Alexander & Black Cat

14.      

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 21: The Lost Files + BONUS (THREE DISCS)  Very good - Good quality

Disk 1 – 2hrs

1.        45 minute spotlight on Ric Flair and his numerous feuds during the early 1980s against guys like Harley Race, Dick Slater &
others.  This includes the Cage match from Starrcade 1983 with Flair defeating Race for the NWA World Title.

2.        Roddy Piper’s feud with Greg Valentine.  Lots of interviews covering their feud, including the match where Valenting
injured Piper’s ear, and their Starrcade 83 Dog Collar match.

3.        Greg Valentine v. Dick Slater

4.        Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood v. Bob Orton & Dick Slater

5.        Buildup to Jack & Jerry Brisco v. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

6.        Brisco Brothers v. Steamboat & Youngblood (cut off)

Disk 2 – 2hrs 10min

7.        Brisco Brothers v. Steamboat & Youngblood (continued)

8.        Dick Slater, Dory Funk Jr. & Mark Lewin v. Ric Flair, Roddy Piper & Mark Younglood

9.        Assassins v. Rufus R. Jones& Bugsy McGraw

10.     Great Kabuki v. Charlie Brown

The remainder of this disk contains matches from various promotions.

11.     Manny Fernandez v. Wahoo McDaniel (Indian Strap Match)

12.     Sheepherders & Jack Victory v. Fantastics & Terry Taylor (Barbed Wire Cage match. – Mid  South)

13.     Terry Gordy v. Black Bart (Taped fist match  - Mid South)

14.     Bunkhouse Stampede (To be eliminated, you have to be thrown over the cage - NWA)

15.     Midnight Rockers v. Buddy Rose & Doug Somers (AWA)

16.     Jerry Lawler v. Randy Savage (Steel Cage Match - Memphis)

17.     Abdullah the Butcher v. Bruiser Brody

18.     Ted Dibiase & Terry Taylor v.  The Freebirds (Country Whippin’ match.  Mid-South – cut off)

Disk 3 –  1hr 15min

19.     Ted Dibiase & Terry Taylor v.  The Freebirds (Country Whippin’ match.  Mid-South – continued)

20.     Jerry Lawler v. Terry Funk (empty arena match. - Memphis)

21.     Moondogs v. Fabulous Ones (Memphis)

22.     Magnum TA v. Tully Blanchard (I Quit match.  One of the best cage matches in history.)

23.     Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams v. The Freebirds (Lumberjack match - Mid South)

24.     Ric Flair v. Terry Funk (FANTASTIC I QUIT MATCH!   Clash of Champions - NWA)

 

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 22 – 7/28 – 8/4/84 – 2hrs

7/28/84

1.        Pez Whatley &  Brian Adidis v. Doug Vines & Bob Bass

2.        Jimmy Valiant v. Beachboy Harper

3.        Wahoo McDaniel v. Sam Houston

4.        Buzz Sawyer v. jobber

5.        Don Kernodle & the Koloffs v. Angelo Mosca Jr, Rufus R. Jones & Tom Shaft

8/4/84

6.        Tully Blanchard v. jobber

7.        Dick Slater v. Bret Hart (Barry Horowitz)

8.        Rufus R. Jones v. Kurt Von Hess

9.        Mark Youngblood v. Doug Vines

10.     Harley Race v. Barry Windham

11.     Assassin v. Denny Brown

12.     Jimmy Valiant v. jobber

13.     Nikita Koloff v. Nelson Royal

14.     Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard v. Pez Whatley & Mike Rotundo

 

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 23 – 10/6 – 10/13/84 – 2hrs

10/13/84

1.        Ivan Koloff v. jobber

2.        Mike Rotundo v. Sanders

3.        Great Kabuki v. Charlie Brown (Jimmy Valiant under a mask)

4.        Ric Flair v. Harley Race (From Starcade 83.  Flair wins the NWA World Championship.)

5.        Manny Fernandez v. Randy Barber

6.        Black Bart & Joel Deaton v. jobbers

7.        Don Kernodle, Ivan & Nikita Koloff v. jobbers

10/13/84

8.        Brian Adidis v. Jason Walker

9.        Mike Rotundo v. Rocky King

10.     American Starship (Eagle & Coyote) v. jobbers

11.     Manny Fernandez v. Doug Vines

12.     Zambuie Express v. jobbers

 

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 24 – 3/9/84 – [24/7] 1hr

1.        Greg Valentine v. Jim Burnett

2.        Andre the Giant v. Black Demon

3.        Dick Slater & One Man Gang v. Ron Rossi & Vinny Valentino

4.        Mike Rotundo & Sweet Brown Sugar v. Bill White & Ricky Harris

5.        Jim Nelson & Johnny Weaver v. Chick Donovan & Bill Alexander

6.        Dory Funk Jr. v. ???

7.        Ric Flair v. Fuchi

8.        Roddy Piper v. Greg Valentine

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 25 February - March 1985 (1 disk – 6 hrs, but very good quality)/

Please note, that this disk is a combination of volumes 31, 32 & 33, which were recorded in SP mode.

1.        Nikita Koloff & Krusher Krushev v. Mark Fleming & Sam Houston

2.        Dory Funk v. Scott Casey

3.        Black Bart v. Buzz Tyler

4.        The Russians v Sam Houston, Buzz Tyler & Mark Fleming

5.        Vinny Valentino v. Golden Terror

6.        Barbarian v. Denny Brown

7.        Tully Blanchard v. Gary Quartenelli

8.        Ric Flair v. Chick Donovan

9.        Ron Bass v. Frank Lang

10.     Buddy Landell v. Mark Fleming

11.     Superstar Graham v. Gene Ligon

12.     RPMs b[Mike Davis & Tommy Lane] v. Sam Houston & Denny Brown

13.     Arn Anderson v. Lee Ramsey

14.     Keith Larson & Don Kernodle v. Doug Vines & Joel Deaton

15.     Arn Anderson v. Denny Brown

16.     Barbarian v. Sam Houston

17.     Steve Casey & Buzz Tyler v. Golden Terror & Red Demon

18.     Buddy Landell v. Gene Ligon

19.     Manny Fernandez v. RPM #2

20.     Buzz Tyler v. Doug Vines

21.     Buddy Landell v. Sam Houston

22.     Pez Whatley & Don Kernodle v. Joel Deaton & John Tatum

23.     Arn Anderson v. Mike Fever

24.     Tully Blanchard v. Steve Casey

25.     Magnum TA, Don Kernodle & Manny Fernandez v. Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Krushcev

26.     Buddy Landell v. Denny Brown

27.     Barbarian v. Pez Whatley

28.     Don Kernodle & Dick Slater v. Nikita Koloff & Krusher Kruschev

29.     Jimmy Valiant v. Great Kabuki

30.     Dusty Rhodes v. Tully Blanchard

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 26 2hrs

Matches 1-4 are from the PWI commercial release of the Great American Bash 1985 – 7/6/85

1.        Krusher Khruschev & Ivan Koloff vs. The Road Warriors

2.        Magnum TA vs. Kamala

3.        Ric Flair vs. Nikita Koloff (refree David Crockett)

4.        Dusty Rhodes vs. Tully Blanchard (steel cage match; Rhodes wins NWA TV Title)

5.        Ric Flair v. Dick Slater

6.        Assassins v. Vinny Valentino & Steve Muslin

7.        Dick Slater & Bob Orton v. Steve Muslin & Scott McGee

8.        Assassins v. Keith Larsen ???

9.        Bob Orton & Dick Slater v. Terry Gibbs & Steve Muslin

10.     Great Kabuki v. jobber

11.     Jake Roberts & Dory Funk Jr. v. Glen Lane & Keith Larsen

12.     Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood v. Bill Howard & Goldenboy Gray

13.     Jack & Jerry Brisco v. Glen Lane & Keith Larsen

14.     Mark Lewin & Kevin Sullivan v. John Bonello & Bret Hart (Barry Horowitz)

15.     Assassins v. Terry  Gibbs & Steve Muslin

16.     Wahoo McDaniel & Chavo Guerrero v. Tom Lentz & ???

17.     Assassins v. Mike Davis & Rick McCord

18.     Jack & Jerry Brisco v. Steve Muslin &

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 27 – 1hr 30min

1.        Assassins v. jobbers

2.        Magic Dragon v. Chavo Guerrero

3.        Greg Valentine v. jobber

4.        Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones v. Kelly Kinisky & Joel Deaton

5.        Charlie Brown (Jimmy Valiant under a mask) v. Ben Alexander

6.        Ricky Steamboat, Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood v. Jack Brisco, Jerry Brisco & Tom Lentz

USA All-Star Wrestling COMMERCIAL RELEASE#1

7.        1985 Dusty Rhodes, Dick Slater, & Ricky Steamboat vs. Black Bart, Ron Bass, & Tully Blanchard (bunkhouse match)

8.        1985 Buzz Tyler & Manny Fernandez vs. Dory Funk, Jr. & Black Bart

9.        1983 Ric Flair vs. Deutsch Hess

10.     1983 Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo vs. Gary Royal & ??? Kelly

11.     1983 Greg Valentine vs. Steve Muslin

12.     1984 Don Kernodle & Ivan Koloff vs. Mark Youngblood & The Renegade

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 28 -2hrs

USA All-Star Wrestling COMMERCIAL RELEASE#2

1.        1980s Ken Patera vs. Jose Lothario (2/3 falls)

2.        1980s Tim Brooks vs. Leroy Brown

3.        1980s Judy Martin vs. Weona Littleheart

4.        1980s Dusty Rhodes vs. Ivan Koloff (coffin match)

USA All-Star Wrestling COMMERCIAL RELEASE #3

5.        1980s Dusty Rhodes vs. Mark Lewin

6.        1980s Tiger Conway, Jr. & Tiny Tom vs. Tim Brooks & Ivan the Terrible

7.        1980s Bruiser Brody vs. Mexican Twin Devil #1

8.        1980s Andre the Giant vs. The Spoiler

9.        1980s Gary Hart vs. Victor the Wrestling Bear

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 29 – 2HRS

USA All-Star Wrestling COMMERCIAL RELEASE #4

Matches 1-5 are actually from Mid-South Wrestling.

1.        01/31/86 The Sheepherders vs. Bruise Brothers [Porkchop Cash & Mad Dog] (street fight)

2.        12/27/85 Jim Duggan vs. Buzz Sawyer (dog collar match)

3.        04/29/85 Jake Roberts vs. Lord Humongous (steel cage match)

4.        01/24/86 Bunkhouse Battle Royal

5.        1980s Jake Roberts vs. Dick Slater

USA All-Star Wrestling #5: "Free for Brawl"

6.        1983 Angelo Mosca & Mark Youngblood vs. Bill Howard & Magic Dragon

7.        1983 The Great Kabuki vs. Steve Muslin

8.        1983 Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Kelly Kiniski & Gary Royal

9.        1983 Stan Hansen vs. Don Herbert

10.     1983 Brickhouse Brown & Gene Ligon vs. Don Kernodle & Ivan Koloff

11.     1983 Tully Blanchard vs. Bret Hart (Barry Horowitz)

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 30 – 10/20/84 – 1hr 20min

1.        Mike Rotundo v. Doug Vines

2.        Assassin 1 v. Ultimate Assassin

3.        Manny Fernandez v. Mark Fleming

4.        Black Bart & Ron Bass v. Sam Houston & Bret Hart (Barry Horowitz)

5.        Tully Blanchard v. Brian Adidis

6.        Mike Rotundo v. Mark Fleming

7.        Manny Fernandez v. Jeff Soares

8.        Black Bart & Ron Bass v. Denny Brown & Keith Larsen

9.        American Starship (Scott Hall as “Coyote” & Danny Spivey as “Eagle”) v. Joel Deaton & ???

10.     Wahoo McDaniel v. Bret Hart

11.     Zambuie Express v. Sam Houston & ???

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 31 – 1985- 2hrs

1.        Nikita Koloff & Krusher Kruschev v. Sam Houston & Mark Fleming

2.        Dory Funk Jr. v. Steve Casey

3.        Manny Fernandez v. Joel Deaton

4.        Ricky Steamboat v. Wahoo McDaniel

5.        Buzz Tyler v. Ron Bass

6.        Ivan & Nikita Koloff & Kruscher Kruschev v. jobbers

7.        Steve Casey v. Golden Terror

8.        Black Bart v. Mike Fever

9.        Barbarian v. Denny Brown

10.     Tully Blanchard v. Gary Quartenelli

11.     Ric Flair v. Chick Donovan

12.     Ron Bass v. Frank Lang

13.     Buddy Landell v. jobber

14.     Superstar Graham v. Gene Ligon

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 32 – 1985- 2hrs

1.        RPMs b[Mike Davis & Tommy Lane] v. Sam Houston & Denny Brown

2.        Arn Anderson v. Lee Ramsey

3.        Keith Larson & Don Kernodle v. Doug Vines & Joel Deaton

4.        Arn Anderson v. Denny Brown

5.        Barbarian v. Sam Houston

6.        Steve Casey & Buzz Tyler v. Golden Terror & Red Demon

7.        Buddy Landell v. Gene Ligon

8.        Manny Fernandez v. RPM #2

9.        Buzz Tyler v. Doug Vines

10.     Buddy Landell v. Sam Houston

11.     Pez Whatley & Don Kernodle v. Joel Deaton & John Tatum

12.     Arn Anderson v. Mike Fever

13.     Tully Blanchard v. Steve Casey

14.     Magnum TA, Don Kernodle & Manny Fernandez v. Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Krushcev

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 33 – 1985- 2hrs

1.        Denny Brown v. Buddy Landell

2.        Barbarian v. Pez Whatley

3.        Ivan & Nikita Koloff v. Dick Slater & Don Kernodle

4.        Jimmy Valiant v. Great Kabuki

5.        Dusty Rhodes v. Tully Blanchard

6.        Buzz Sawyer v. Golden Terror

7.        Barbarian v. Ricky Reeves

8.        Ron Bass & Landell v. Sam Houston & Buzz Tyler

9.        Buddy Landell v. jobber

10.     Ivan Koloff v. Pat Tanaka

11.     Tully Blanchard v. Rocky Kernodle

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 34 4/6/85 - 4/13/85

4/6/85

1.        Magnum TA, Jimmy Valiant & v. Buzz Tyler v. Joel Deaton, Doug Vines & John Tatum

2.        Nikita Koloff v. Mark Fleming

3.        Denny Brown v. Golden Terror

4.        Superstar Billy Graham & Barbarian v. jobbers

5.        Buddy Landell v. jobber

6.        Tully Blanchard v. Sam Houston

4/13/85

7.        Manny Fernandez v. L.P.

8.        Superstar Graham & Barbarian v. Rocky King & Gene Ligon (After the match, Graham & Barbarian attack Jimmy Valiant)

9.        Arn Anderson v. Mark Fleming

10.     Magnum TA v. Black Bart

11.     Int – Paul Jones with Billy Graham and Barbarian

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 35 5/18/85 – 1hr

1.        Don Kernodle v. Golden Terror

2.        Buddy Landell v. Pat Tanaka

3.        Tully Blanchard v. Gene Ligon

4.        Superstar Graham v. Rocky King

5.         

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 36 4/20/85 - 4/27/85 1hr 50min

Worldwide 4/20/85

1.        Magnum TA, Jimmy Valiant & v. Buzz Tyler v. Joel Deaton, Doug Vines & John Tatum

2.        Nikita Koloff v. Mark Fleming

3.        Denny Brown v. Golden Terror

4.        Superstar Billy Graham & Barbarian v. jobbers

5.        Buddy Landell v. jobber

6.        Tully Blanchard v. Sam Houston

Worldwide 4/27/85

7.        Manny Fernandez v. L.P.

8.        Superstar Graham & Barbarian v. Rocky King & Gene Ligon (After the match, Graham & Barbarian attack Jimmy Valiant)

9.        Arn Anderson v. Mark Fleming

10.     Magnum TA v. Black Bart

11.     Int – Paul Jones with Billy Graham and Barbarian

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 37 10/9/83 & 10/16/83 2HRS

Mid Atlantic 10/9/83

1.        Assassins v. Mark Youngblood & Scott McGee

2.        Mark Lewin & Kevin Sullivan v. Bret Hart (Barry Horowitz) & Steve Muslin

3.        Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood v. Ben Alexander & Kelly Kinisky

WorldWide 10/16/83

4.        Brickhouse Brown & Charlie Brown [Jimmy Valiant] v.Terry Gibbs v. Kelly Kinisky, Goldenboy Gray & Tom Lintz

5.        Chavo Guerrero v. Bill Alexander

6.        Assassins v. jobbers

7.        Mark Lewin & Kevin Sullivan v. Vinny Valentino & ???

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 38 – 10/10/81- 45minS

1.        Jay Youngblood v. Charlie Fulton

2.        Grappler & Super Destroyer v. Frank Monti & Sivi Afi

3.        Dusty Rhodes v. Ricky Harris

4.        Ivan Koloff &  Roddy Piper v. Steve Muslin & Ron Richie

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 39 – 5/1/82 – 52 minS

1.        Wahoo McDaniel & Don Muraco v. Pretty Boy Fergie & Bill White

2.        Terry Taylor v. Don Kernodle

3.        Roddy Piper v. Keith Larsen

4.        Jack & Jerry Brisco v. jobbers

5.        Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen v. Tony Anthony & Ron Richie

6.        Killer Kahn & King Kong Mosca v. Tony Anthony & ???

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 41 - 8/6/83 50minS

1.        Ric Flair v. Harley Race

2.        Int – Ric Flair

3.        Roddy Piper v. Masanobu Fuchi

4.        Great Kabuki v. Rick McCord

5.        Assassins v. Bret Hart (Barry Horowitz) & Ron Bonillo (not sure of the spelling of his name.)

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 41 - 8/6/83 (Two Shows) 1hr 40minS

Show #1 (same as vol. 41)

6.        Ric Flair v. Harley Race

7.        Int – Ric Flair

8.        Roddy Piper v. Masanobu Fuchi

9.        Great Kabuki v. Rick McCord

10.     Assassins v. Bret Hart (Barry Horowitz) & Ron Bonillo (not sure of the spelling of his name.)

Show #2

11.     Bob Orton v. Bill Alexander

12.     Assassins v. Mike Rotundo & Mike Davis

13.     Rufus R. Jones & Rick McCord v. Magic Dragon & Great Kabuki

14.     Ric Flair v. Harley Race

15.     Greg Valentine v. Bret Hart (Horowitz)

 

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 42 - 8/13/83 (Two Shows) 1hr 30minS

Show #1

1.        Jimmy Valiant v. Bill Howard

2.        Jack & Jerry Brisco v. Steamboat & Youngblood

3.        Jake Roberts v. jobber

4.        Dick Slater v. Keith Larsen

5.        Goldenboy Gray & Bob Brown v. Rufus R. Jones & Mike Rotundo

6.        Assassin v. Mike Davis

7.        Great Kabuki v. Joel Deaton

Show #2  (same as show #2 from vol. 41)

8.        Bob Orton v. Bill Alexander

9.        Mike Rotundo & Mike Davis v. The Assassins

10.     Rufus R. Jones & Rick McCord v. Magic Dragon & Great Kabuki

11.     Ric Flair v. Harley Race

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 43 - 8/13/83 (Two Shows ,.) 2HRS

Show #1 is the same as show #1 from vol. 42

1.        Jimmy Valiant v. Bill Howard

2.        Jack & Jerry Brisco v. Steamboat & Youngblood

3.        Jake Roberts v. jobber

4.        Dick Slater v. Keith Larsen

5.        Goldenboy Gray & Bob Brown v. Rufus R. Jones & Mike Rotundo

6.        Assassin v. Mike Davis

7.        Great Kabuki v. Joel Deaton

Show #2

8.        Jimmy Valiant v. Bob Brown

9.        Jack & Jerry Brisco v. Steamboat & Youngblood

10.     Jake Roberts v. Bret Hart (Barry Horowitz)

11.     Dick Slater v. Glen Lane

12.     Rufus R. Jones & Mike Rotundo v. Bill Alexander & Bill Howard

13.     Great Kabuki v. jobber

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 44 - 8/20/83 (Two Shows) 2hrs

Show #1

1.        Rick Steamboat & Roddy Piper v. Bill Howard & Joel Deaton

2.        Training footage of Steamboat & Youngblood

3.        Dick Slater & Greg Valentine v. Mike Davis & Jimmy Valentino

4.        Bugsy McGraw v. Jerry Gray

5.        The Assassins v. Keith Larsen & Bret Hart (not that Bret Hart.  This was Barry Horowitz.)

6.        Bob Orton, Rufus R. Jones & Mike Rotundo v. Magic Dragon, Rene Goulet & Tom Lynch

Show #2

7.        Bugsy McGraw v. Tom Lynch

8.        Ric Flair & Bob Orton v. Bill Howard & Goldenboy Gray

9.        Assassins v. Mike Davis & Ricky McCord

10.     Dory Funk Jr. & Jake Roberts v. Glen Lane & Keith Larsen

11.     Rufus R. Jones & Mike Rotundo v. Kelly Kinisky & Joel Deaton

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 45 -  8/27/83 – 45min

1.        Rick Steamboat & Jay Youngblood v. Bill Howard & Jerry Gray

2.        Int – Jimmy Valiant

3.        Int – Steamboat & Youngblood

4.        Ric Flair v. Alexander

5.        Assasssins v. Keith Larsen & Gene Ligon

6.        Jack & Jerry Brisco v. jobbers (Steamboat & Youngblood run in and brawl with the Briscos.)

7.        Dick Slater & Jake Roberts v. Jimmy Valentino & ???

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 46 October-December 1983 (THREE DISCS) – very good quality

This disk is a combination of Mid Atlantic Matches, WWF TV and Maple Leaf  Wrestling matches from Canada.

Disk 1 – 2hrs

1.        Baron Von Raschke v. jobber

2.        Mark & Jay Youngblood v. Ninja & Magic Dragon

3.        BlackJack Mulligan Jr. & Sr. v. Ricky Harris & Ken Nelson (Blackjack Jr. is Barry Windham)

4.        Terry & Rudy Kay v. Bob Marcus & Nick DeCarlo

5.        Bret Hart [Barry Horowitz] v. Scrap Iron Sheppard

6.        Charlie Brown v.  jobber (Baron Von Raschke attacks Brown and takes his mask off.  Brown immediately rolls under
the ring, so the Baron couldn’t prove that Charlie Brown under the mask was really Jimmy Valiant)

7.        Johnny Weaver & Mike Rotundo v. Leo Burke & Don Kernodle

8.        Blackjack Mulligan v. Sweede Hansen

9.        Baron Von Raschke v. Ron Pinello

10.     Kelly Kiniski v. Joe Marcus

11.     Ric Flair v. Harley Race

12.     Executioner v. Rick McCord

13.     Scrap Iron Sheppard v. Nick DeCarlo

14.     Scott McGee & Steve Muslin v. Bob Orton & Dick Slater (cut off)

 

Disk 2 – 2hrs

15.     Scott McGee & Steve Muslin v. Bob Orton & Dick Slater (continued)

16.     Kevin Sulliven & Mark Lewin v. Valentino & Pinello

17.     Masked Superstar v. Eddie Gilbert (Superstar nails Gilbert with a swinging neckbreaker on the concrete floor!  WWF TV)

18.     Jack & Jerry Brisco v. Rufus R. Jones & Jimmy Valiant

19.     Terry & Rudy Kay v. Joe & Bob Marcus

20.     Joel Deaton v. Great Kabuki

21.     Greg Valentine v. Bret Hart [Horowitz]

22.     Kelly Kinisky & Ninja v. Scott McGee & Mark Youngblood

23.     Nick DeCarlo & Joe Marcus v. Leo Burke v. Don Kernodle

24.     Buzz Sawyer v. Joe Marcus

25.     Sgt. Slaughter v. Blackjack Mulligan

26.     Charlie Brown, Bugsy McGraw & Rufus R. Jones v. Bill Howard, Ben Alexander &  ???

27.     Terry Kay v. Vinny Valentino

28.     Tony Garea v. Iron Mike Sharpe (Tito Santana attacks Sharpe after the match.  WWF TV)

29.     Tom Lynch v. Joe Marcus

30.     Greg Valentine v. Roddy Piper (Dog Collar match.  Starrcade 1983)

31.     Mark Youngblood v. Gary Royal

32.     Tom Lynch v. Bob Marcus

33.     Tom Lynch v. Johnny Weaver

34.     Kevin Sulliven & Mark Lewin v. Valentino & Pinello

35.     Mark & Jay Youngblood v. Kelly Kiniski & Goldenboy Gray (cut off)

 

Disk 3 – 2hrs

36.     Buzz Sawyer v. Alex Gerrard

37.     Leo Burke & Don Kernodle v. The Marcus Brothers

38.     Assassins v. Steve Muslin & John Banello

39.     Rudy Kay v. Nick DiCarlo

40.     Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson v. The Samoans (Johnson & Atlas win the WWF Tag Titles.  WWF TV)

41.     Kelly Kinisky v. Vinny Valentino

42.     Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo v. Frank Marconi & Goldie Rogers (WWF TV)

 

Mid-Atlantic Vol. 47  January-April 1984 (THREE DISCS) – Very Good - GOOD  quality

This disk is a combination of Mid Atlantic Matches, WWF TV and Maple Leaf  Wrestling matches from Canada.

Disk 1 – 2hrs.

1.        Ric Flair v. Harley Race (From Starrcade 1983)

2.        Assassin v. Rufus R. Jones

3.        Kay Brothers v. Mark Fleming & Nick DiCarlo

4.        Tito Santana v. Iron Mike Sharpe (WWF TV)

5.        Leo Burke v. Tito Santana

6.        Angelo Mosca v. Bill Howard

7.        Johnny Weaver v. Don Kernodlw

8.        Bob Backlund v. Samu (WWF TV)

9.        Dick Slater & Bob Orton v. Mark Youngblood & Wahoo McDaniel

10.     Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood v. Jack & Jerry Brisco

11.     Gary Royal v. Mark Youngblood

12.     Charlie Brown v. Great Kabuki

13.     Joe Cagel v. Moondog Meretti

14.     Tito Santana & Andre the Giant v. Rene Goulet & Paul Vachon (WWF TV)

15.     Dr. D. David Schultz v. SD Jones (WWF TV)

16.     Tim Gerard v. John Binello

 

Disk 1 – 2hrs.

17.     Assassins v. Michael Samuel [Sam] Houston

18.     Int – Paul Jones, who is holding Jimmy Valiant’s beard in his hand.  Footage is shown of the Assassins holding
down Valiant, as Jones cut Valiant’s beard off!

19.     Angelo Mosca Jr. v. Tony Russo

20.     Rufus R. Jones & Mark Youngbloood v. Gary Royal & Hans Schroeder

21.     Dick Slater & Bob Orton v. Vinny Valentino & ???

22.     Don Kernodle v. Mark Fleming

23.     Kay Brothers v. Nick DiCarlo & Brickhouse Brown

24.     Renegade Biker v. The Warrior (No, not the Ultimate Warrior.  This was a Native American wrestler.)

25.     Ivan Putski & Andre the Giant v. Tiger Chung Lee & Mr. Fuji (WWF TV)

26.     Leo Burke v. Bobby Bass

27.     Mark & Jay Youngblood v. Hans Schroeder & Tony Russo

28.     Roddy Piper v. Greg Valentine (Orton and Slater attack Piper, and then attack Valentine!)

29.     Terry Kay v. Nick DiCarlo

30.     Magnificent Muraco v. Tit Santana (Santana wins the Intercontinental Title in Boston, MA -  WWF TV)

31.     Iron Sheik v. Eddie Gilbert (WWF TV)

 

Disk 3 – 2hrs 5min

32.     Rudy & Terry Kay v. Keith Larsen & Bob Vargas

33.     Nick DiCarlo v. Don Kernodle

34.     Goldie Rogers v. Johnny Weaver

35.     Rufus R. Jones & Mark Youngblood v. Terry Gibbs & Gary Royal

36.     Jimmy Valiant & Don Herbert

37.     Leo Burke v. Joe Marcus

38.     Greg Valentine v. Tito Santana (Valentine puts Santana in the figure 4 and refuses to let go!  WWF TV)

39.     Midget tag team match (WWV TV)

40.     Greg Valentine v. Tony Garea (WWF TV)

41.     JJ Dillon v. Joe Marcus

42.     Slater & Orton v. Brickhouse Brown & Pinello

43.     Ivan Koloff v. Angelo Mosca Jr.

44.     Leo Burke v. Vinny Valentino

45.     Dory Funk Jr. & Jimmy Valiant v. The Assassins

46.     Mark Youngblood & Wahoo McDaniel v. Russo & ???

47.     Goldie Rogers v. Buddy [Bret] Hart (This is the REAL Bret Hart, not Barry Horowitz)

48.     Moondog Morretti v. ???

49.     Swede Hansen v. Johnny Weaver

50.     Joe Marcus v. Tom Lynch

51.     Mark Youngblood v. Barry Orton

52.     Ivan Koloff v. Mark Fleming

53.     Assassins v. Brickhouse Brown & Sam Houston

54.     Jimmy Valiant & Dory Funk Jr. v. Ben Alexander & Bill White

55.     Rudy Kay v. Joe Marcus

 

TAPE #801 MID ATLANTIC WRESTLING VOL. 48 (VG Q) 3HRS 43MIN
1. Magnum TA/Dusty Rhodes vs Ric Flair/Tully Blanchard (Moments after Baby Doll face turn)
2. NWA TV Title Tournament 1/4/86
3. Tully Blanchard vs Ron Bass
4. Jimmy Valiant vs Arn Anderson
5. Barbarian vs Wahoo McDaniel
6. Ron Garvin vs Arn Anderson
7. Wahoo McDaniel vs Tully Blanchard
8. Arn Anderson vs Wahoo McDaniel (final)
9. Ricky Morton vs Dennis Condrey
10. Ivan Koloff vs Road Warrior Hawk
11. Harley Race vs Magnum TA
12. Ric Flair vs Dusty Rhodes
13. Koloffs vs Don Kernodle/Ron Bass
14. Arn Anderson vs Magnum TA (US Title vs TV Title)
15. Tully Blanchard vs Jimmy Valiant
16. Ric Flair vs Dusty Rhodes
17. Black Bart vs Sam Houston
18. Magnum TA vs Barbarian
19. Ronnie Garvin vs Tully Blanchard
20. Manny Fernandez vs Arn Anderson
21. Rock n' Roll Express vs Midnight Express
22. Midnight Express vs Ron Garvin/Manny Fernandez
23. Nikita Koloff vs Magnum TA
24. Jimmy Garvin vs Sam Houston
25. Dusty Rhodes/Road Warriors vs Koloffs/Baron Von Raschke
26. Rock n' Roll Express vs Midnight Express'
27. Ron Garvin vs Ric Flair

TAPE #802 MID ATLANTIC WRESTLING VOL. 49 (VG Q) 3HRS 51MIN
1. Magnum TA vs Nikita Koloff
2. Rock n' Roll Express vs Midnight Express
3. Dusty Rhodes vs Ric Flair
4. Rock n' Roll Express vs Midnight Express (Cornette hanging from cage above ring)
5. Magnum TA vs Nikita Koloff
6. Dusty Rhodes/Wahoo McDaniel vs Tully Blanchard/Arn Anderson (combination bullrope/indian strap match)
7. Ron Garvin vs Ric Flair (Cage Match)
8. Tully Blanchard vs Wahoo McDaniel
9. Dusty Rhodes vs Ric Flair
10. Magnum TA vs Nikita Koloff (Cage Match)
11. Ron Garvin vs Arn Anderson
12. Magnum TA vs Nikita Koloff
13. Dusty Rhodes/Wahoo McDaniel vs Ric Flair/Tully Blanchard (combination bullrope/indian strap match)
14. Jimmy Garvin vs Wahoo McDaniel
15. Dusty Rhodes vs Tully Blanchard (Texas Death Match)
16. Ricky Morton vs Ric Flair

NWA MID ATLANTIC/WORLD WIDE--8/6 - 8/13/83

1.        CLIP: RIC FLAIR VS. HARLEY RACE (2)

2.        RODDY PIPER VS. MASA FUCHI

3.        KABUKI VS. RICK McCORD

4.        ASSASSINS VS. BARRY HOROWITZ/JOHN BONELLO

5.        BUGSY McGRAW VS. JERRY GRAY

6.        BOB ORTON JR. VS. BEN ALEXANDER

7.        ASSASSINS VS. MIKE ROTUNDA/MIKE DAVIS

8.        KABUKI/MAGIC DRAGON VS. BONELLO/McCORD

9.        GREG VALENTINE VS. BARRY HOROWITZ

10.     JIMMY VALIANT VS. BILL HOWARD

11.     CLIP: BRISCOS VS. STEAMBOAT/YOUNGBLOOD

12.     JAKE ROBERTS VS. TRACY STOEHR

13.     DICK SLATER VS. KEITH LARSEN

14.     RUFUS JONES/ROTUNDA VS. BOB BROWN/GRAY

15.     ASSASSIN #2 VS. MIKE DAVIS

16.     KABUKI VS. JOEL DEATON

 

NWA WORLDWIDE/MID ATLANTIC--8/13 - 8/27/83 (2 DISKS)

1.        JIMMY VALIANT VS. BOB BROWN

2.        ASSASSIN #2 VS. VINNIE VALENTINO

3.        CLIP: BRISCOS VS. STEAMBOAT/YOUNGBLOOD

4.        JAKE ROBERTS VS. BARRY HOROWITZ

5.        DICK SLATER VS. GLENN LANE

6.        ROTUNDA/JONES VS. ALEXANDER/HOWARD

7.        KABUKI VS. TRACY STOEHR

8.        STEAMBOAT/PIPER VS. DEATON/HOWARD

9.        RICK STEAMBOAT/JAY YOUNGBLOOD VIDEO

10.     VALENTINE/SLATER VS. VALENTINO/DAVIS

11.     BUGSY McGRAW VS. JERRY GRAY

12.     CONFRONTATION: KABUKI VS. JIMMY VALIANT

13.     ASSASSINS VS. McCORD/HOROWITZ

14.     ORTON JR./ROTUNDA/JONES VS. LYNCH/DRAGON/RENE GOULET

15.     BUGSY McGRAW VS. TOM LYNCH

16.     FLAIR/ORTON JR. VS. GRAY/HOWARD

17.     ASSASSINS VS. DAVIS/McCORD

18.     ROBERTS/FUNK JR. VS. LANE/LARSEN

19.     ROTUNDA/JONES VS. DEATON/KINISKI

20.     STEAMBOAT/YOUNGBLOOD VS. GRAY/HOWARD RIC FLAIR VS. BEN ALEXANDER

21.     ASSASSINS VS. LARSEN/LIGON

22.     CONFRONTATION: BRISCOS VS. STEAMBOAT/YOUNGBLOOD

23.     SLATER/ROBERTS VS. STEVE TRAVIS/VALENTINO

 

NWA MID ATLANTIC/WORLD WIDE--9/3 - 9/10/83

1.        CLIP: RIC FLAIR VS. HARLEY RACE

2.        STEAMBOAT/YOUNGBLOOD VS. GRAY/HOWARD

3.        BRISCOS VS. DAVIS/FLEMING

4.        CHARLIE BROWN/JONES VS. LYNCH/ALEXANDER

5.        ASSASSINS VS. HOROWITZ/VALENTINO

6.        CHARLIE BROWN VS. BEN ALEXANDER

7.        BRISCOS VS. McCORD/LARSEN

8.        SLATER/ROBERTS VS. HOROWITZ/LIGON

9.        FLAIR/McDANIEL VS. LYNCH/GRAY

10.     GREG VALENTINE VS. STEVE TRAVIS

11.     CHARLIE BROWN VS. BILL HOWARD

12.     BOB ORTON JR. VS. RICK LINK

13.     JONES/McDANIEL VS. ALEXANDER/BILL WHITE

14.     RIC FLAIR VS. HARLEY RACE

 

NWA WORLD WIDE/MID ATLANTIC--10/8/83

1.        WAHOO McDANIEL VS. MR. POGO

2.        ASSASSINS VS. SCOTT McGHEE/MARK YOUNGBLOOD

3.        CONFRONTATION: RIC FLAIR VS. BOB ORTON JR./DICK SLATER

4.        KEVIN SULLIVAN/MARK LEWIN VS. STEVE TRAVIS/HOROWITZ

5.        KINISKI/ALEXANDER VS. STEAMBOAT/YOUNGBLOOD

6.        McGHEE/M.YOUNGBLOOD VS. POGO/KINISKI

7.        GREG VALENTINE VS. BARRY HOROWITZ

8.        McGRAW/JONES VS. LINTZ/GRAY

9.        BARON VON RASHCKE VS. JOHN BONELLO

 

NWA MID ATLANTIC/WORLD WIDE--10/1 & 10/15/83

1.        GREG VALENTINE VS. STEVE TRAVIS

2.        BRISCOS VS. VALENTINO/BONELLO

3.        ASSASSINS VS. M.YOUNGBLOOD/McGHEE

4.        McDANIEL/CHAVO GUERRERO VS. GRAY/DRAGON

5.        ORTON JR./SLATER VS. LARSEN/McCORD

6.        CONFRONTATION: McDANIEL/FLAIR VS. ORTON JR./SLATER

7.        TERRY GIBBS/CHARLIE BROWN/BRICKHOUSE BROWN VS. GRAY/LYNCH/KINISKI

8.        BRISCOS VS.HOROWITZ/LIGON

9.        CHAVO GUERRERO VS. BEN ALEXANDER

10.     ASSASSINS VS. TRAVIS/BONELLO

11.     SULLIVAN/LEWIN VS. VALENTINO/FLEMING

12.     CHARLIE BROWN VS. JERRY GRAY

13.     CONFRONTATION: BARON VON RASCHKE VS. CHARLIE BROWN

14.     SULLIVAN/LEWIN VS. VALENTINO/BONELLO

15.     ASSASSINS VS. LARSEN/McCORD

16.     ORTON JR./SLATER VS. McGHEE/TRAVIS

17.     CONFRONTATION: RIC FLAIR VS. ORTON JR./SLATER

18.     YOUNGBLOODS VS. POGO/DRAGON


MID ATLANTIC WRESTLING LATE 1984 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 2HRS 10MIN

1.        Barry Windham v. jobber

2.        Ron Bass & Buzz Tyler v. jobbers

3.        Mike Rotundo v. jobber

4.        Zambuie Express v. jobbers

5.        Windham & Rotundo v. jobbers

6.        Black Bart v. jobber

7.        Zambuie Express v. jobbers

8.        Angelo Mosca Jr. v. Manny Fernandez

9.        Assassin #2 v. jobber

10.     Mark Youngblood v. jobber

11.     Assassin #1 v. jobber

12.     Windham & Rotundo v. jobbers

13.     ARM WRESTING MATCH:  Dusty Rhodes v. Nikita Koloff

14.     Zambuie Express v. jobbers

15.     Don Kernodle v. jobber

16.     Black Bart v. Sam Houston

 

MID ATLANTIC WRESTLING EARLY 1985 (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 2HRS

1.        Ole & Arn Anderson v. jobbers

2.        Magnum TA v. jobber

3.        Rock & Roll Express v. jobbers

4.        Abdullah the Butcher v. jobber

5.        “Boogie Woogie Man” Jimmy Valiant & “Raging Bull” Manny Fernandez v. Rising Suns

6.        Dusty Rhodes, Manny Fernandez & Magnum TA v. Krusher Kruschev, Ivan & Nikita Koloff

7.        Ron Bass & Buzz Tyler v. Gene Ligon & Mark Fleming

8.        Magnum TA v. jobber

9.        Rock & Roll Express v. jobbers

10.     Abdullah the Butcher v. jobber

11.     Barbarian v. jobber

12.     Buddy Landell v. Sam Houston

13.     Krusher Kruschev, Ivan & Nikita Koloff v. jobbers

 

BACK
 

Note:  This site is for informational purposes only.  This is where I keep the listings of the tapes in my collection.  None of the videos listed on this site are for sale or trade.