NEW STUFF!!!

 

 

Volunteer Slam III - 1994

May 20, 1994 in Knoxville, TN

Civic Coliseum drawing 2,000 ($15,000)

1.      Tracy Smothers pinned Kendo the Samurai (Horner).

2.      Chris Jericho & Lance Storm beat Well Dunn when Storm pinned Dunn.

3.      SMW Tag Champs Brian Lee & Chris Candido beat The Rock-n-Roll Express in a "no DQ no time limit"
match when Candido pinned Morton.

4.      Bruiser Bedlam pinned Randy Savage.

5.      SMW Champ Jake Roberts NC The Dirty White Boy.

 

Thanksgiving Thunder 11/25/1994

November 25, 1994 in Paintsville, KY

Paintsville High School drawing 950

1.      Lance Storm beat D-Lo Brown.

2.      Bryant Anderson beat Tracy Smothers.

3.      The Dirty White Boy & Ron Wright beat Bruiser Bedlam & Jim Cornette when Wright pinned Cornette.

4.      Brian Lee & Cactus Jack DCO Chris Candido & Boo Bradley.

5.      Bob Armstrong pinned Bob Orton, Jr.

6.      SMW Tag Champs The Gangstas beat The Rock-n-Roll Express in a "ghetto street fight" match.

7.      Return to top of page

 

 

Thanksgiving Thunder 11/26/1994

November 26, 1994 in Johnson City, TN

Freedom Hall drawing 1,250

1.      Lance Storm pinned D-Lo Brown (12:19).

2.      Bryant Anderson pinned Tracy Smothers (16:33).

3.      The Dirty White Boy & Ron Wright beat Bruiser Bedlam & Jim Cornette (19:05) when Wright pinned Cornette.

4.      Brian Lee & Cactus Jack DCO Chris Candido & Boo Bradley (16:00).

5.      Bob Armstrong pinned Bob Orton, Jr. (9:16).

6.      SMW Tag Champs The Gangstas beat The Rock-n-Roll Express (6:58) in a "ghetto street fight" match when New Jack pinned Morton.

 

CHRISTMAS CHAOS 12/25/94

1.      The Power Ranger defeated D-Lo Brown

2.      Tracy Smothers defeated Bryant Anderson in a I Quit Match

3.      Buddy Landel defeated Dirty White Boy (c) by DQ in a SMW Heavyweight Championship Match

4.      Cactus Jack & Tracy Smothers defeated Boo Bradley & Chris Candido

5.      The Rock 'n' Roll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson) (w/ Jim Cornette) defeated The Gangstas
(Mustapha Saed & New Jack) (c) to win the SMW Tag Team Championship

 

 

SUNDAY BLOODY SUNDAY II  (4/26/95)

1.      Bobby Blaze defeated Brian Logan

2.      The Gangstas (Mustapha Saed & New Jack) defeated Scott Armstrong & Tracy Smothers

3.      The Rock 'n' Roll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson) (c) defeated Al Snow & Unabomb by DQ to
retain the SMW Tag Team Championship

4.      Boo Bradley defeated Chris Candido in a Loser Leaves Town Dog Collar Chain Match

5.      Bobby Blaze defeated Jerry Lawler (c) to win the SMW Heavyweight Championship

6.      Bobby Blaze (c) defeated Buddy Landel to retain the SMW Heavyweight Championship

Jim Cornette & The Heavenly Bodies (Jimmy del Ray & Tom Prichard) defeated D-Lo Brown & The Gangstas (Mustapha Saed & New Jack) in a Six Man Tag Team Match (Special Referee: Bob Armstrong)

 

 

SUPERBOWL OF WRESTLING 4/8/95 (2 DISKS)

1.      Brian Armstrong defeats D-Lo Brown (8:27)

2.      The Head Bangers (Mosh & Thrasher) defeat Chris Michaels & Flash Flanagan (11:38)

3.      PG-13 (JC Ice & Wolfie D) (c) defeat Curtis Thompson & Jackie Fulton (13:07)

4.      The Punisher defeats Bob Armstrong (3:38)

5.      Al Snow defeats Marty Jannetty (c) (28:35) MTW Heavyweight Title Match

6.      Dan Severn (c) defeats Bobby Blaze (4:04)  NWA World Heavyweight Title Match

7.      The Militia (Terry Gordy & Tommy Rich) defeat Boo Bradley & The Mongolian Stomper (10:57)

8.      Brad Armstrong defeats Billy Jack Haynes (c) (9:38) - USWA Heavyweight Title Match

9.      The Undertaker defeats Unabomb (14:46)

10.  The Heavenly Bodies (Jimmy del Ray & Tom Prichard) defeat The THUGs (Dirty White Boy & Tracy Smothers) (c) (21:19) - SMW Tag Team Title Match

11.  Shawn Michaels (c) defeats Buddy Landel (w/Jim Cornette) (13:44)  WWF Intercontinental Title Match

 

Volunteer Slam III

May 20, 1994 in Knoxville, TN

Civic Coliseum drawing 2,000 ($15,000)

6.      Tracy Smothers pinned Kendo the Samurai (Horner).

7.      Chris Jericho & Lance Storm beat Well Dunn when Storm pinned Dunn.

8.      SMW Tag Champs Brian Lee & Chris Candido beat The Rock-n-Roll Express in a "no DQ no time limit"
match when Candido pinned Morton.

9.      Bruiser Bedlam pinned Randy Savage.

10.  SMW Champ Jake Roberts NC The Dirty White Boy.

 

Thanksgiving Thunder 11/25/1994

November 25, 1994 in Paintsville, KY

Paintsville High School drawing 950

8.      Lance Storm beat D-Lo Brown.

9.      Bryant Anderson beat Tracy Smothers.

10.  The Dirty White Boy & Ron Wright beat Bruiser Bedlam & Jim Cornette when Wright pinned Cornette.

11.  Brian Lee & Cactus Jack DCO Chris Candido & Boo Bradley.

12.  Bob Armstrong pinned Bob Orton, Jr.

13.  SMW Tag Champs The Gangstas beat The Rock-n-Roll Express in a "ghetto street fight" match.

14.  Return to top of page

 

 

Thanksgiving Thunder 11/26/1994

November 26, 1994 in Johnson City, TN

Freedom Hall drawing 1,250

7.      Lance Storm pinned D-Lo Brown (12:19).

8.      Bryant Anderson pinned Tracy Smothers (16:33).

9.      The Dirty White Boy & Ron Wright beat Bruiser Bedlam & Jim Cornette (19:05) when Wright pinned Cornette.

10.  Brian Lee & Cactus Jack DCO Chris Candido & Boo Bradley (16:00).

11.  Bob Armstrong pinned Bob Orton, Jr. (9:16).

12.  SMW Tag Champs The Gangstas beat The Rock-n-Roll Express (6:58) in a "ghetto street fight" match when New Jack pinned Morton.

 

CHRISTMAS CHAOS 12/25/94

6.      The Power Ranger defeated D-Lo Brown

7.      Tracy Smothers defeated Bryant Anderson in a I Quit Match

8.      Buddy Landel defeated Dirty White Boy (c) by DQ in a SMW Heavyweight Championship Match

9.      Cactus Jack & Tracy Smothers defeated Boo Bradley & Chris Candido

10.  The Rock 'n' Roll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson) (w/ Jim Cornette) defeated The Gangstas
(Mustapha Saed & New Jack) (c) to win the SMW Tag Team Championship

 

 

ALL JAPAN CHAMPIONSHIP  CARNIVAL 1994 (5 DISKS)

Disk 1

3/27 Matsumoto

1.         Satoru Asako vs. Kentaro Shiga. Highlights

2.         Yoshinari Ogawa & Masao Inoue vs. Jun Akiyama & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi. Highlights

3.         Doug Furnas vs. Tamon Honda. Highlights

4.         Rusher Kimura & Mighty Inoue & Mitsuo Momota vs. Masa Fuchi & Haruka Eigen & Jun Izumida. Highlights

5.         ’94 Champion Carnival League Match: Big John Nord vs. Johnny Smith. Highlights

6.         ’94 Champion Carnival League Match: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Johnny Ace

7.         ’94 Champion Carnival League Match: Kenta Kobashi vs. Akira Taue. ****

8.         Steve Williams & Dan Kroffat & The Eagle vs. Stan Hansen & Giant Baba & Takao Omori

 

Disk 2

4/10 Sendai Miyagi-ken Sports Center

9.         Satoru Asako vs. Kentaro Shiga. Highlights

10.       Mighty Inoue & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Takao Omori & Tamon Honda. Highlights

11.       Johnny Ace & The Eagle vs. Big John Nord & Dan Kroffat. Highlights

12.       Jumbo Tsuruta & Rusher Kimura & Mitsuo Momota vs. Haruka Eigen & Masao Inoue & Ryukaku Izumida

13.       ’94 Champion Carnival League Match: Doug Furnas vs. Johnny Smith. Highlights

14.       ’94 Champion Carnival League Match: Jun Akiyama vs. Steve Williams

15.       ’94 Champion Carnival League Match: Kenta Kobashi vs. Stan Hansen

16.       Mitsuharu Misawa & Giant Baba & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue& Masa Fuchi

 

Disk 3

4/11 Osaka Furitsu Taiikukaikan

17.       Mighty Inoue vs. Kentaro Shiga. Highlights

18.       Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Satoru Asako vs. Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat. Highlights

19.       Yoshinari Ogawa & Takao Omori & Tamon Honda vs. Johhny Ace & The Eagle & Johnny Smith. Highlights

20.       Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura & Mitsuo Momota vs. Masa Fuchi & Haruka Eigen & Masao Inoue. Highlights

21.       ’94 Champion Carnival League Match: Steve Williams vs. Big John Nord. Highlights

22.       ’94 Champion Carnival League Match: Kenta Kobashi vs. Jun Akiyama

23.       ’94 Champion Carnival League Match: Akira Taue vs. Stan Hansen

24.       ’94 Champion Carnival League Match: Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Toshiaki Kawada

 

Disk 4

4/14/94 - Highlights

 1. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi and Satoru Asako vs. Yoshinari Ogawa and Kentaro Shiga

 2. The Patriot vs. Mighty Inoue

 3. Rusher Kimura and Mitsuo Momota vs. Haruka Eigen and Masao Inoue

 4. Johnny Ace and John Nord vs. Dan Kroffat and Doug Furnas

Complete

 3. Giant Baba, Masanobu Fuchi, and Takao Omori vs. Kenta Kobashi, Jun Akiyama, and Tamon Honda

 5. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Johnny Smith

 6. Stan Hansen vs. Steve Williams

 7. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Akira Taue

 

Disk 5

4/15/94 - Highlights

 8. Mitsuo Momota vs. Kentaro Shiga

 9. Satoru Asako vs. Yoshinari Ogawa

 10. Tamon Honda vs. John Nord

 11. Rusher Kimura and Mighty Inoue vs. Haruka Eigen and Masao Inoue

 12. Johnny Ace vs. The Patriot

Complete

 13. Johnny Smith, Doug Furnas, and Dan Kroffat vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Jun Akiyama, and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi

 14. Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue, and Masanobu Fuchi vs. Giant Baba, Stan Hansen, and Takao Omori

 15. Steve Williams vs. Kenta Kobashi

 

ALL JAPAN CHAMPIONSHIP CARNIVAL 1995 (6 DISKS)

Disk 1

1. Stan Hansen vs. Takao Omori

2. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Doug Furnas

3.Toshiaki Kawada  vs. Jun Akiyama

4. Akira Taue vs. Kenta Kobashi

5. Doug Furnas vs. Dan Kroffat

6. Jun Akiyama vs. Takao Omari

Disk 2

7. Johnny Ace vs. Dan Spivey

8. Mitsuharu Misawa / Stan Hanson / Kenta Kobashi vs.  Shoehi Baba / Toshiaki Kawada / Akira Taue


Disk 3

9. Jumbo Tsuruta / Rusher Kimura / Mitsuo Momota vs. Masa Fuchi / Haruka Eigen / Ryukaku Izumida.

10. Jun Akiyama vs. Doug Furnas.

11. Toshiaki Kawada / Akira Taue / Yoshinari Ogawa vs.  Shoehi Baba / Stan Hanson / Takao Omori.

12. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Kenta Kobashi.


Disk 4

13. Dan Kroffat / Doug Furnas vs. Kenta Kobashi / Tsuyoshi Kikuchi.

14. Stan Hanson vs. Dan Spivey.

15. Mitsuhara Misawa vs. Jun Akiyama.

16. Akira Taue vs.  Toshiaki Kawada.


Disk 5

17. Kenta Kobashi vs. Takao Omori

18. Akira Taue vs. Jun Akiyama

19. Shoehi Baba / Stan Hanson / Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Dan Kroffat / Johnny Ace / The Eagle.

20. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Toshiaki Kawada


Disk 6

21. Kenta Kobashi / Jun Akiyama / Kentaro Shiga vs. Dan Kroffat / Johnny Ace / The Eagle

22. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Takao Omari

23. Stan Hanson vs. Doug Furnas

24. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Akira Taue  (finals)

ALL JAPAN CHAMPIONSHIP CARNIVAL 2000 (VG Q) 2HR

FIRST ROUND

1. Tamon Honda vs Johnny Smith

2. Takao Omori vs Jun Akiyama (Omori scores the fastest upset win I’ve ever seen in All Japan!)

3. Akira Taue vs Steve Williams

4. Mitsuharu Misawa vs Toshiaki Kawada

QUARTERFINALS

5. Johnny Smith vs Kenta Kobashi

SEMIFINALS

6. Takao Omori vs Steve Williams

7. Mitsuharu Misawa vs Kenta Kobashi

FINALS

1.            Takao Omori vs Kenta Kobashi

 

 

 

 

 

ALL JAPAN REAL WORLD TAG TOURNAMENT 1977 – 1978  (1HR 25MIN)

1977

1.      Opening ceremonies and clips of various matches

2.      Terry & Dory Funk Jr. v. Abdullah the Butcher & The Sheik (Finals)

1978

3.      Opening ceremonies and clips of various matches

4.      Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta v. Terry & Dory Funk Jr. (Finals)

 

 

ALL JAPAN REAL WORLD TAG TOURNAMENT 1979 - 1980  (1HR 30MIN)

1979

1.      Opening ceremonies and clips of various matches

2.      Terry & Dory Funk Jr. v. Abdullah the Butcher & The Sheik (Finals)

1980

3.      Opening ceremonies and clips of various matches

4.      Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta v. Terry & Dory Funk Jr. (Finals)

 

ALL JAPAN REAL WORLD TAG TOURNAMENT 1981 – 1983 (1HR 40MIN)

1981

1.      Clips of various matches

2.      Terry & Dory Funk Jr. v. Jimmy Snuka & Bruiser Brody (Finals)

1982

3.      Opening ceremonies and clips of various matches

4.      Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody v. Terry & Dory Funk Jr. (Finals)

1983

5.      Opening Ceremonies.  Everyone starts brawling.

6.      Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody v. Ron Fuller & Barry Windham

7.      Tiger Jeet Sing & Umanosuke Ueda v. Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta

8.      Hansen & Brody v. Tsurumi & The Mongolian

9.      Giant Baba & Dory Funk Jr. v. Tsuruta & Tenryu

10.  Hansen & Brody v. Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras

11.  Tenryu & Tsuruta v. Fuller & Windham

12.  Baba & Funk v. Hansen & Brody

13.  Baba & Funk v. Tsurumi & The Mongolian

14.  Tsuruta & Tenryu v. Hansen & Brody (FINALS)

 

ALL JAPAN REAL WORLD TAG TOURNAMENT 1984 – 1985 (1HR 40MIN)

1984

1.      Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura v. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu

2.      Brody & Hansen v. Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr.

3.      Brody & Hansen v. Tsuruta & Tenryu (FINALS)

1985

4.      Opening Ceremony (with the traditional brawl)

5.      Yoshiaki Yatsu & Riki Choshu v. Rusher Kimura & Ashura Hara

6.      Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase v. The British Bulldogs

7.      Tsuruta & Tenryu v. Hennig & Bockwinkle

8.      Funk & Baba v. Jesse Barr & Harley Race

9.      Hansen & DiBiase v. Barr & Race

10.  Tsuruta & Tenryu v. Yatsu & Choshu

11.  Hansen & DiBiase v. Funk & Baba

12.  Race & Barr v. Yatsu & Choshu

13.  Hansen & DiBiase v. Hennig & Bockwinkle

14.  British Bulldogs v. Tenryu & Tsuruta

15.  British Bulldogs v. Barr & Race

16.  Baba & Funk v. Tenryu & Tsuruta

17.  Hansen & Dibiase v. Yatsu & Choshu (FINALS)

 

ALL JAPAN REAL WORLD TAG TOURNAMENT 1986-1987 (1HR 20MIN)

1986

1.      Rick Martel & Tom Zenk v. The Funks

2.      Tenryu & Tsuruta v. Baba & Tigermask II

3.      Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu v. Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase

4.      Choshu & Yatsu v. Tenryu & Tsuruta

5.      Funks v. Hansen & DiBiase

6.      Hansen & DiBiase v. Tsuruta & Tenryu

7.      Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu v. The Funks

8.      Tsuruta & Tenryu v. Hansen & DiBiase (FINALS)

1987

9.      Hansen & Gordy v. Chris & Mark Youngblood

10.  Abdullah the Butcher & TNT (Savio Vega) v. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu

11.  Tenryu & Ashura Hara v. Tom Zenk & The Terminator

12.  Hansen & Gordy v. Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka

13.  Brody & Snuka v. Tenryu & Hara

14.  Hansen & Gordy v. Tsuruta & Yatsu

15.  Hansen & Gordy v. Giant Baba & Hiroshi Wajima 

16.  Tenryu & Hara v. Abby & TNT

17.  Tenryu & Hara v. Tsuruta & Yatsu

18.  Baba & Wajima v. Brody & Snuka

19.  John (Earthquake) Tenta & The Great Kabuki v. Tom Zenk & Terminator

20.  Baba & Wajima v. Abby & TNT

21.  Tenryu & Hara v. Hansen & Gordy

22.  Tenryu & Hara v. Brody & Snuka

23.  Hansen & Gordy v. Tsuruta & Yatsu

 

ALL JAPAN REAL WORLD TAG TOURNAMENT 1988-1989 (1HR 20MIN)

1988

1.      Hansen & Gordy v. Tsuruta & Yatsu

2.      Hansen & Gordy v. Abby & Tiger Jeet Singh

3.      Tsuruta & Yatsu v. Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada

4.      Hansen & Gordy v. Jerry Blackwell & Phil Hickerson

5.      Tsuruta & Yatsu v. Abby & Singh

6.      Hansen & Gordy v. Tenryu & Kawada

1989

7.      Kroffat & Furnas v. Samson Fuyuki & Toshiaki Kawada

8.      Tiger Jeet Singh & Abdullah the Butcher v. Tsuruta & Yatsu

9.      Stan Hansen & Genichiro Tenryu v. The British Bulldogs

10.  Tsuruta & Yatsu v. Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura

11.  Hansen & Tenryu v. Terry Gordy & "Wild" Bill Irwin

12.  Tsuruta & Yatsu v. The British Bulldogs

13.  Abdullah & Singh v. Hansen & Tenryu

14.  Abdallah & Singh v. Bulldogs

15.  Baba & Kimura v. Hansen & Tenryu

16.  Gordy & Irwin v. Tsuruta & Yatsu

17.  Bulldogs v. Kroffatt & Furnas

18.  Tsuruta & Yatsu v. Hansen & Tenryu (FINALS)

 

 

ALL JAPAN REAL WORLD TAG TOURNAMENT 1992-1993 (1HR 45MIN)

1992

1.      Giant Baba & Kenta Kobashi v. Abdullah & Kimala II

2.      Williams & Gordy v. Dan Spivey & Kendall Windham

3.      Akira Taue & Jun Akiyama v. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Dory Funk Jr.

4.      Misawa & Kawada v. Billy Black & Joel Deaton

5.      Kroffat & Furnas v. Williams & Gordy

6.      Stan Hansen & Johnny Ace v. Baba & Kobashi

7.      Akiyama & Taue v. Williams & Gordy

8.      Baba & Kobashi v. Misawa & Kawada

9.      Baba & Kobashi v. Akiyama & Taue

10.  Williams & Gordy v. Misawa & Kawada

11.  Williams & Gordy v. Patriot & Eagle

12.  Hansen & Ace v. Misawa & Kawada

13.  Kroffat & Furnas v. Patriot & Eagle

14.  Williams & Gordy v. Hansen & Ace

15.  Misawa & Kawada v. Akiyama & Taue (FINALS)

1993

16.  Patriot & Eagle v. Steve Williams & The Big Bossman

17.  Spivey & Ace v. Misawa & Kobashi

18.  Taue & Kawada & Misawa & Kobashi

19.  Taue & Kawada v. Kroffat & Furnas

20.  Hansen & Baba v. Patriot & Eagle

21.  Misawa & Kobashi v. Williams & Bossman

22.  Taue & Kawada v. Baba & Hansen

23.  Misawa & Kobashi v. Baba & Hansen

24.  Misawa & Kobashi v. Patriot & Eagle

25.  Taue & Kawada v. Williams & Bossman

26.  Hansen & Baba v. Williams & Bossman

27.  Misawa & Kobashi v. Taue & Kawada (FINALS)


 

 

 

ALL JAPAN REAL WORLD TAG TOURNAMENT 1994-1995 (1HR 45MIN)

1994

1.      Hansen & Baba v. Patriot & Falcon

2.      Kroffat & Furnas v. Misawa & Kobashi

3.      Akiyama & Omori v. Jim Steele & Dan Spivey

4.      Baba & Hansen v. Misawa & Kobashi

5.      Williams & Ace v. Misawa & Kobashi

6.      Hansen & Baba v. Taue & Kawada

1995

7.      Kroffat & Furnas v. Hansen & Albright

8.      Misawa & Kobashi v. RVD & Johnny Smith

9.      Taue & Kawada v. Johnny Ace & Patriot

10.  Misawa & Kobashi v. Taue & Kawada

 

ALL JAPAN REAL WORLD TAG LEAGUE 1996

1.      Tournament Clips

2.      Kawada & Taue v. Kimala II & Izumida

3.      Williams & Ace v. Misawa & Akiymaa

4.      Albright & Sabu v. Hansen & Omori

5.      Williams & Ace v. Kawada & Taue

6.      Misawa & Akiyama v. Patriot & Kobashi

7.      Kimala II & Izumida v. Hansen & Omori

8.      Albright &  Sabu v. Kobashi & Patriot

9.      Misawa & Akiyama v. Kawada & Taue

10.  Hansen & Omori v. Albright & Sabu

11.  Kawada & Taue v. Kimala II & Izumida

12.  Williams & Ace v. Misawa & Akiyama

13.  Kawada & Taue v. Misawa & Akiyama (Finals.  FANTASTIC MATCH!)

14.  Fujiwara & Fuchi v. Honda & Asaka

 

 

ALL JAPAN REAL WORLD TAG TOURNAMENT 1996 - 1997(1HR 45MIN)

1996

1.      Kobashi & Patriot v. Hansen & Omori

2.      Kawada & Taue v. Kimala II & Izumida

3.      Misawa & Akiyama v. Williams & Ace

4.      Sabu & Albright v. Hansen & Omori

5.      Kawada & Taue v. Williams & Ace

6.      Misawa & Akiyama v. Kobashi & Patriot

7.      Hansen & Omori v. Kimala II & Izumida

8.      Sabu & Albright v. Kobashi & Patriot

9.      Misawa & Akiyama v. Kawada & Taue

10.  Sabu & Albright v. Hansen & Omori

11.  Kimala II & Izumida v. Kawada & Taue

12.  Misawa & Akiyama v. Williams & Ace

13.  Misawa & Akiyama v. Kawada & Taue (Final Match.   FANTASTIC MATCH!)

1997

14.  Shinzaki & Hayabusa v. Kimala II & Izumida

15.  Williams & Albright v. Omori & Honda

16.  Kobashi & Ace v. Barry Windham & Justin Bradshaw

17.  Misawa & Akiyama v. Johnny Smith & Wolf Hawkfield

18.  Kawada & Taue v. Hansen & Duncum Jr.

19.  Shinzaki & Hayabusa v. Omori & Honda

20.  Hansen & Duncum Jr. v. Barry Windham & Justin Bradshaw

21.  Williams & Albright v. Johnny Smith & Wolf Hawkfield

22.  Misawa & Akiyama v. Kimala II & Izumida

23.  Williams & Albright v. Barry Windham & Justin Bradshaw

24.  Kawada & Taue v. Shinzaki & Hayabusa

25.  Misawa & Akiyama v. Kobashi & Ace

26.  Shinzaki & Hayabusa v. Misawa & Akiyama

27.  Misawa & Akiyama v. Kawada & Taue (Finals)

 

ALL JAPAN REAL WORLD TAG LEAGUE 1997

1.       Shinzaki & Hayabusa v. Izumida & Kimala II

2.       Williams & Albright v. Honda & Omori

3.       Kobashi & Ace v. Windham & Bradshaw

4.       Akiyama & Misawa v. Smith & Hawkfield

5.       Taue & Kawada v. Hansen & Duncum Jr.

6.       Shinzaki & Hayabusa v. Honda & Omori

7.       Hansen & Duncum Jr. v. Windham & Bradshaw

8.       Williams & Albright v. Hawkfield & Smith

9.       Akiyama v. Misawa v. Izumida & Kimala II

10.    Williams & Albright v. Windham & Bradshaw

11.    Shinzaki & Hayabusa v. Taue & Kawada

12.    Misawa & Akiyama v. Ace & Kobashi

13.    Kawada & Taue v. Kobashi &  Ace

14.    Misawa & Akiyama v. Shinzaki & Hayabusa

15.    Honda & Omori v. Hawkfield & Smith

16.    Williams & Albright v. Kobashi &  Ace

17.    Misawa & Akiyama v. Taue & Kawada

18.    Misawa & Akiyama v. Taue & Kawada (Finals)

 

 

 

ALL JAPAN REAL WORLD TAG LEAGUE 1998 - 1999 (1HR 35 MIN)

1998

1.      Kawada & Taue vs Head Hunters

2.      Misawa & Ogawa vs Hansen & Vader

3.      Ace & Gunn vs Ohmori & Takayama

4.      Kobashi & Akiyama vs Head Hunters

5.      Misawa & Ogawa vs Ace & Gunn

6.      Kobashi & Akiyama vs Hansen & Vader

7.      Ohmori & Takayama vs Albright & Kimala

8.      Kawada & Taue vs Ace & Gunn

9.      Misawa & Ogawa vs Kobashi & Akiyama

10.  Hansen & Vader vs Ace & Gunn

11.  Misawa & Ogawa vs Head Hunters

12.  Kawada & Taue vs Kobashi & Akiyama

13.  Misawa & Ogawa vs Ohmori & Takayama

14.  Hansen & Vader vs Head Hunters

15.  Kobashi & Akiyama vs Ace & Gunn 

16.  Kobashi & Akiyama vs Hansen & Vader (Finals)

1999

17.  Kobashi & Akiyama v. Yoshihiro Takayama & Takao Omori

18.  Hansen & Taue v. Gary Albright & Wolf Hawkfield

19.  Vader & Johnny Smith v. Mitsuhara Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa

20.  Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama Vs Mitsuhara Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa, 11/20/99

21.  Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama vs Gary Albright & Wolf Hawkfield, 12/2/99

22.  Mitsuhara Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa vs Tamon Honda & Masao Inoue, 11/27/99

23.  Stan Hansen & Akira Taue vs Yoshihiro Takayama & Takao Omori, 11/27/99

24.  Mitsuhara Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa vs Yoshihiro Takayama & Takao Omori, 11/30/99

25.  Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama vs Stan Hansen & Akira Taue, 11/30/99

26.  Kobashi & Akiyama v. Albright & Hawkfield 12/2/99    

27.  Vader & Johnny Smith vs Stan Hansen & Akira Taue, 12/2/99

28.  Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama Vs Stan Hansen & Akira Taue (Finals 12/3/99

 

ALL JAPAN REAL WORLD TAG LEAGUE 1999

1999

29.  Kobashi & Akiyama v. Yoshihiro Takayama & Takao Omori

30.  Hansen & Taue v. Gary Albright & Wolf Hawkfield

31.  Vader & Johnny Smith v. Mitsuhara Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa

32.  Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama Vs Mitsuhara Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa, 11/20/99

33.  Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama vs Gary Albright & Wolf Hawkfield, 12/2/99

34.  Mitsuhara Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa vs Tamon Honda & Masao Inoue, 11/27/99

35.  Stan Hansen & Akira Taue vs Yoshihiro Takayama & Takao Omori, 11/27/99

36.  Mitsuhara Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa vs Yoshihiro Takayama & Takao Omori, 11/30/99

37.  Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama vs Stan Hansen & Akira Taue, 11/30/99

38.  Kobashi & Akiyama v. Albright & Hawkfield 12/2/99    

39.  Vader & Johnny Smith vs Stan Hansen & Akira Taue, 12/2/99

40.  Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama Vs Stan Hansen & Akira Taue (Finals 12/3/99

 

ALL JAPAN REAL WORLD TAG LEAGUE 2000 (2 DISKS)

Disk 1

2000/11/19: AJPW Real World Tag League – Day 1

 Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)

1.      Real World Tag League: Yoshiaki Fujiwara and Dan Kroffat vs. Steve Williams and Mike Rotunda

2.      Real World Tag League: Mike Barton and Jim Steele vs. Masahito Kakihara and Mitsuya Nagai

3.      Real World Tag League: Barry Windham and Kendall Windham vs. Gen’ichiro Tenryu and Nobutaka Araya

4.      Real World Tag League: Taiyo Kea and Johnny Smith vs. Toshiaki Kawada and Masanobu Fuchi

 

Disk 2

5.      Mike Barton, Barry Windham and Kendall Windham vs. Mohammed Yone, Shigeo Okumura
and Gran Naniwa

6.      Kakihara v. Dan Krofatt

7.      Yone & Fujiwara v. Tenryu & Nagai

 

ALL JAPAN REAL WORLD TAG LEAGUE 2003 (3 DISKS)

Disk 1

12/5/03

1.      Kaz Hayashi & Satoji Kojima v. Arashi & Ebessan

2.      Mask of Tiger & Mr. Nihon Kamikazi v. La Parka & Parka Guerrera (Mr. Nihon Kamikazi is Jinsei
Shinzaki under a mask)

3.      Buchanan, Gigantes & Justin Credible v. Kazushi Miyamoto, Nobutaka Araya & Tomoaki Honma

4.      Masayuki Kono & Ryuji Hijikata v. Hideki Hosaka & Taichi Ishikari

5.      Shiryu & Great Kosuke v. Jn Kasai & Tengu Kaiser

6.      Dlo Brown, Jamal & Taka Michinoku v. Abdullah the Butcher, Sam Greco & Keji Muto (Following
the match, Taka and Jamal challenge Bob Sapp, who was in the corner of Muto, Greco and
Abby.  It didn’t go well for Taka and Jamal.  Didn’t take long, either)

7.      Kendo Kashin & Toshiaki Kawada v. Wataru Sakata & Shinya Hashimoto


Disk 2

11/22/03

8.      Dlo Brown & Taka Michinoku v. Kaz Hayashi & Satoshi Kojima

9.      Arashi & Keiji Muto v. Nobutaka Araya & Toshiaki Kawada

11/23/03

10.  Jamal & Justin Credible v. La Parka & Parka Guerrera

11.  Dlo Brown & Taka Michinoku v. Nobutaka Araya & Toshiaki Kawada

12.  Arashi & Keiji Muto v. Kaz Hayashi & Satoshi Kojima

 

Disk 3

11/30/03

13.  La Parka & Parka Guerrera v. Buchanan & Gigantes

14.  Arashi & Keiji Muto v. Taka Michinoku & Dlo Brown

15.  Toshiaki Kawada & Nobutaka Araya v. Kaz Hayashi & Satoshi Kojima

12/1/03

16.  Jamal & Justin Credible v. Nobutaka Araya & Toshiaki Kawada

17.  Arashi & Keiji Muto v. Buchanan & Gigantes

18.  Jamal & Justin Credible v Taka Michinoku & Dlo Brown

19.  Buchanan & Gigantes v. Kaz Hayashi & Satoshi Kojima

20.  Jamal & Justin Credible v. Kaz Hayashi & Satoshi Kojima

 

 

ALL JAPAN SUPER POWER SERIES 1994 (2 DISKS)

Disk 1
5/18/94 Kanagawa Yokohama Bunka Taiikukan

1.      Kentaro Shiga vs. Bobby Fulton

2.      Masao Inoue vs. Tommy Rogers

3.      Tom Prichard & Jimmy Del Ray vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Giant Kimala

4.      Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura vs. Haruka Eigen & Mighty Inoue

5.      4 vs. 4 Survival Tag Match: Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue & Masa Fuchi & Yoshinari
Ogawa vs. Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori & Tamon Honda & Satoru Asako

6.      Mitsuharu Misawa & Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Stan Hansen & Steve Williams
& Johnny Ace

5/31/94 Niigata Shi Taiikukan

7.      Kentaro Shiga vs. Bobby Fulton

8.      Satoru Asako vs. Giant Kimala

Disk 2

9.      Masao Inoue vs. Johnny Ace

10.  Masa Fuchi & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Tom Prichard & Jimmy Del Ray

11.  Rusher Kimura & Mitsuo Momota vs. Haruka Eigen & Mighty Inoue

12.  Jun Akiyama vs. Abdullah The Butcher

13.  Tamon Honda vs. Stan Hansen

14.  Takao Omori vs. Steve Williams

15.  Giant Baba & Akira Taue & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Mitsuharu Misawa & Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi

 

 

 

 

ALL JAPAN SUMMER ACTION SERIES 1994
8/28/84

1.      Masao Inoue vs. Ricky Santana

2.      Satoru Asako vs. Johnny Smith

3.      The Eagle & The Falcon vs. Mark Youngblood & Chris Youngblood

4.      Jumbo Tsuruta & Rusher Kimura & Mitsuo Momota vs. Haruka Eigen & Mighty Inoue & Ryukaku Izumida

5.      Steve Williams & Johnny Smith vs. Doug Furnas & Danny Kroffat

6.      Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori & Tamon Honda

7.      Mitsuharu Misawa & Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Stan Hansen & Giant Baba & Masa Fuchi

 

ALL JAPAN 5/23 & 5/24/96

5/23/96

1.      Misawa & Akiyama v. Kawada &  Taue

5/24/96

2.      Misawa v. Taue

3.      Kobashi v. Kawada

 

ALL JAPAN KORAKUEN SERIES 1997 (2 DISKS)

Disk 1

1.      Hiroshi Hase v. ???

2.      Battle Royal

3.      RVD & ??? v. ??? & ???

4.      Tsuyoshi Kikuchi v. Yoshinari Ogawa

5.      Steve Williams, Johnny Ace & Kendall Windham v. Akira Taue, Toshiaki Kawada & ???

6.      Misawa & Akiyama v. Kobashi & Inoue

 

Disk 2

1.      Kikuchi &  Fujiwara v. Fuchi & Kawada

2.      Misawa, Akiyama, Shiga & ??? v. Inoue, Omori, Kobashi & Satoru Asaka

 

ALL JAPAN COMPLETE COLLECTION 1997

World Double Tag Title Matches:

1.      Johnny Ace/Steve Williams v. Toshiaki Kawada/Akira Taue

2.      Toshiaki Kawada/Akira Taue v. Gary Albright/Yoshihiro Takayama

3.      Johnny Ace/Kenta Kobashi v. Toshiaki Kawada/Akira Taue

4.      Kenta Kobashi/Johnny Ace v. Gary Albright/Steve Williams

5.      Mitsuharu Misawa/Jun Akiyama v. Gary Albright/Steve Williams

Triple Crown Matches:

6.      Kenta Kobashi v. Mitsuharu Misawa

7.      Mitsuharu Misawa v. Steve Williams

8.      Mitsuharu Misawa v. Toshiaki Kawada

9.      Mitsuharu Misawa v. Akira Taue

10.  Mitsuharu Misawa v. Jun Akiyama

11.  Mitsuharu Misawa v. Steve Williams

12.  Mitsuharu Misawa v. Kenta Kobashi

13.  1997 Year in Review Highlight Package

 

ALL JAPAN GIANT SERIES 1997

1.      Williams & Ace v. Taue & Kawada

2.      Misawa v. Kobashi

3.      Hase v. Shiga

4.      Taue v. Akiyama

 

ALL JAPAN SUPER POWER SERIES 1997

1.      Misawa v. Kawada

2.      Kobashi, Ace & Patriot v. Kawada, Taue & Omori

3.      Kawada & Taue v. Kobashi & Ace

4.      Misawa, Kobashi & ?? v. Williams, Slinger & Eagle

5.      Williams, Albright & Eagle v. Patriot, Ace & Kobashi

6.      Baba, Kimura & Ikeda v. Fuchi, Inoe & Eigen

7.      Ikeda & Kanemaru v. Asako & Slinger

 

AJ '98 SUMMER ACTION SERIES II

Disk 1
8/23/98 Tokyo Korakuen Hall:
Kenta Kobashi & Johnny Ace vs. Akira Taue & Tamon Honda. Digest.
9/11/98 Tokyo Nippon Budokan
Sankan Heavykyu Senshuken: Kenta Kobashi vs. Akira Taue. ****
8/22/98 Tokyo Korakuen Hall:
Mitsuharu Misawa & Jun Akiyama & Satoru Asako vs. Kenta Kobashi & Johnny Ace & Johnny Smith.
9/11/98 Tokyo Nippon Budokan:
Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Maunakea Mossman
8/23/98 Tokyo Korakuen Hall:
Mitsuharu Misawa & Jun Akiyama & Satoru Asako vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Takao Omori & Yoshinari Ogawa. Digest.
9/11/98 Tokyo Nippon Budokan:
Jun Akiyama vs. Yoshinari Ogawa
9/11/98 Tokyo Nippon Budokan:
Toshiaki Kawada vs. Masahito Kakihara

 

 

 

 

 

ALL JAPAN 4/16/99

1.      Misawa v. Jinsei Shinzaki

2.      Jun Akiyama v. Akira Taue

3.      Omori v. Takayama

4.      Vader v. Misawa

5.      Vader v. Omori

6.      Akiyama v. Johnny Ace

7.      Akira Taue v. Gary Albright

8.      Misawa v. Omori

9.      Albright v. 4 (Looks like the ref counted 3 when it was supposed to be 2, and the match was
 called early. Both Vader and Albright argue that it was supposed to be a 2 count)

10.  Akiyama v. Kobashi

11.  Taue v. Shinzaki

12.  Misawa v. Johnny Ace

13.  Vader v. Kobashi

14.  Akiyama v. Omori

15.  Vader v. Omori

16.  Kobashi v. Ace

17.  Vader v. Kobashi

 

 

ALL JAPAN COMPLETE 1999

Matches 1-7 are from the Real World Tag League 1999

1.      Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama v. Akira Taue & Toshiaki Kawada

2.      Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama v. Mitsuhara Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa

3.      Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama v. Johnny Ace & Bart Gunn

4.      Johnny Ace & Bart Gunn v. Yoshihiro Takayama & Takao Omori

5.      Mitsuhara Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa v. Yoshihiro Takayama & Takao Omori

6.      Yoshihiro Takayama & Takao Omori v. Mitsuhara Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa

7.      Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama v. Mitsuhara Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa

8.      Toshiaki Kawada v. Mitsuhara Misawa (Kawada wins the Triple Crown Title, breaking his
arm in the process.  He also inadvertently drops Misawa on his head in a move that was dubbed
the Ganso Bomb – 1/22/99)

9.      Vader v. Akira Taue (Taue wins the now vacant Triple Crown Title - 3/6/99)

10.  Vader v. Misawa (Misawa wins the Triple Crown Title - 5/2/99)

11.  Misawa v. Kenta Kobashi (6/11/99)

12.  Misawa v.Kawada (7/23/99)

13.  Misawa v. Vader (Vader wins the Triple Crown Title – 10/30/99

14.  Segment on the funeral of Shohei “Giant” Baba who died on 1/22/99.  All Japan’s wrestlers also
pay tribute at the grave site of Rikidozan, considered to be the “Father of Puroresu”

15.  Touching farewell segment for Giant Baba with Bruno Sammartino, Gene Kiniski, The Destroyer
and Baba’s widow.  (Giant Baba Tribute Show - 5/2/99)

16.  Short clips of several other matches

 

ALL JAPAN EXCITE SERIES 1999 (2 DISKS)

Disk 1

1.      Misawa & Ogawa v. Akiyama & Kenta Kobashi

2.      Vader & Hansen v. Misawa & Taue

 

Disk 2

1.      Feature on Jumbo Tsuruta who announced his retirement on 2/20/99 and held a ceremony on 3/6/99

2.      Hayabusa & Jinsaki v. Izumida & Honda

 

ALL NEW YEARS GIANT SERIES 1999 (2 DISKS)

Disk 1

1.      Misawa v. Kawada (Kawada wins the Triple Crown Titles, breaking his arm in the process.)

2.      Taue & Kawada v. Kobashi & Akiyama

3.      Vader v. Kobashi

4.       

Disk 2

1.      Ogawa v. Kakihara

2.      Honda & Izumida v. Shinzaki & Hayabusa

 

ALL JAPAN OCTOBER GIANT SERIES 1999 (2HRS)

10/30/99 Tokyo Nippon Budokan

1.      Sankan Heavykyu Senshuken Jiai: Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Vader.

10/9/99 Tokyo Korakuen Hall:

2.      Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama & Kentaro Shiga vs. Takao Omori & Yoshihiro Takayama & Masa Fuchi. Digest.

10/16/99 Osaka Furitsu Taiikukaikan 2:

3.      Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Kenta Kobashi& Jun Akiyama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru. Digest

10/23/99 Nagoya Aichi-ken Taiikukan

4.      Sekai Tag Senshuken Jiai: Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Kenta Kobashi& Jun Akiyama

10/30/99 Tokyo Nippon Budokan:

5.      Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama vs. Takao Omori & Yoshihiro Takayama

10/25/99 Niigata Nagaoka Shi Kosei Kaikan

6.      68th Asia Tag Oza Yushoketteisen: Tamon Honda & Masao Inoue vs. Johnny Smith& Maunakea Mossman.

 

AJ '99 SUMMER ACTION SERIES

Disk 1

7/23/99 Tokyo Nippon Budokan

1.      Sekai Tag Senshuken Jiai: Johnny Ace & Bart Gunn vs. Takao Omori & Yoshihiro Takayama.

2.      Sankan (triple crown) Heavykyu Senshuken Jiai: Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Toshiaki Kawada

3.      Vader & Gary Albright vs. Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama

7/16/99 Chiba Matsuda Shi Undo Koen Taiikukan (showdown) Untouchable vs. Burning Single Taiketsu

4.      Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Kentaro Shiga

5.      Masahito Kakihara vs. Kenta Kobashi

6.      Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Jun Akiyama

7/17/99 Tokyo Korakuen Hall:

7.      Toshiaki Kawada vs. Yoshihiro Takayama

 

Disk 2

1.      Hiroshi Hase v. Akira Taue

2.      Misawa v. Takayama

3.      Kenta Kobashi v. Mike Awesome

4.      Misawa v. Vader

5.      Akiyama v. Omori

6.      Misawa & Ogawa v. Takayama & Omori

7.      Scorpio v. Ogawa

8.      Vader v. Hase

 

ALL JAPAN SUPER POWER SERIES 1999 (2 DISKS)

Disk 1

1.      Misawa v. Kobashi

2.      Misawa & Taue v. Kobashi & Kawada

 

Disk 2

3.      Hayabusa & Shinzaki v. Omori & Takayama

4.      Kobashi & Akiyama v. Mike Barton & Johnny Ace

5.      Ogawa v. Shiga

6.      Taue & Kawada v. Omori & Takayama

 

ALL JAPAN EXCITE SERIES 2000 (2 DISKS)

Disk 1

2.            Vader & Steve Williams vs Yoshihiro Takayama & Takao Omori, 2/12/00

3.            Kenta Kobashi vs Steve Williams, 2/17/00

4.            Vader vs Toshiaki Kawada, 2/17/00

5.            Vader & Steve Williams vs Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama, 2/20/00 (Vader & Williams win the Double tag titles)

6.            Mitsuharu Misawa Vs Jun Akiyama, 2/27/00

 

Disk 2

7.            Vader vs Kenta Kobashi, 2/27/00 (Kobashi wins the Triple Crown to become the last pre-split champ)

 

 

ALL JAPAN NEW YEARS GIANT SERIES 2000 (2 DISKS)

Disk 1

1.             Vader v. Jun Akiyama

2.             Mitsuhara Misawa v. Hiroshi Hase

3.             Kobashi & Akiyama v. Smith & Vader

4.             Kawada v. Kobashi

 

 

Disk 2

1.             Vader & Taue v. Misawa & Akiyama

2.             Taue & Kawada v. Omori & Takayama

 

ALL JAPAN OCTOBER GIANT SERIES 2000 (2 DISKS)

Disk 1

1.      Shiro Koshinaka v. Johnny Smith

2.      Steve Williams v. Toshiaki Kawada

3.      Jinsei Shinzaki v. Stan Hansen

4.      Genichiro Tenryu v. Mike Barton

5.      Tenryu v. Hansen

6.      Kawada v. Koshinaka

7.      Kawada v. Tenryu

Disk 2

8.      Ryuji Hijikata, Gran Naniwa and TARU vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Susumu Mochizuki and Yasushi
Kanda

9.      Williams, Hawkfield & Hansen v. Fuchi, Smith & Fujiwara

10.  Hines & Barton v. Koshinaka & Araya

11.  15 Man Battle Royal

12.  Kakihara & Shinzaki v. Kea & Yone

13.  Johnny Smith v. Michiyoshi Ohara

14.  Williams & Araya v. Kojima & Goto

15.  Kawada, Fuchi & Koshinaka v. Tenzan, Chono & Saito

 

ALL JAPAN SUMMER ACTION SERIES 2000 (4 DISKS)

Disk 1

2000/07/01: AJPW Summer Action Series – Day 1

Differ Ariake in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)

1.      Giant Kimala #2 vs. Scorpio

2.      Maunakea Mossman vs. Yuto Aijima

3.      Jinsei Shinzaki and Johnny Smith vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara and Shigeo Okumura

4.      Mike Barton and George Hines vs. Steve Williams and Wolf Hawkfield

5.      Masanobu Fuchi vs. Toshiaki Kawada

2000/07/02: AJPW Summer Action Series – Day 2

Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)

6.      Masanobu Fuchi vs. Shigeo Okumura

7.      Giant Kimala #2 vs. Wolf Hawkfield

8.      Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Scorpio

9.      Johnny Smith vs. Steve Williams

10.  Mike Barton and George Hines vs. Toshiaki Kawada and Maunakea Mossman

2000/07/09: AJPW Summer Action Series – Day 7

Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)

1.      SHINOBI vs. Scorpio

2.      Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Yuto Aijima

3.      Johnny Smith and Yuki Ishikawa vs. Masanobu Fuchi and Shigeo Okumura

4.      Mike Barton and Giant Kimala #2 vs. Steve Williams and Wolf Hawkfield

5.      Toshiaki Kawada and Maunakea Mossman vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara and Mohammed Yone

 

Disk 2

2000/07/11: AJPW Summer Action Series – Day 8

Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium in Osaka, Osaka (Japan)

1.      Ryuji Hijikata vs. Shigeo Okumura

2.      ohnny Smith vs. Yuto Aijima

3.      Giant Kimala #2 and Scorpio vs. Mike Barton and Wolf Hawkfield

4.      Mohammed Yone vs. Steve Williams

5.      Masanobu Fuchi vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara

6.      Jinsei Shinzaki and Yuki Ishikawa vs. Toshiaki Kawada and Maunakea Mossman

2000/07/23: AJPW Budokan Show #85 – Summer Action Series – Day 16

Nippon Budokan in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)

7.      Masanobu Fuchi vs. Shigeo Okumura

8.      SHINOBI vs. Shiiba

9.      Giant Kimala #2 vs. Yuto Aijima

10.  George Hines and Scorpio vs. Mike Barton and Wolf Hawkfield

11.  Johnny Smith vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara

12.  Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Steve Williams

13.  Toshiaki Kawada and Gen’ichiro Tenryu vs. Stan Hansen and Maunakea Mossman

 

Disk 3

1.      Mike Barton, Johnny Smith and The Cedman vs. Taiyo Kea, Jinsei Shinzaki and
Mohammed Yone

2.      Sabu v. ???

3.      Sabu v. Damien 666

4.      Johnny Smith v. Cedman

5.      Masanobu Fuchi v. Yuto Aijima

6.      Masanobu Fuchi v. Masa Chono

 

Disk 4

1.      3 Way Match: Halloween vs. Súper Caló vs. Súper Parka

2.      CIMA, Sumo Fuji and SUWA vs. Susumu Mochizuki, Masaaki Mochizuki and Yasushi
Kanda

3.      Toshiaki Kawada, Gen’ichiro Tenryu and Nobutaka Araya vs. Stan Hansen, Mike Barton
and Johnny Smith

4.      Stan Hansen, Gen’ichiro Tenryu and Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Toshiaki Kawada, Taiyo Kea and
Yoshiaki Fujiwara

5.      Hansen & Tenryu v. Williams & Kawada

 

 

ALL JAPAN VS. NEW JAPAN “NEW CENTURY BATTLE” 2001

1. (4/14/01) Steve Williams & George Hines vs Satoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Tenzan

2. (4/14/01) Toshiaki Kawada vs Keiji Muto

 3. (6/8/01) Steve Williams & Mike Rotundo vs Satoshi Kojima & Hiro Saito

 4. (6/8/01) (AJPW All-Asian Tag Championship) Masahito Kakihara & Mitsuya Nagai vs Yuji Nagata & Shinya Makabe

 5. (6/8/01) Toshiaki Kawada vs Hiroyoshi Tenzan

 6. (6/8/01) (INT'L & PWF Tag Championship) Taiyo kea & Johnny Smith vs Manabu Nakanishi & Yutaka Yoshie

 7. (6/8/01) (Triple Crown Championship) Genichiro Tenryu vs Keiji Muto

 

ALL JAPAN NEW YEARS GIANT SERIES 2001

1.      Battle Royal

2.      Kawada & Fuchi v. Smith & Taiyo Kea

3.      2 singles matches

4.      Hase v. Fuchi

5.      Hase & Smith v. Tenryu & Aljima

6.      Gen’ichiro Tenryu, Toshiaki Kawada and Shigeo Okumura vs. Mike Barton, Jim Steele and George
Hines

7.      Kim Duk, Jim Steele and The Cedman vs. Nobutaka Araya, Ryuji Hijikata and Nobukazu Hirai

 

All Japan Summer Action Series 2003 Part 1

1.       Shinsuke Z Yamagasa vs. Taichi Ishikari (7/6/03)

2.       George Hines/Gigantes (The Wall)/John Tenta vs. Keiji Mutoh/Nobutaka Araya/Arashi (7/6/03)

3.       Satoshi Kojima/Kaz Hayashi vs. Toshiaki Kawada/Ryuji Hijkata(7/6/03)

4.       Toshiaki Kawada/Masa Fuchi/Nobutaka Araya vs. Keiji Mutoh/Kaz Hayashi/Arashi (7/10/03)

5.       Toshiaki Kawada/Ryuji Hijkata vs. Satoshi Kojima/Jimmy Yang (7/12/03)

6.       Arashi vs. Nobutaka Araya (7/13/03)

7.       Keiji Mutoh vs. Toshiaki Kawada (7/13/03)

8.       Satoshi Kojima/Jimmy Yang/Kaz Hayashi vs. George Hines/Gigantes/Robbie Brookside (7/13/03)

 

All Japan Summer Action Series 2003 Part 2

1.       Keiji Mutoh/Arashi/Taichi Ishikari vs. Gigantes (The Wall)/John Tenta/George Hines (7/16/03)

2.       Kendo Kashin/Robbie Brookside/Masayuki Kono vs. Kaz Hayashi/Jimmy Yang/Ebessan (7/17/03)

3.       Satoshi Kojima/Tomoaki Honma/Arashi vs. Toshiaki Kawada/Nobutaka Araya/Ryuji Hijkata (7/17/03)

4.       Kendo Kashin vs. Ryuji Hijkata - All Japan World Jr. Heavyweight Title (7/19/03)

5.       Arashi vs. Nobutaka Araya (7/19/03)

6.       Kohei Sato/Hirotaka Yokoi vs. Tomoaki Honma/Kazushi Miyamoto - All Asia Tag Team Titles(7/19/03)

7.       The Great Muta vs. Gigantes (7/19/03)

8.       All Asia Tag League Tournament Highlights...

 

 

AJPW 2003 Summer Action Series II Part 1

1.       8/19/03 Tokyo Korakuen Hall: Satoshi Kojima & Tomoaki Honma vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Ryuji Hijikata

2.       8/27/03 Hokkaido Sapporo Convention Center: The Gladiator vs. Satoshi Kojima

3.       9/6/03 Tokyo Nippon Budokan

4.       Triple Crown Heavyweight Tournament 1st Round: Toshiaki Kawada vs. The Gladiator

5.       Triple Crown Heavyweight Tournament 1st Round: Shinjiro Otani vs. Satoshi Kojima 17:07.

6.       Triple Crown Heavyweight Tournament Champion Decision Match: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Shinjiro Otani.

 

AJ 2003 Summer Action Series II Part.2

1.       8/19/03 Tokyo Korakuen Hall: TAKA Michinoku & The Gladiator & Gigantes vs. Keiji Muto & Arashi &
Kaz Hayashi

2.       8/27/03: Keiji Muto & Kaz Hayashi vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Masa Fuchi

3.       9/1/03: TAKA Michinoku & The Gladiator & Gigantes vs. Keiji Muto & Arashi & Ryuji Hijikata

4.       9/5/03 Nagano: TAKA Michinoku & The Gladiator & Gigantes vs. Keiji Muto & Arashi & Masayuki Kono

5.       9/6/03, World Tag Title Match: Keiji Muto & Arashi vs Gigantes & TAKA Michinoku.

 

All Japan Summer Action Series II 2003 Part 3

1.       Kendo Kashin/Misterio Red/The Funkster vs. Hi69/Taichi Ishikari/Masa Fuchi (8/19/03)

2.       Shigeo Okamura/Nobukazu Hirai vs. Hideki Hosaka/Wagyu Kuroge (8/19/03)

3.       Satoshi Kojima/Kendo Kashin/The Funkster vs. Keiji Mutoh/Ebessan/Kaz Hayashi (9/4/03)

4.       Kazushi Miyamoto/Tomohiko Hashimoto/Shoichi Ichimiya vs Gran Hamada/Extreme Blade (Elix Skipper)/The Funkster (Alan Funk) (9/6/03)

5.       Kohei Sato/Hirotaka Yokoi vs Shigeo Okumura/Nobukazu Hirai (9/6/03)

6.       Kendo Kashin vs Great Sasuke - All Japan Jr. Heavyweight Title Match (9/6/03)

 

ALL JAPAN NEW YEARS GIANT SERIES 2004 (2 DISKS)

Disk 1

1.     Toshiaki Kawada/Nobutaka Araya vs. Keiji Mutoh/Taiyo Kea (Kea's return match, 1/2/04)

2.     Toshiaki Kawada/Mask of Tiger vs. Ryuji Hijikata/Nobutaka Araya (1/3/04)

3.     Genichiro Tenryu/Hideki Hosaka vs. Tomoaki Honma/Kazushi Miyamoto (1/3/04)

4.     Taiyo Kea vs. Nobutaka Araya (1/18/04)

5.     Toshiaki Kawada vs. Genichiro Tenryu - Triple Crown Title Match (1/18/04)

 

Disk 2

1.     Shawn Hernandez & The Eagle v. Miyamoto & Honma

2.     Shiryu & Great Kosuke v. Mr. Gannosuke & Tetsuhiro Kuroda

3.     Taiyo Kea & Hi69 v. Kojima & Kaz Hayashi

4.     Shawn Hernandez & The Eagle v. Arashi & Keiji Muto

5.     Kaz Hayashi & Kojima v. Arashi & Keiji

 

BACK

Note: This site is for informational purposes only. This is where I keep the listings of the tapes in my collection.

None of the videos listed on this site are for sale or trade.