WWF/WWE PAY PER VIEWS

ARMAGEDDON 1999 - 3HRS

12/12/99

1.        Acolytes Vs. Dudleys Vs. Edge/Christian Vs. Godfather/Henry Vs. Hardy Boys Vs. Headbangers Vs. Too Cool "Tag Team

        Battle Royal"

2.        Kurt Angle Vs. Steve Blackman

3.        BB Vs. Vs. Ivory Vs. Jackie Vs. Kat "Evening Gown"

4.        Hollys Vs. Rikishi/Viscera

5.        Bulldog Vs. D'Lo Vs. Venis

6.        Kane Vs. X-Pac "Steel Cage"

7.        Chyna Vs. Chris Jericho

8.        Mankind/Rock Vs. Outlaws

9.        Bossman Vs. Big Show

10.     Triple H Vs. Vince McMahon

 

ARMAGEDDON 1999 [24/7] 2 DISKS

 

ARMAGEDDON 2000 - 3HRS

12/10/00

1.        Eddie Guerrero/Dean Malenko/Perry Saturn Vs. Lita/Hardys "Elimination"

2.        Hardcore Holly Vs. William Regal

3.        Chyna Vs. Val Venis

4.        Chris Jericho Vs. Kane "Last Man Standing"

5.        Bull Buchanan/Goodfather Vs. Dudleys Vs. Edge/Christian Vs. K-Kwik/Road Dogg

6.        Chris Benoit Vs. Billy Gunn

7.        Molly Holly Vs. Ivory Vs. Trish Stratus

8.        Kurt Angle Vs. Steve Austin Vs. Rikishi Vs. The Rock Vs. Triple H Vs. The Undertaker "Hell in a Cell"

 

ARMAGEDDON 2002 - [2 DISKS]

12/15/02

1.        Booker T & Goldust v. Chris Jericho & Christian v. Lance Storm & William Regal v. The Dudleys ("elimination" match )

2.        Edge v. A-Train

3.        Chris Benoit v. Eddie Guerrero (VERY GOOD MATCH)

4.        Dave Batista v. Kane

5.        WWE Women's Champ Victoria v. Jacquelyn v. Trish Stratus

6.        Kurt Angle v. The Big Sow (Angle wins the WWE Title!)

7.        Triple H v. Shawn Michael s (2/3 falls match 1st fall – Street Fight, 2nd fall – Cage match, 3rd fall – Ladder

8.        Match.  HHH regains the RAW World Title)

 

ARMAGEDDON 2003 - 3HRS
12/14/03

1.  Booker T v. Mark Henry

2.  Randy Orton v. WWE IC Champion Rob Van Dam (Mick Foley was the guest referee for the bout)

3.  Chris Jericho & Christian v. Trish Stratus & Lita

4.  Shawn Michaels v. Batista (w/ Ric Flair)
5.  Ric Flair & Batista (surprise participants) v. WWE Raw Tag Team Champions the Dudley Boyz, Scott Steiner & Test, Rob Conway
    & Rene Dupree, the Hurricane & Rosey, Mark Jindrak & Garrison Cade, and Lance Storm & Val          

     Venis (tag team turmoil match.  Batista & Flair win the WWE RAW Tag Team Titles)

6.  WWE Women's Champion Molly Holly v. Ivory with a rolling reverse cradle at 4:23
7.  Triple H v. Kane v. World Heavyweight Champion Bill Goldberg (HHH wins the World Heavyweight Title)t

 

ARMAGEDDON 2004 [24/7]

12/12/04

1.       WWE Tag Champs Rob Van Dam & Rey Mysterio v. Rene Dupre & Kenzo Suzuki

2.       Kurt Angle v. Santa Claus

3.       Daniel Puder v. Mike Mizanin (“boxing" match.)

4.       Doug & Danny Basham v. Charlie Haas & Bob Holly

5.       WWE U.S. Champ John Cena v. Jesus (in a "street fight" match.)

6.       Dawn Marie v. Jackie Gayda (Charlie Haas was the special referee.)

7.       The Big Show v. Kurt Angle, Luther Reigns, & Mark Jindrak (in a "handicap" match)

8.       Funaki v. Spike Dudley (Funaki wins the Cruiserweight Title)

9.       WWE Champ John Bradshaw Layfield v. Eddie Guerrero, The Undertaker, and Booker T (in a "fatal four way" match).

 

Armageddon 2005 (1ST GEN) 3HRS

12/18/05

1.        John Bradshaw Layfield v. Matt Hardy

2.        MNM v. Psicosis & Super Crazy

3.        Chris Benoit v. Booker T

4.        Bobby Lashley v. William Regal & Paul Birchall

5.        Kid Kash v. Juventud Guerrera

6.        The Big Show & Kane v. Rey Mysterio & Batista

7.        The Undertaker v. Randy Orton ("hell in a cell" match)

 

Armageddon 2006

December 17, 2006 in Richmond, VA

1.        Kane v. MVP (Inferno Match.)

2.        WWE Tag Champs Paul London & Brian Kendrick v. Matt & Jeff Hardy, Johnny Nitro & Joey Mercury, and William Regal & Dave Taylor ("ladder" match.)

3.        The Boogeyman v. The Miz

4.        WWE U.S. Champ Chris Benoit v. Chavo Guerrero

5.        WWE Cruiserweight Champ Gregory Helms v. Jimmy Wang

6.        The Undertaker v. Ken Kennedy ("last ride" match.)

7.        Batista & John Cena v. Fit Finlay & Booker T

 

ARMAGEDDON 2007

12/16/2007

1.        Rey Mysterio v. MVP

2.        Big Daddy V & Mark Henry v. CM Punk & Kane

3.        Shawn Michaels v. Mr. Kennedy

4.        Jeff Hardy v. HHH

5.        Finlay v. Great Khali

6.        Chris Jericho v. Randy Orton

7.        Beth Phoenix v. Mickie James

8.        Edge v. Batista v. Undertaker (Triple Threat match)

 

ARMAGEDDON 2008

12/14/08

1.        Vladimir Kozlov pinned Matt Hardy (9:02).

2.        CM Punk pinned Rey Mysterio (12:15) to win the WWE I-C Title #1 Contender Tournament.

3.        Fit Finlay pinned Mark Henry (9:38) in a "Belfast brawl" match.

4.        Batista pinned Randy Orton (16:41).

5.        Maria, Mickie James, Kelly Kelly, & Michelle McCool beat Victoria, Maryse, Jillian Hall, & Natalya (4:33) when McCool pinned Hall.

6.        World Champ John Cena pinned Chris Jericho (12:43).

7.        Jeff Hardy beat Edge and Triple H (17:19) in a "triple threat" match to win the WWE Title.

 

BACKLASH 2000 - 3HRS

4/30/00

1.        Edge/Christian Vs. Road Dogg/X-Pac

2.        Dean Malenko Vs. Scott Taylor

3.        Acolytes Vs. Big Bossman/Bull Buchanan

4.        Jeff Hardy Vs. Matt Hardy Vs. Crash Holly Vs. Hardcore Holly Vs. Perry Saturn Vs. Tazz "Hardcore"

5.        Kurt Angle Vs. Big Show

6.        Dudleys Vs. T&A

7.        Eddie Guerrero Vs. Essa Rios

8.        Chris Benoit Vs. Chris Jericho

9.        Triple H Vs. The Rock

 

BACKLASH 2001 - 3HRS

4/29/01

1.        Dudleys Vs. X-Factor

2.        Raven Vs. Rhyno

3.        Chris Jericho Vs. William Regal "Dutchess of Queensbury rules"

4.        Kurt Angle Vs. Chris Benoit (30 minute Ultimate Submissions match.  FANTASTIC, FANTASTIC MATCH!  Easily

Their best match up to this point!!!)

5.        Shane McMahon Vs. Big Show "Last Man Standing"

6.        Christian Vs. Eddie Guerrero Vs. Matt Hardy

7.        Steve Austin & Triple H Vs. Kane & The Undertaker

 

BACKLASH 2002 - [2 DISKS]

4/21/02

1.        Yoshihiro Tajiri v. Billy Kidman

2.        Scott Hall v. Bradshaw

3.        WWF Women's Champ Jazz v. Trish Stratus

4.        Brock Lesnar v. Jeff Hardy

5.        Kurt Angle v. Edge (GREAT MATCH!)

6.        Eddie Guerrero v. Rob Van Dam (Eddie wins the IC tit

7.        The Undertaker v. Steve Austin

8.        WWF Tag Champs Billy Gunn & Chuck Palumbo v. Al Snow & Maven

9.        Hulk Hogan v. Triple H (Hogan wins the WWF Title!)

 

BACKLASH 2003   3HRS

4/27/03

1.        WWE Tag Champs Benjamin Shelton & Charlie Haas v. Eddie & Chavo Guerrero

2.        Sean O'Haire v. Rikishi

3.        World Tag Champs Rob Van Dam & Kane v. Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley (Chief Morley was the guest referee.)

4.        Jazz v. Trish Stratus (Jazz wins the WWE Womens title)

5.        The Big Show v. Rey Mysterio (The Big Show carelessly injures Rey after the match)

6.        WWE Champ Brock Lesnar v. John Cena

7.        Ric Flair, Triple H, & Chris Jericho v. Shawn Michael s, Kevin Nash, & Booker T

8.        Bill Goldberg v. The Rock

 

BACKLASH 2004 (VERY GOOD QUALITY 3HRS

4/18/04

1.       Shelton Benjamin v. Ric Flair

2.       Jonathon Coachman v. Yoshihiro Tajiri

3.       Chris Jericho v. Christian & Trish Stratus (in a "handicap" match when he v. Christian.)

4.       WWE Women's Champ Victoria v. Lita

5.       WWE I-C Champ Randy Orton v. Mick Foley (in a "falls count anywhere" match.)

6.       Hurricane & Rosey v. Rob Conway & Sylvain Granier.

7.       Edge v. Kane

8.       World Champ Chris Benoit v. Shawn Michaels v. Triple H (in a "triple threat" match)

 

BACKLASH 2005 - 3HRS

5/1/05

1.        WWE I-C Champ Shelton Benjamin v. Chris Jericho (14:30).

2.        Hurricane & Rosey won a "tag team turmoil" match

3.        Edge v. Chris Benoit (18:47) in a "last man standing" match.

4.        Kane v. Viscera (6:09).

5.        Hulk Hogan & Shawn Michaels v. Muhammad Hassan & Khosrow Daivarii.

6.        World Champ Dave Batista v. Triple H (16:26).

 

Backlash 2006 [2 disks]

April 30, 2006 in Lexington, KY

1.         Carlito v. Chris Masters

2.         Umaga v. Ric Flair

3.         Trish Stratus v. WWE Women's Champ Mickie James

4.         Rob Van Dam v. Shelton Benjamin (RVD wins the WWE I-C Title.)

5.         Kane NC The Big Show

6.         Vince & Shane McMahon v. Shawn Michaels & "God" (“no DQ" match when Vince v. Michaels.)

7.         WWE Champ John Cena v. Edge and Triple H ("triple threat" match )

 

BACKLASH 2007

4/29/07

1.        World Tag Champs Matt & Jeff Hardy v. Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch

2.        WWE Women's Champ Melina v. Mickie James

3.        WWE U.S. Champ Chris Benoit v. MVP

4.        Umaga, Shane & Vince McMahon v. Bobby Lashley (Vince pins Lashley in a handicap match to became the ECW Champ)

5.        World Champ The Undertaker v. Batista ("last man standing" match.)

6.        WWE Champ John Cena v. Shawn Michaels v. Randy Orton v. Edge ("fatal four way" match)

 

BACKLASH 2009 (2 DISKS)

4/26/09

1.        Christian pinned Jack Swagger (11:00) to win the ECW Title.

2.        Chris Jericho beat Ricky Steamboat (12:31) via submission.

3.        Kane pinned CM Punk (9:25).

4.        Jeff Hardy beat Matt Hardy (19:04) in an "I quit" match.

5.        Randy Orton, Cody Rhodes, & Ted DiBiase Jr. beat Triple H, Shane McMahon, & Batista (22:47) when Orton pinned Triple H.
As a result, Orton won the WWE Title.

6.        Edge beat John Cena (28:24) in a "last man standing" match to win the World Title.

 

BADD BLOOD 2003 - [24/7] 2 disks

6/15/03

1.        Rodney Mack & Christopher Nowinski v. Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley

2.        Scott Steiner v. Test (6:23).

3.        Booker T v. WWE I-C Champ Christian (7:53)

4.        Sylvan Grenier & Rene Dupre v. Kane & Rob Van Dam

5.        Bill Goldberg v. Chris Jericho (10:53).

6.        Ric Flair v. Shawn Michaels (14:18).

7.        World Champ Triple H v. Kevin Nash (21:01) in a "hell in a cell" match. Mick Foley was the special referee.

 

BADD BLOOD 2004 - 3HRS

1.       Chris Benoit & Edge v. World Tag Champs Sylvain Grenier & Rob Conway

2.       Chris Jericho v. Tyson Tomko

3.       WWE I-C Champ Randy Orton v. Shelton Benjamin

4.       Trish Stratus v. Gail Kim , Victoria , & Lita (Trish wins a "fatal fourway" match to win the WWE Women's title)

5.       Eugene v. Jonathon Coachman

6.       World Champ Chris Benoit v. Kane

Triple H v. Shawn Michaels (in a "hell in a cell" match)

 

Battleground 2013 [2 Disks]

October 6, 2013 in Buffalo, NY

1.       World Champ Alberto Del Rio beat Rob Van Dam (16:01) via submission in a "hardcore" match.

2.       Jack Swagger & Antonio Cesaro beat The Great Khali & Santino Marella (7:06) when Cesaro pinned Khali.

3.       WWE I-C Champ Curtis Axel pinned R-Truth (7:38).

4.       WWE Divas Champ AJ Lee pinned Brie Bella (6:37).

5.       Cody Rhodes & Goldust beat Seth Rollins & Roman Reigns (13:54) when Cody pinned Rollins.

6.       Bray Wyatt pinned Kofi Kingston (8:17).

7.       CM Punk pinned Ryback (14:47).

8.       Daniel Bryan NC Randy Orton (24:00) in a match for the vacant WWE Title.

 

THE BIG EVENT 8/28/86 - 2HRS [2 disks]

1.        Hoss/Jimmy Jack Funk Vs. Killer Bees

2.        King Tonga Vs. Don Muraco

3.        Ted Arcidi Vs. Tony Garea

4.        Adrian Adonis Vs. Junkyard Dog

5.        Mike Sharpe Vs. Dick Slater

6.        King Kong Bundy/John Studd/Bobby Heenan Vs. The Machines

7.        Jake Roberts Vs. Ricky Steamboat

8.        Billy Jack Haynes Vs. Hercules

9.        Rogeaus Brothers Vs. Beefcake/Valentine

10.     Pedro Morales Vs. Harley Race

11.     Hulk Hogan Vs. Paul Orndorff

 

BRAGGING RIGHTS 2010 [2 DISKS]

October 24, 2010 in Minneapolis, MN

1.        Daniel Bryan beat Dolph Ziggler (16:15) via submission.

2.        John Cena & David Otunga beat Cody Rhodes & Drew McIntyre (6:27) to win the WWE Tag Title when Cena forced Rhodes to submit.

3.        Ted DiBiase, Jr. pinned Goldust (7:27).

4.        WWE Divas Champ Layla pinned Natalya (4:48).

5.        World Champ Kane beat The Undertaker (16:53) in a "buried alive" match.

6.        The Big Show, Rey Mysterio, Edge, Kofi Kingston, Jack Swagger, Tyler Reks, & Alberto del Rio (Smackdown) beat The Miz, CM Punk, Shaemus, John Morrison, Ezekiel Jackson, Santino Marella, & R-Truth (Raw) (27:43) in an "elimination" match. Edge & Mysterio were the survivors.

o    Reks pinned Marella (2:35).

o    Sheamus pinned Kingston (6:50).

o    Morrison pinned Swagger (13:05).

o    Sheamus pinned Reks (14:29).

o    Big Show and Sheamus were counted out (15:26).

o    Edge pinned Truth (16:40).

o    Edge pinned Morrison (17:07).

o    Punk pinned Del Rio (18:02).

o    Mysterio pinned punk (24:06).

o    Mysterio pinned Jackson (26:10).

o    Edge pinned Miz (27:43).

7.        Wade Barrett beat WWE Champ Randy Orton (14:36) via DQ.

 

BREAKING POINT 2009 [2 DISKS]
September 13, 2009 
1.       WWE Unified Tag Champs The Big Show & Chris Jericho beat Mark Henry & MVP (12:13) when Jericho pinned Henry.
2.       WWE U.S. Champ Kofi Kingston pinned The Miz (11:56).
3.       Ted DiBiase, Jr. & Cody Rhodes beat Triple H & Shawn Michaels (21:40) in a "falls county anywhere submission" match when both forced Michaels to submit.
4.       Kane pinned The Great Khali (5:50) in a "Singapore cane" match.
5.       ECW Champ Christian pinned Regal (10:15).
6.       John Cena beat Randy Orton (19:46) in an "I quit" match to win the WWE Title.
7.       World Champ CM Punk beat The Undertaker (8:52) in an "I quit" match.

CAPITAL CARNAGE 1998 - [24/7] 2 Disks

1.        Gangrel Vs. Al Snow

2.        Headbanges Vs. Legion of Doom

3.        Goldust Vs. Val Venis

4.        Edge Vs. Tiger Ali Singh

5.        Christian/Sable Vs. Mero/Jacqueline

6.        Steve Blackman Vs. Ken Shamrock

7.        Jeff Jarrett Vs. Triple H

8.        D'Lo/Henry Vs. New Age Outlaws

9.        Rock Vs. X-Pac

10.     Austin Vs. Kane Vs. Mankind Vs. Undertaker

 

CAPITAL PUNISHMENT 2011

6/19/2011

1.        Dolph Ziggler pinned Kofi Kingston (11:06) to win the WWE U.S. Title.

2.        Alex Riley pinned The Miz (10:13).

3.        Alberto Del Rio TKO The Big Show (4:57).

4.        Ezekiel Jackson beat Wade Barrett (6:36) via submission to win the WWE I-C Title.

5.        CM Punk pinned Rey Mysterio (15:02).

6.        World Champ Randy Orton pinned Christian (14:06).

7.        Evan Bourne pinned Jack Swagger (7:12).

8.        WWE Champ John Cena pinned R-Truth (14:47).

 

CYBER SUNDAY 2007

1.        Jesse & Festus Dalton beat Deuce & Domino when Jesse pinned Domino.

2.        Rey Mysterio beat Fit Finlay (9:41) in a "stretcher" match.

3.        ECW Champ CM Punk pinned The Miz (8:48).

4.        Ken Kennedy pinned Jeff Hardy (9:05). These two wrestled each other due to not being chosen for the title match vs. Orton.

5.        Kane beat WWE U.S. Champ MVP (6:38) via countout.

6.        Shawn Michaels beat WWE Champ Randy Orton (15:53) via DQ.

7.        Triple H pinned Umaga (17:21) in a "street fight" match.

8.        World Champ Batista pinned The Undertaker (17:22). Steve Austin was the referee.

 

CYBER SUNDAY 2008 [2 disks]

10/26/08

1.         Rey Mysterio v. Kane (No Holds Barred)

2.        Matt Hardy v. Evan Bourne

3.        John Morrison & The Miz v. Cryme Tyme

4.        Honkytonk Man v. Santino Marella

5.        Undertaker v. Big Show (Last Man Standing)

6.        HHH v. Jeff Hardy

7.        Batista v. Chris Jericho (Stone Cold Steve Austin is the guest referee.)

 

ELIMINATION CHAMBER 2010 [2 DISKS]

February 21, 2010

   1. John Cena won an "elimination chamber" match (30:22) to win the WWE Title.

          * Ted DiBiase, Jr. pinned Randy Orton (24:02).

          * Kofi Kingston pinned DiBiase (25:39).

          * Sheamus pinned Kingston (26:13).

          * Triple H pinned Sheamus (28:38).

          * Cena forced Triple H to submit (30:22).

   2. Batista pinned John Cena (0:31) to win the WWE Title.

   3. WWE I-C Champ Drew McIntyre pinned Kane (10:16).

   4. Michelle McCool & Layla El beat Gail Kim & Maryse (3:36) when McCool pinned Kim.

   5. WWE U.S. Champ The Miz pinned MVP (13:01).

   6. Chris Jericho won an "elimination chamber" match (35:36) to win the World Title. Before the match, Undertaker was burned when     
   his pyro went off early.

          * CM Punk pinned R-Truth (3:34).

          * Rey Mysterio pinned Punk (9:58).

          * John Morrison pinned Mysterio (20:00).

          * The Undertaker pinned Morrison (28:24).

          * Jericho pinned Undertaker (35:36).

 

Elimination Chamber 2011
February 20, 2011

1.        Alberto Del Rio vs. Kofi Kingston (Clip Orton) (Int Edge w/McIntyre) (Smackdown Elimination Chamber Promo)

2.        Edge vs. Kane vs. Drew McIntyre vs. Wade Barrett vs. Big Show vs. Rey Mysterio (World Heavyweight Championship-
Elimination Chamber Match)

3.        (Promo - Wrestlemania)

4.        (Int Lawler)

5.        (Int Booker T w/Trish Stratus)

6.        (Promo - The Chaperone)

7.        (WWE Tag Championship) Santino Marella & Vladimir Kozlov (w/Tamina) vs. Justin Gabriel & Heath Slater (w/Jackson)

8.        (Promo WWE HOF)

9.        (Int Miz & Riley)

10.     (Int Vickie Guerrero w/Teddy Long, Kelly Kelly, LayCool & Trish Stratus)

11.     (Clips Miz & Lawler)

12.     (WWE Championship) The Miz (w/Riley) vs. Jerry Lawler

13.     (Int Cena)

14.     (Int CM Punk)

15.     (Promo - Wrestlemania)

16.     Randy Orton vs. R-Truth vs. CM Punk vs. John Cena vs. King Sheamus vs. John Morrison (Elimination Chamber Match)

 

Elimination Chamber 2012 [2 DISKS]

February 19, 2012

1.        WWE Champ CM Punk won an "elimination chamber" match (33:26).

o    Punk pinned R-Truth (11:42).

o    Chris Jericho pinned Dolph Ziggler (19:17).

o    Jericho forced Kofi Kingston to submit (25:32).

o    Punk TKO Jericho.

o    Punk pinned The Miz (33:26).

2.        WWE Divas Champ Beth Phoenix pinned Tamina Snuka (7:16).

3.        World Champ Daniel Bryan won an "elimination chamber" match (34:04).

o    The Big Show pinned The Great Khali (16:32).

o    Wade Barrett pinned Show (22:37).

o    Santino Marella pinned Cody Rhodes (23:05).

o    Marella pinned Barrett (30:38).

o    Bryan forced Marella to submit (34:04).

4.        WWE U.S. Champ Jack Swagger beat Justin Gabriel (3:05) via submission.

5.        John Cena beat Kane (21:20) in an "ambulance" match.

 

Elimination Chamber 2013 [2 Disks]
February 17, 2013
1. (World Heavyweight Championship) Alberto Del Rio (w/Rodriguez) vs. Big Show (Int DJ Cotrona & Adrianne Palicki)
2. (WWE US Championship) Antonio Cesaro vs. The Miz (Clip Kane & Bryan) (Clips Elimination Chamber)
3. (Elimination Chamber Match) Jack Swagger (w/Coulter) vs. Randy Orton vs. Chris Jericho vs. Mark Henry vs. Daniel Bryan vs. Kane (Clips The Shield, Cena, Ryback & Sheamus)
4. The Shield vs. John Cena, Ryback & Sheamus (Int Ziggler, Langston & AJ w/Booker T)
5. Dolph Ziggler (w/AJ & Langston) vs. Kofi Kingston (Clip Clay, Tensai, Cammeron & Naomi)
6. (WWE Divas Championship) Kaitlyn vs. Tamina (Clips Rock & Punk)
7. (WWE Championship) The Rock vs. CM Punk (w/Heyman)
 

EXTREME RULES 2009

6/7/09

1.         Kofi Kingston v. MVP v. William Regal v. Matt Hardy (Kofi Kingston wins the US Title in a Fatal Four Way match.)

2.        Chris Jericho v. Rey Mysterio (Jericho wins the IC title in a No Holds Barred Match.)

3.        CM Punk v. Umaga (Samoan Strap match)

4.        Tommy Dreamer v. Christian v. Jack Swagger (Tommy Dreamer gets a rare pinfall win, and an even RARER title victory
as he wins the ECW Title in a Triple Threat Hardcore match.)

5.        Santina Marella v. Vickie & Chavo Guerrero (Handicap Hog Pen match for the title of Miss Wrestlemania)

6.        Batista v. Randy Orton (Batista wins the WWE Title in a Steel Cage Match)

7.        John Cena (Submission match)

8.        Jeff Hardy (Hardy beats Edge in a Ladder Match to win the World Title!  But it’s not over, as CM Punk cashes in his
“Money in the Bank” stipulation, resulting in….)

9.        CM Punk v. Jeff Hardy (CM Punk defeats Hardy for the World Title)

 

EXTREME RULES 2010 [2 DISKS]

April 25, 2010 in Baltimore, MD
David Hart Smith & Tyson Kidd won a "tag team gauntlet" match (5:18).

o The Big Show & The Miz beat R-Truth & John Morrison (3:13) via DQ.

o Show & Miz beat MVP & Mark Henry (5:07) when Miz pinned MVP.

o Smith & Kidd beat Show & Miz (5:18) when Smith pinned Miz.

2.        CM Punk pinned Rey Mysterio (15:57) in a match where Punk would have his hair shaved if he lost.

3.        JTG beat Shad Gaspard (4:41) in a "strap" match.

4.        World Champ Jack Swagger pinned Randy Orton (13:59) in an "extreme rules" match.

5.        Sheamus pinned Triple H (15:46) in a "street fight" match.

6.        Beth Phoenix pinned Michelle McCool (6:32) in an "extreme makeover" match to win the WWE Women's Title.

7.        Edge pinned Chris Jericho (19:59) in a "steel cage" match.

8.        WWE Champ John Cena beat Batista (24:34) in a "last man standing" match.

 

EXTREME RULES 2011

5/1/11

1.        Randy Orton v. CM Punk (Last Man Standing)

2.        Kofi Kingston v. Sheamus (Tables match)

3.        Michael Cole & Jack Swagger v. Jim Ross & Jerry Lawler (Tag  Team Country Whippin’ match)

4.        Rey Mysterio v. Cody Rhodes (Falls Count Anywhere)

5.        Layla v. Michelle McCool (Loser leaves the WWE)

6.        Christian v. Alberto Del Rio (Ladder Match – Christian wins the WWE Title)

7.        Big Show & Kane v. Wade Barrett & Ezekiel Jackson (Lumberjack match)

8.        John Cena v. The Miz v. John Morrison (Triple Threat Steel Cage match)

 

EXTREME RULES 2012

1.        Randy Orton v. Kane (Falls count anywhere)

2.        Brodus Clay v. Dolph Ziggler

3.        Cody Rhodes v. Big Show (Tables match for the IC Title)

4.        Sheamus v. Daniel Bryan (2/3 Falls)

5.        Ryback v. Aaron Relic & Jay Hatton

6.        CM Punk v. Chris Jericho

7.        Layla v. Nikki Bella

8.        John Cena v. Brock Lesnar (Extreme Rules match)

 

EXTREME RULES 2013 [2 Disks]

May 19, 2013

1.        The Miz beat Cody Rhodes (4:43) via submission. This match aired on WWE's YouTube channel.

2.        Chris Jericho pinned Fandango (8:34).

3.        Dean Ambrose pinned Kofi Kingston (6:47) to win the WWE U.S. Title.

4.        Sheamus beat Mark Henry (7:57) in a "strap" match.

5.        Alberto Del Rio beat Jack Swagger (11:17) in an "I quit" match.

6.        Seth Rollins & Roman Reigns beat Daniel Bryan & Kane (7:22) to win the WWE Tag Title when Reigns pinned Bryan.

7.        Randy Orton pinned The Big show (13:00) in an "extreme rules" match.

8.        WWE Champ John Cena NC Ryback (23:00) in a "last man standing" match.

9.        Brock Lesnar pinned Triple H (20:07) in a "steel cage" match.

 

Fatal Four Way 2010
June 20, 2010 in Uniondale, NY

1.        WWE I-C Champ Kofi Kingston pinned Drew McIntyre (16:28).

2.        Alicia Fox beat Eve Torres, Gail Kim, and Maryse (5:47) in a "fatal four way" match to win the WWE Divas Title when she pinned Maryse.

3.        Evan Bourne pinned Chris Jericho (12:02).

4.        Rey Mysterio beat Jack Swagger, The Big Show, and CM Punk (10:27) in a "fatal four way" match to win the World Title when he pinned Swagger.

5.        WWE U.S. Champ The Miz pinned R-Truth (13:19).

6.        David Hart Smith, Tyson Kidd, & Natalya beay Tamina, Jey & Jimmy Uso (9:28) when Natalya pinned Tamina.

7.        Sheamus beat John Cena, Edge, and Randy Orton (17:25) in a "fatal four way" match to win the WWE Title when he pinned Cena.

 

FULLY LOADED 1999 - 3HRS

1.        Edge Vs. Jeff Jarrett

2.        Acolytes Vs. Hardys/Hayes

3.        D'Lo Brown Vs. Mideon

4.        Bossman Vs. Al Snow

5.        Kane Vs. Big Show

6.        Steve Blackman Vs. Ken Shamrock "Parking Lot"

7.        Dogg/X-Pac Vs. Chyna/Gunn

8.        Rock Vs. Triple H "Strap"

9.        Steve Austin Vs. Undertaker "First Blood"

 

FULLY LOADED 2000 - 3HRS

1.        Trish Stratus/T&A Vs. Lita/Hardys

2.        Al Snow Vs. Tazz

3.        Eddie Guerrero Vs. Perry Saturn

4.        Acolytes Vs. Edge/Christian

5.        Rikishi Vs. Val Venis "Steel Cage"

6.        Kurt Angle Vs. The Undertaker

7.        Chris Jericho Vs. Triple H "Last Man Standing"

8.        Chris Benoit Vs. The Rock (GREATMATCH!  Benoit wins the WWF Title!! Or does he?)

 

GLOBAL WARNING 2002 (EX QUALITY) 2HRS 40MIN

WWE Global Warning Tour: Melbourne 2002 [01.03.05]

1.  Rikishi v. Rico (Kiss My Ass match)

2.  Nidia & Jamie Noble go surfing, which is nice as they seem to stay in character for the most part.

3.  Cruiserweight Title: Jamie Noble (c) w/ Nidia v. The Hurricane

4.  We see some footage of Christian, Lance Storm & Kurt Angle from a little tour they did around the town. Kurt really
steals the segment with his ripping on Storm & Christian for being Canadians.

5.  Raw v. SD, WWE Tag Titles: Rey Mysterio & Billy Kidman v. Lance Storm & Christian (c)

6.  Footage of Edge, Kidman & Torrie going to check out the zoo & doing some shopping. Nice segment.

7.  Edge v. Chris Jericho
8.  Bra & Panties Match: Stacy Kiebler v. Torrie Wilson
9.  WWE Undisputed Title: The Rock (c) v. Brock Lesnar v. Triple H
BONUS MATCHES From the WWF's tour of Australia in 1985

10.  Rougeau Brothers v. Moondogs (This was one of the Rougeau Brothers' first matches in the WWF.)

11.  Andre the Giant v. Big John Studd

 

GREAT AMERICAN BASH 2004 - 3HRS

  1. WWE US Champion John Cena v. Booker T, Rene Dupree, and Rob Van Dam in an elimination match

  2. Luther Reigns (w/ Smackdown! GM Kurt Angle) v. Charlie Haas

  3. WWE Cruiserweight Champion Rey Mysterio Jr. v. Chavo Guerrero Jr.

  4. Kenzo Suzuki v. Billy Gunn

  5. Sable v. Torrie Wilson

  6. Mordecai v. Hardcore Holly

  7. John Bradshaw Layfield v. WWE Smackdown! World Champion Eddie Guerrero in a bullrope match

  8. The Undertaker v. WWE Smackdown! Tag Team Champions the Dudley Boyz in a non-title handicap match

Great American Bash 2005 (1ST GEN) 3HRS

1.        Road Warrior Animal & John Heidenreich v. MNM (The new Legion of Doom wins the Tag Team Titles)

2.        Booker T v. Christian

3.        WWE U.S. Champ Orlando Jordan v. Chris Benoit

4.        The Undertaker v. Muhammad Hassan (This would be Hassan’s final match in the WWE.  Too bad.  I loved his gimmick.)

5.        The Mexicools (Super Crazy, Juventud Guerrera, & Psicosis) v. The Blue World Order (Nova, Stevie Richards, & Blue Meanie)  

6.        Melina v. Torrie Wilson ("bra & panties" match. Candice Michelle was the referee)

7.        John Bradshaw Layfield v. World Champ Batista

 

Great American Bash 2006

July 23, 2006 in Indianapolis, IN

1.        WWE Tag Champs Paul London & Brian Kendrick v. Kid Kash & Jamie Noble

2.        WWE U.S. Champ Fit Finlay v. William Regal

3.        WWE Cruiserweight Champ Gregory Helms v. matt Hardy

4.        The Undertaker v. The Big Show (in a "Punjabi prison" match.)

5.        Ashley v. Kristal Marshall, Jillian Hall, and Michelle McCool (in a "fatal four-way bra and panties" match.)

6.        Ken Kennedy v. Batista

7.        Booker T v. Rey Mysterio (Booker T wins the World Title)

 

Great American Bash 2007

July 22, 2007

1.        WWE U.S. Champ MVP v. Matt Hardy

2.        Jamie Noble v. Funaki v. Chavo Guerrero v. Shannon Moore v. Jimmy Wang Yang.in a "cruiserweight open" match
(Hornswoggle pins Noble to win the WWE Cruiserweight Title!)

3.        Carlito v. Sandman (in a "cane on a pole" match.)

4.        WWE Women's Champ Candice Michelle v. Melina

5.        WWE I-C Champ Umaga v. Jeff Hardy

6.        ECW Champ John Morrison v. CM Punk

7.        Randy Orton v. Dusty Rhodes (in a "bullrope" match.)

8.        World Champ The Great Khali v. Kane and Batista (in a "triple threat" match)

9.        WWE Champ John Cena v. Bobby Lashley

 

GREAT AMERICAN BASH 2008 [24/7]

7/20/08

1.        Curt Hawkins & Zack Ryder beat The Miz & John Morrison, Jesse & Festus, and Fit Finlay & Hornswoggle (9:05) in a "fatal four-way" match to win the WWE Tag Title when Ryder pinned Jesse.

2.         Shelton Benjamin pinned Matt Hardy (9:33) to win the WWE U.S. Title.

3.         ECW Champ Mark Henry pinned Tommy Dreamer (5:29).

4.         Chris Jericho TKO Shawn Michaels (18:18).

5.        Michelle McCool beat Natalya (4:41) via submission to become the first WWE Divas Champs.

6.         World Champ CM Punk NC Batista (11:10).

7.         John Bradshaw Layfield pinned John Cena (14:36) in a "parking lot brawl" match.

8.        WWE Champ Triple H pinned Edge (16:46).

 

GREAT AMERICAN BASH 2009 [2 DISKS]

1.        ECW Champ Tommy Dreamer v. Christian v. Fit Finlay v. Mark Henry v. Jack (Scramble Match.)

2.        Rey Mysterio pinned Chris Jericho (15:42) in a "mask vs. title" match to win the WWE I-C Title.

3.        Dolph Ziggler pinned The great Khali (4:59) in a "no DQ" match.

4.        Chris Jericho & Edge beat Primo & Carlito Colon and Ted DiBiase, Jr. & Cody Rhodes (9:37) in a
"triple threat" match to win the WWE Unified Tag Title.

5.        Michelle McCool pinned Melina (6:34) to win the WWE Women's Title.

6.        Jeff Hardy beat World Champ CM Punk (14:36) via DQ.

7.        John Cena beat The Miz (5:39) via submission.

8.        WWE Champ Randy Orton beat Triple H (21:23) in three falls.

WWE HALL OF FAME 1995 [FANCAM]  VERY GOOD QUALITY

 

WWE HALL OF FAME 2007 [24/7] 2HRS 50MIN

1.        Nick Bockwinkel – inducted by Bobby Heenan

2.        The Wild Samoans, Afa & Sika – inducted by their sons Matt & Sam Anoai

3.        The Original Shiek (deceased) – inducted by RVD & Sabu. Accepted by The Shiek’s wife Joyce Farhat.

4.        Mr. Fuji – inducted by Don Muraco

5.        Jim Ross – inducted by Steve Austin

6.        Jerry “The King” Lawler - inducted by William Shatner

7.        “Mr. Perfect” Curt Hennig – inducted by Wade Boggs.  Accepted by his father, wife and daughters.

8.        “The American Dream” Dusty Rhodes – inducted by Dustin & Cody Rhodes

 

WWE HALL OF FAME 2008 [24/7] 2 disks

1.        Jack & Jerry Brisco – inducted by JBL

2.        Gordon Solie (deceased) – Inducted by Jim Ross and accepted by Solie’s family.

3.        Mae Young – Inducted by Pat Patterson

4.        Eddie Graham – inducted by Dusty Rhodes and accepted by Mike Graham

5.        High Chief, Peter Maivia and Rocky Johnson  – Inducted by Dwayne “The Rock” Johnson

6.        Ric Flair – Inducted by Triple H

 

WWE HALL OF FAME 2009 [24/7] 2 disks
1.        “Stone Cold” Steve Austin – inducted by Vince McMahon
2.       Ricky “The Dragon” Steamboat – inducted by Ric Flair
3.       “Cowboy” Bill Watts – inducted by Jim Ross
4.       Koko B. Ware – inducted by the Honky Tonk Man
5.       Howard Finkel – inducted by Gene Okerlund

 

WWE HALL OF FAME 2010 [2 disks]

1.         Mad Dog Vachon - inducted by Pat Patterson

2.        Wendi Richter - inducted by Roddy Piper

3.        Stu Hart - inducted by Bret Hart

4.        Antonio Inoki - inducted by Stan Hansen

5.        Bob Uecker- inducted by Dick Ebersol

6.        Gorgeous George - Accepted by George's widow Betty

7.        Ted DiBiase - inducted by his sons Ted & Brett

 

WWE HALL OF FAME 2011 [2 DISKS]

1.        Road Warriors & Paul Ellering,

2.        Bob Armstrong

3.        Jim Duggan

4.        Abdullah The Butcher

5.        Sunny

6.        Drew Carey

7.        Shawn Michaels

 

HALL OF FAME 2012 [2 Disks]

1.        Backstage intervierws and footage with many of the inductees and other superstars.

2.        Ron Simmons – Inducted by JBL

3.        Mil Mascaras – Inducted by Alberto Del Rio

4.        The Four Horsemen (Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson, Barry Windham & J.J. Dillon) – Inducted by Dusty Rhodes

5.        Mike Tyson – Inducted by Shawn Michaels & Triple H

6.        Yokozuna – Inducted by the Uso Brothers and posthumously accepted by Rikishi, along with Afa, Sika, as well as Yokozuna’s
widow and son.

7.     Edge – Inducted by Christian

 

WWE Hall of Fame Ceremony 2013 [4 Disks]

April 6, 2013

Hall of Fame 2013 Induction Ceremony w/Mick Foley, Bob Backlund, Trish Stratus, Donald Trump, Booker T & Bruno Sammartino

EXTRAS  Class of 2013 Matches

1. (12/17/79MSG) (WWF Championship) Bob Backlund vs. Bobby Duncum

2. (3/8/89Dallas, TX) Cactus Jack Manson vs. Jimmy Jack Funk

3. (8/17/75MSG) (WWWF Championship) Bruno Sammartino vs. Spiros Arion

4. (10/22/01Kansas City, MO) Trish Stratus & Lita vs. Mighty Molly & Ivory

5. (1/18/82MSG) (WWF Championship) Bob Backlund vs. Adrian Adonis

6. (4/1/07Detroit, MI) (Battle of the Billionaires) Bobby Lashley (w/Trump) vs. Umaga (w/McMahon)

7. (8/17/92Dallas, TX) (North American Tag Championship) The Ebony Experience vs Rod Price & John Tatum

8. (8/29/77MSG) Bruno Sammartino vs. Ken Patera

 

 

HELL IN A CELL 2009 [2 DISKS]
October 4, 2009 i
1.       The Undertaker pinned CM Punk (10:24) in a "hell in a cell" match to win the World Title.
2.       WWE I-C Champ John Morrison pinned Dolph Ziggler (15:41).
3.       WWE Divas Champ Mickie James pinned Alicia Fox (5:20).
4.       WWE Unified Tag Champs Chris Jericho & The Big Show beat Rey Mysterio & Batista (13:41) when Show pinned Mysterio.
5.       Randy Orton pinned John Cena (21:24) in a "hell in a cell" match to win the WWE Title.
6.       Drew McIntyre pinned R-Truth (4:38).
7.       WWE U.S. Champ Kofi Kingston beat The Miz and Jack Swagger (7:53) in a "triple threat" match when he pinned Miz.
8.       Shawn Michaels & Triple H beat Ted DiBiase, Jr. & Cody Rhodes (18:02) when Rhodes was pinned.

 

Hell In A Cell 2010
October 3, 2010

1.        (WWE US Championship-Submissions Count Anywhere) Daniel Bryan vs. The Miz vs. John Morrison

2.        (Promo - Legendary)

3.        (Clips Sheamus & Orton)

4.        Randy Orton vs. Sheamus (WWE Championship-Hell In A Cell)

5.        (Promo - Bragging Rights)

6.        (Int NXT Divas w/Nexus)

7.        (Int Alberto Del Rio w/Edge)

8.        Edge vs. Jack Swagger

9.        (DTTAH Promo)

10.     (Clip Nexus)

11.      (Clips Nexus & Cena)

12.     John Cena vs. Wade Barrett (Nexus Disbands/Cena Joins Nexus Match)

13.     (Promo - Paper Jamz)

14.     (Int Paul Bearer)

15.     (Promo - Make a Wish Foundation)

16.     Michelle McCool (w/Layla) vs. Natayla (WWE Divas Championship)

17.     (Clips Kane & Undertaker)

18.     Kane vs. The Undertaker (w/Bearer) (World Championship-Hell In a Cell)

 

Hell in a Cell 2011

October 2, 2011

1.        Sheamus pinned Christian (13:40).

2.        Sin Cara pinned Sin Cara II (9:44).

3.        WWE Tag Champs Evan Bourne & Kofi Kingston beat Jack Swagger & Dolph Ziggler (11:16) when Bourne pinned Swagger.

4.        World Champ Mark Henry pinned Randy Orton (15:58) in a "hell in a cell" match.

5.        WWE I-C Champ Cody Rhodes pinned John Morrison (7:20).

6.        Beth Phoenix pinned Kelly Kelly (8:31) to win the WWE Divas Title.

7.        Alberto Del Rio beat CM Punk and John Cena (24:07) in a "three-way hell in a cell" match when he pinned Punk.

 

Hell in a Cell 2012

October 28, 2012

1.       Randy Orton pinned Alberto Del Rio (12:37).

2.       Damien Sandow & Cody Rhodes beat WWE Tag Champs Kane & Daniel Bryan (13:08) via DQ.

3.       WWE I-C Champ Kofi Kingston pinned The Miz (10:20).

4.       WWE U.S. Champ Antonio Cesaro pinned Justin Gabriel (7:20).

5.       Rey Mysterio & Sin Cara beat Titus O'Neil & Darren Young (12:26) when Mysterio pinned Young.

6.       The Big Show pinned Sheamus (20:11) to win the World Title.

7.       WWE Divas Champ Eve Torres beat Layla and Kaitlyn (6:26) in a "triple threat" match

8.       WWE Champ CM Punk pinned Ryback (11:19) in a "hell in a cell" match.

 

Hell in a Cell 2013 [2 Disks]

October 27, 2013 in Miami, FL

1.       WWE Tag Champs Cody Rhodes & Goldust beat Jimmy & Jey Uso and Seth Rollins & Roman Reigns (14:38) in a "triple threat" match when Rhodes pinned Rollins.

2.       Fandango & Summer Rae beat The Great Khali & Natalya (4:42) when Rae pinned Natalya.

3.       Big E. Langston beat WWE U.S. Champ Dean Ambrose (8:41) via countout.

4.       CM Punk pinned Ryback (13:45) in a "hell in a cell" match.

5.       Los Matadores beat Jack Swagger & Antonio Cesaro (5:53) when Fernando pinned Swagger.

6.       John Cena pinned Alberto Del Rio (15"15) to win the World Title.

7.       WWE Divas Champ AJ Lee beat Brie Bella (5:31) via submission.

8.       Randy Orton pinned Daniel Bryan (22:06) in a "hell in a cell" match to win the vacant WWE Title. Shawn Michaels was the referee.

 

INSURREXTION 2001 - 3HRS

1.        Eddie Guerrero Vs. Grand Master Sexay

2.        Saturn/Malenko Vs. Crash/Hardcore Holly

3.        Big Show Vs. Test

4.        Big Show Vs. Bradshaw

5.        Dudleys Vs. Edge/Christian Vs. Hardys VS. X-Factor

6.        Chris Benoit Vs. Kurt Angle "2/3 Falls" (Do you even need me to tell you that this was a great match?)

7.        Chris Jericho Vs. William Regal

8.        Steve Austin & Triple H Vs. The Undertaker

 

INSURREXTION 2002 - 3HRS

1.        Rob Van Dam v. WWF I-C Champ Eddie Guerrero

2.        Trish Stratus & Jacquelyn v. Molly Holly & Jazz

3.        X-Pac v. Bradshaw

4.        Booker T v. Steven Richards (Booker wins theWWF Hardcore Title. After the match, the following wrestlers

         also won the title: Crash Holly, Booker T, and Steven Richards.)

5.        Matt & Jeff Hardy v. Brock Lesnar & Shawn Stasiak

6.        WWF European Champ Spike Dudley v. William Regal

7.        Steve Austin v. The Big Show

8.        Triple H v. The Undertaker

 

INVASION 2001 -  3HRS

1.        Mike Awesome/Lance Storm Vs. Edge/Christian

2.        Earl Hebner Vs. Nick Patrick

3.        Acolytes Vs. Sean O'Haire/Chuck Palumbo

4.        Kidman Vs. X-Pac

5.        Raven VS. William Regal

6.        Big Show/Billy Gunn/Albert Vs. Kanyon/Shawn Stasiak/Hugh Morrus

7.        Tajiri Vs. Tazz

8.        Rob Van Dam Vs. Jeff Hardy

9.        Stacy Kiebler/Torrie Wilson Vs. Trish Stratus/Lita

10.     Steve Austin/Kane/Undertaker/Chris Jericho /Kurt Angle Vs. Booker T/Diamond Dallas Page/Rhyno/Dudley Boys

 

IN YOUR HOUSE 1 - [24/7]

May 14 , 1995 In Syracuse , NY

1.        Bret Hart v. Hakushi (GREAT MATCH!).

2.        Razor Ramon v. Jeff Jarrett & The Roadie (in a handicap match when Ramon v. Jarrett)

3.        Mabel v. Adam Bomb

4.        WWF Tag Champs Owen Hart & Yokozuna v. The Smoking Gunns

5.        Jerry Lawler v. Bret Hart

6.        WWF World Champ Diesel v. Psycho Sid

 

IN YOUR HOUSE 2 [24/7] 2 DISKS

July 23 , 1995 in Nashville , TN

1.        The Roadie v. The 1-2-3 Kid .

2.        Men on a Mission v. Razor Ramon & Savio Vega

3.        Bam Bam Bigelow v. Henry Godwinn

4.        Shawn Michael s v. Jeff Jarrett (HBK wins the I-C Title.)

5.        WWF Tag Champs Owen Hart & Yokozuna v. Lex Luger & Dave y Smith

6.        WWF World Champ Diesel v. Psycho Sid

 

IN YOUR HOUSE 3 - 2HRS

September 24 , 1995 in Saginaw , MI

1.        Savio Vega v. Waylon Mercy

2.        Psycho Sid v. Henry Godwinn

3.        Dave y Smith v. Bam Bam Bigelow

4.        Dean Douglas v. Razor Ramon

5.        Bret Hart v. Jean Pierre Lafite

6.        Diesel & Shawn Michael s v. Yokozuna & Dave y Smith (The stipulation for this match was that Diesels’ World Title,

         HBK’s IC Title, and Yoko & Owen Hart’s tag titles were all on the line.  Whomever got pinned, lost their title.  Dave yboy

         was the legal substitution for Owen Hart in this match, but it was Owen who got pinned when he interfered.  HBK &

         Diesel were awarded the Tag Titles, but the titles were returned the following night because Owen Hart wasn’t a legal

         participant in the match.)

 

IN YOUR HOUSE 4[24/7] 2 disks

October 1995

1.        Fatu Vs. Hunter Hearst Helmsley

2.        Razor/Kid Vs. Smoking Gunns

3.        Goldust Vs. Marty Jannetty

4.        Mabel Vs. Yokozuna

5.        In a very emotional scene, Shawn Michael s forfeits the Intercontinental Title to Dean Douglas (Shawn looks very banged 

up here, but it's mostly an act.  The story that went out over the air, was that Michael s was still injured from that beating he 

took in Syracuse , and because he Couldn't compete, would have to forfeit the title - In Your House #4 10/22/95

                                                        THE REAL STORY …..

is that Michaels was EASILY in good enough condition To wrestle that night, and had not been getting along with DouglasShawn 
had actually intended to wrestle that night, and had told a friend that he'd embarrass Douglas in their match.  
Whether by not being cooperative, not selling Douglas' offensive moves, or by some other way making Douglas look stupid on 
live PPV, I'm not sure, but when Douglas got word of this, he immediately sent word back that the instant Michaels went 
outside of the "script" Douglas would SHOOT on Michaels and legitimately hurt him.  As a result, HBK refused to work the 
match because he knew that in a fair fight, he wouldn't be able to beat Shane Douglas.   
6.        Dean Douglas Vs. Razor Ramon (And of course, HBK’s buddy Razor pins  Douglas to win the IC title) 

7.        British Bulldog Vs. Diesel

 

In Your House #5 [24/7] 2 DISKS

December 17 , 1995 in Hershey , PA

1.        Razor Ramon & Marty Jannetty v. The 1-2-3 Kid & Psycho Sid

2.        Ahmed Johnson v. Buddy Landell

3.        Hunter Hearst Helmsley v. Henry Godwinn (in an " Arkansas hog pen" match.)

4.        Owen Hart v. Diesel

5.        The Undertaker v. Mabel (in a "casket" match.)

6.        WWF World Champ Bret Hart v. Davey Smith

 

IN YOUR HOUSE 6 "Rage in the Cage" - 2HRS 30MIN

February 18 , 1996 in Louisville , KY

Free For All:  Jake Roberts v. Tatanka

1.        1-2-3 Kid Vs. Razor Ramon "Cry-Baby"

2.        Duke Droese Vs. Hunter Hearst Helmsley

3.        Bulldog Vs. Yokozuna

4.        Owen Hart Vs. Shawn Michael s

5.        Diesel Vs. Bret Hart "Steel Cage"

6.        Goldust Vs. Undertaker

 

IN YOUR HOUSE 6 "Rage in the Cage" [24/7 version] 2 DISKS

February 18 , 1996 in Louisville , KY

1.        1-2-3 Kid Vs. Razor Ramon "Cry-Baby"

2.        Duke Droese Vs. Hunter Hearst Helmsley

3.        Bulldog Vs. Yokozuna

4.        Owen Hart Vs. Shawn Michaels

5.        Diesel Vs. Bret Hart "Steel Cage"

 

IYH 7: GOOD FRIENDS, BETTER ENEMIES PPV (April 1996) - 2HRS 30MIN

Free For All:  1-2-3 Kid v. Marc Mero

1.        Bulldog/Owen Vs. Ahmed/Roberts

2.        Goldust Vs. Ultimate Warrior

3.        Razor Ramon Vs. Vader

4.        Body Donnas Vs. Godwinns

5.        Diesel Vs. Shawn Michael s "No Holds Barred"

 

IYH 7: GOOD FRIENDS, BETTER ENEMIES [24/7] (April 1996) 2 DISKS

Same listings as above, but without the free for all match.

 

IYH 8: BEWARE OF DOG PPV (May 1996)

Free For All:  Smoking Gunns v. Henry & Phinneaus Godwinn

1.        Hunter Hearst Helmsley Vs. Marc Mero

2.        Bulldog Vs. Shawn Michael s

3.        Steve Austin Vs. Savio Vega (Strap match)

4.        Vader Vs. Yokozuna

5.        Goldust Vs. Undertaker "Casket"

 

IYH 8: BEWARE OF DOG(May 1996) - [24/7] 

Same listings as above, but without the free for all match.

 

IYH 9: INTERNATIONAL INCIDENT(July 1996) - 2HRS

This was supposed to have Ultimate Warrior in the main event. However, due to him no showing events he was basically fired from

The WWF before this night.

Free For All:  Savio Vega v. “Hawk” Bradshaw

1.        Body Donnas Vs. Smoking Gunns

2.        Henry Godwinn Vs. Mankind

3.        Steve Austin Vs. Marc Mero

4.        Goldust Vs. Undertaker

5.        Ahmed/ Michael s/Sid Vs. Bulldog/Owen/Vader

 

IYH 10: MIND GAMES(SEPTEMBER 1996) -[24/7]

Free For All:  Lawler v. Mark Henry (Debate)

Free For All:  Savio Vega v. Leif Cassidy (Al Snow)

1.        Justin Bradshaw Vs. Savio Vega

2.        Jim Cornette Vs. Jose Lithario

3.        Bulldog/Owen Vs. Smoking Gunns

4.        Mark Henry Vs. Jerry Lawler

5.        Goldust Vs. Undertaker "Final Curtain"

6.        Mankind Vs. Shawn Michael s (GREAT MATCH!)

 

IYH 11: BURIED ALIVE(OCTOBER 1996) -  2HRS 30MIN

Free For All:  Barry Windham v. Justin “Hawk” Bradshaw

1.        Steve Austin Vs. Hunter Hearst Helmsley

2.        Bulldog/Owen Vs. Smoking Gunns

3.        Goldust Vs. Marc Mero

4.        Sycho Sid Vs. Vader

5.        Mankind Vs. Undertaker (GREAT “BURIED ALIVE” MATCH!)

 

IYH: BURIED ALIVE (OCTOBER 1996) [24/7]

Same as above, but without the Free For All match.

 

IYH 12:  IT'S TIME (VG QUALITY) 2HRS 30MIN

December 15 , 1996 in West Palm Beach , FL

Free For All:  Rocky Maivia v. Salvatore Sincere

1.        Flash Funk v. Leif Cassidy

2.        WWF Tag Champs Owen Hart & Dave y Smith v. Razor Ramon II & Diesel II (Diesel II would later become known as KANE)

3.        Marc Mero v. WWF I-C Champ Hunter Hearst Helmsley

4.        The Undertaker v. The Executioner (in an "Armageddon rules" match.)

5.        WWF World Champ Sycho Sid v. Bret Hart

 

IYH 13:  FINAL FOUR (VG QUALITY) 2HRS 30MIN

February 16 , 1997 in Chattanooga , TN

Free For All:  The Godwinns v. The Headbangers

1.        Marc Mero v. Lief Cassidy

2.        Farooq v. Crush v. & Savio Vega v. Bart Gunn v. Flash Funk v. & Goldust

3.        WWF I-C Champ Rocky Maivia v. Hunter Hearst Helmsley

4.        Doug Furnas & Phil Lafon v. WWF Tag Champs Owen Hart & Dave y Smith

5.        Bret Hart v. Vader v. Steve Austin v. and The Undertaker (Bret Hart wins a "final four" match to win the WWF Title. 

According to many sources, this match was originally supposed to determine the #1 contender for the title at

         Wrestlemania. The plan was to have Hart win the match and go on to defeat WWF Champion Shawn Michael s for the

         title at Wrestlemania 13.  Shawn Michael s apparently refused to ever do any more jobs to Bret Hart and promptly

         vacated the WWF Title before the Final Four PPV.  As a result, the match was declared a title match with the winner

         getting the title.  Bret Hart would lose the title the following night to Sid.

 

IYH 14: REVENGE OF THE TAKER(April 1997) [24/7]

1.        Flash Funk Vs. Sultan

2.        Bulldog/Owen Vs. Legion of Doom

3.        Rocky Miavia Vs. Savio Vega

4.        Jesse James Vs. Rock-a-Billy

5.        Mankind Vs. Undertaker

6.        Steve Austin Vs. Bret Hart

 

IYH 15: A COLD DAY IN HELL [2 DISKS]

1.        Flash Funk Vs. Hunter Hearst Helmsley

2.        Mankind Vs. Rocky Maivia

3.        Ahmed Johnson Vs. Crush

4.        Ahmed Johnson Vs. Savio Vega

5.        Ahmed Johnson Vs. Faarooq

6.        Ken Shamrock Vs. Vader

7.        Steve Austin Vs. Undertaker

 

IYH 16: CANADIAN STAMPEDE(July 1997) - 2HRS 30MIN

1.        Hunter Hearst Helmsley Vs. Mankind

2.        Taka Michinoku Vs. Great Sasuke

3.        Undertaker Vs. Vader

4.        Bret & Owen Hart, Dave yboy Smith, Jim Neidhart & Brian Pillman v. Steve Austin, Goldust, Ken Shamrock & The LOD

         (Despite being major heels in the US , the Hart Foundation were HUGE babyfaces in Canada and everything they

         did in this match, no matter how brutal, was cheered wildly!)

 

IYH 17: GROUND ZERO(September 1997) - 2HRS 30MIN

1.        Goldust Vs. Brian Pillman

2.        Brian Christopher Vs. Scott Putski

3.        Crush Vs. Farooq Vs. Savio Vega

4.        Bulldog/Owen Vs. Godwinns Vs. Headbangers Vs. Legion of Doom

5.        Bret Hart Vs. Patriot (GOOD MATCH!)

6.        Shawn Michael s Vs. Undertaker 

 

IYH 17: GROUND ZERO(September 1997) - [24/7]

Same listings as above.

 

 

IYH 18: BADD BLOOD(October 1997) - [24/7]  2 disks

1.        D'Lo/Godfather/Rocky Vs. Legion of Doom

2.        Godwinns Vs. Headbangers

3.        Faarooq Vs. Owen Hart

4.        DOA Vs. Los Boriquas

5.        Bret/Bulldog Vs. Patriot/Vader "Flag"

6.        Shawn Michael s Vs. Undertaker (Hell in the Cell.  INCREDIBLE MATCH!  Both Michael s & Undertaker brawl both

         inside and outside and ON TOP of the cage.   A BLOODY HBK takes the BIGGEST BUMP OF THE NIGHT as

         hanging from the top of the cage, he takes a fall THROUGH THE SPANISH ANNOUNCER'S TABLE!  At the time,

         this match was considered one of the best cage matches in history.  The Undertaker's Hell in the Cell match with

         Mankind the following year, as well as HHH’s Hell in the cell match with Cactus Jack in 2000 would blow this one

         away.   However, it shouldn't take away from what took place here.  Also notable about this match, is that we saw the

         debut of KANE!  Kane comes out in an excellent segment that had a direct impact on the end of the match.  Both Jim

         Ross and Vince McMahon do a very good job of putting over.  Kane as an absolute monster here)

 

IYH 19: D-GENERATION X (December 1997) [24/7]

1.        Brian Christopher Vs. Taka Michinoku

2.        DOA Vs. Los Boriquas

3.        Butterbean Vs. Marc Mero "Boxing"

4.        Legion of Doom Vs. New Age Outlaws

5.        Sgt. Slaughter Vs. Triple H "Boot Camp"

6.        Jeff Jarrett Vs. Undertaker

7.        Steve Austin Vs. Rocky Maivia

8.        Shawn Michael s Vs. Ken Shamrock

 

IYH 20: NO WAY OUT(February 1998) (VG  Q) 3HRS

1.        Goldust/Mero Vs. Headbangers

2.        Pantera Vs. Taka Michinoku

3.        Godwinns Vs. Quebeccers

4.        Bradshaw Vs. Jeff Jarrett

5.        Ahmed/DOA/Shamrock Vs. D'Lo/Faarooq/Godfather/Rock

6.        Kane Vs. Vader

7.        Austin/Cactus/Chainsaw/Owen Vs. HHH/Outlaws/Mystery Partner

 

IYH 21: UNFORGIVEN(April 1998) - 3HRS

1.        D'Lo/Godfather/Rock Vs. Blackman/Faarooq/Shamrock

2.        Owen Hart Vs. Triple H

3.        New Midnight Express Vs. Rock 'n' Roll Express

4.        Luna Vs. Sable "Evening Gown"

5.        Legion of Doom Vs. New Age Outlaws

6.        Kane Vs. Undertaker "Inferno"

7.        Steve Austin Vs. Dude Love (GREAT MATCH! )

 

IYH 22: OVER THE EDGE(May 1998) - 3HRS

1.        DOA Vs. Legion of Doom

2.        Steve Blackman Vs. Jeff Jarrett

3.        Marc Mero Vs. Sable

4.        Bradshaw/Taka Vs. Kaeintai

5.        Faarooq Vs. Rock

6.        Kane Vs. Vader "Mask"

7.        D'Lo/Godfather/Owen Vs. HHH/Outlaws

8.        Steve Austin Vs. Dude Love w/Vince as Referee (ANOTHER GREAT MATCH BETWEEN AUSTIN & FOLEY!)

 

IYH 23: FULLY LOADED(July 1998) - 3HRS

1.        Jeff Jarrett Vs. Val Venis

2.        D'Lo Brown Vs. X-Pac

3.        Bradshaw/Funk Vs. Faarooq/Scorpio

4.        Mark Henry Vs. Vader

5.        DOA Vs. Legion of Doom

6.        Owen Hart Vs. Ken Shamrock "Dungeon Room"

7.        Rock Vs. Triple H "2/3 Falls"

8.        Jacqueline Vs. Sable " Bikini "

9.        Austin/Undertaker Vs. Kane/Mankind

 

IYH 24: BREAKDOWN(September 1998) - 3HRS

1.        Edge Vs. Owen Hart

2.        Scorpio/Snow Vs. Too Much

3.        Darren Drozdov Vs. Marc Mero

4.        Bradshaw Vs. Vader

5.        D'Lo Brown Vs. Gangrel

6.        Mankind Vs. Rock Vs. Ken Shamrock "Steel Cage" (VERY GOOD MATCH!  The pre-match promos were EVEN

         BETTER!)

7.        Dustin Runnels Vs. Val Venis

8.        Jarrett/SouthernJustice Vs. X-Pac/Outlaws

9.        Steve Austin Vs. Kane Vs. Undertaker

 

IYH 25: JUDGEMENT DAY(October 1998) - 3HRS

1.        Marc Mero Vs. Al Snow

2.        Droz/LOD Vs. Ellering/DOA

3.        Christian Vs. Taka Michinoku

4.        Goldust Vs. Val Venis

5.        D'Lo Brown Vs. X-Pac

6.        Headbangers Vs. New Age Outlaws

7.        Mankind Vs. Ken Shamrock

8.        Mark Henry Vs. Rock

9.        Kane Vs. Undertaker w/Austin as Referee

 

IYH 26: ROCK BOTTOM [24/7] 2 DISKS

1.        D'Lo/Henry Vs. Godfather/Venis

2.        Golga/Kurrgan Vs. Headbangers

3.        Steve Blackman Vs. Owen Hart

4.        Christian/Edge/Gangrel Vs. Holly/Snow/Scorpio

5.        Goldust Vs. Jeff Jarrett

6.        Bossman/Shamrock Vs. New Age Outlaws

7.        Mankind Vs. Rock

8.        Steve Austin Vs. Undertaker "Buried Alive"

 

IYH 27: ST. VALENTINES DAY MASSACRE(February 1998) - 3HRS

1.        Blue Meanie Vs. Goldust

2.        Bob Holly Vs. Al Snow

3.        Bossman Vs. Mideon

4.        D'Lo/Henry Vs. Owen/Jarrett

5.        Ken Shamrock Vs. Val Venis

6.        Chyna/Kane Vs. HHH/X-Pac

7.        Mankind Vs. Rock "Last Man Standing"

8.        Steve Austin Vs. Vince McMahon "Steel Cage"

 

IYH 28: BACKLASH - PPV VERSION

4/25/99

1.        Christian/Edge/Gangrel Vs. Bradshaw/Faarooq/Mideon

2.        Bob Holly Vs. Al Snow

3.        Godfather Vs. Goldust

4.        Jarrett/Owen Vs. New Age Outlaws

5.        Big Show Vs. Mankind "Boiler Room Brawl"

6.        Triple H Vs. X-Pac

7.        Ken Shamrock Vs. Undertaker

8.        Steve Austin Vs. Rock (GREAT MATCH!)

 

IYH 28: BACKLASH   [24/7] 2 DISKS

4/25/99

 

 

JUDGMENT DAY 2000 - 3HRS

1.        Kurt Angle/Christian/Edge Vs. Rikishi/Too Cool

2.        Eddie Guerrero Vs. Dean Malenko Vs. Perry Saturn

3.        Shane McMahon Vs. Big Show

4.        Chris Benoit Vs. Chris Jericho (VERY GOOD SUBMISSION MATCH)

5.        Dudleys Vs. Road Dogg/X-Pac "Tables"

6.        Rock Vs. Triple H "Iron Man" (VERY GOOD MATCH!)

 

JUDGMENT DAY 2000 [24/7]

This is the 24/7 version of the above show. 

Note:  The Chris Benoit v. Chris Jericho match is edited out, in this version.

 

JUDGEMENT DAY 2001 - 3HRS

1.        William Regal Vs. Rikishi

2.        Kurt Angle Vs. Chris Benoit (INCREDIBLE 3 FALLS MATCH! 1st Fall – Pinfall only, 2nd Fall – Submission only –

         3rd Fall – Ladder Match!  )

3.        Rhyno Vs. Test Vs. Big Show

4.        Chyna Vs. Lita

5.        Triple H Vs. Kane "Chain Match"

6.        Tag Team Turmoil

7.        Steve Austin Vs. The Undertaker

 

JUDGMENT DAY 2002 - 3HRS

1.        WWE I-C Champ Eddie Guerrero v. Rob Van Dam

2.        WWE Women's Champ Trish Stratus v. Stacy Keibler

3.        Brock Lesnar & Paul Heyman v. Jeff & Matt Hardy

4.        Steve Austin v. Ric Flair & The Big Show

5.        Edge v. Kurt Angle (Edge beats Angle in a FANTASTIC ‘HAIR V. HAIR’ MATCH!)

6.        Triple H v. Chris Jericho "hell in a call" match.

7.        Rikishi & Rico v. Billy Gunn & Chuck Palumbo

8.        The Undertaker v. Hulk Hogan (Taker wins the WWF Title)

 

Judgment Day 2003   3hrs

May 18, 2003 in Charlotte, NC

2.        John Cena, Chuck Palumbo, & Johnny Stamboli v. Chris Benoit, Rhyno, & Spanky

3.        La Resistance (Sylvain Grenier & Rene Dupre) v. Scott Steiner & Test

4.        Eddie Guerrero & Yoshihiro Tajiri v. Team Angle (in a ladder match)

5.        Intercontinental Title Battle Royal featuring Christian , Booker T, Goldust, Chris Jericho, Kane, Lance Storm, Test, Rob Van Dam, and Val Venis.

6.        Torrie Wilson v.  Sable in a "bikini contest."

7.        Mr. America (Hulk Hogan) pinned Roddy Piper

8.        Kevin Nash v. World Champ Triple H

9.        WWE Women's Champ Jazz v. Trish Stratus, Jacquelyn, & Victoria (in a "fatal four-way" match)

10.     WWE Champ Brock Lesnar v. The Big Show (in a "stretcher" match.)

 

Judgment Day 2004 - [24/7] 2 disks

  1. Rey Mysterio Jr. & Rob Van Dam v. the Dudley Boyz

  2. Torrie Wilson v. Dawn Marie

  3. Mordecai v. Scotty 2 Hotty

  4. WWE Smackdown! Tag Team Champions Charlie Haas & Rico (w/ Jackie Gayda) v. Hardcore Holly & Billy Gunn

  5. Chavo Guerrero Jr. (w/ Chavo Guerrero Sr.) v. WWE Cruiserweight Champion Jackie

  6. WWE US Champion John Cena v. Rene Dupree

  7. The Undertaker (w/ Paul Bearer) v. Booker T

  8. John Bradshaw Layfield v. WWE World Champion Eddie Guerrero

Judgment Day 2005 - [2 DISKS]

  1. WWE Smackdown! Tag Team Champions Johnny Nitro & Joey Mercury (w/ Melina) v. Hardcore Holly & Charlie Haas

  2. Carlito Caribbean Cool (w/ Matt Morgan) v. the Big Show

  3. WWE Cruiserweight Champion Paul London v. Chavo Guerrero Jr.

  4. Booker T v. Kurt Angle

  5. WWE US Champion Orlando Jordan v. John Heidenreich

  6. Rey Mysterio Jr. v. Eddie Guerrero via disqualification

  7. WWE World Champion John Cena v. John Bradshaw Layfield in an I Quit Match

Judgment Day 2006

May 21, 2006 in Phoenix, AZ

1.        Paul London & Brian Kendrick v. MNM (London & Kendrick win the WWE Tag Titles)

2.        Chris Benoit v. Fit Finlay

3.        Jillian Hall v. Melina

4.        WWE Cruiserweight Champ Shane Helms v. Super Crazy

5.        Mark Henry v. Kurt Angle

6.        Booker T v. Bobby Lashley (Booker T wins the revived King of the Ring tournament.)

7.        The Great Khali v. The Undertaker

8.        World Champ Rey Mysterio v. John Bradshaw Layfield

 

JUDGEMENT DAY 2008

5/18/08

1.        John Cena defeated John "Bradshaw" Layfield

2.        John Morrison and The Miz defeated Kane and CM Punk to retain the WWE Tag Team Championship .

3.        Shawn Michaels defeated Chris Jericho

4.        Mickie James defeated Beth Phoenix and Melina in a Triple Threat match to retain the WWE Women's Championship

5.        The Undertaker defeated Edge by countout for the vacant World Heavyweight Championship (SmackDown General Manager Vickie Guerrero declared the title would remain vacant since a championship cannot be decided by countout.)

6.        Jeff Hardy defeated MVP

7.        Triple H defeated Randy Orton in a Steel Cage match to retain the WWE Championship

 

JUDGMENT DAY 2009

5/17/09

1.        Umaga pinned CM Punk (11:52).

2.        ECW Champ Christian pinned Jack Swagger (9:33).

3.        John Morrison pinned Shelton Benjamin (10:08).

4.        WWE I-C Champ Rey Mysterio pinned Chris Jericho (12:37).

5.        Batista beat WWE Champ Randy Orton (14:44) via DQ.

6.        John Cena pinned The Big Show (14:57).

7.        World Champ Edge pinned Jeff Hardy (19:53).

 

King of the Ring 1991 (Fair Quality) 1hr 40mIN

Sept.07/1991 This a handheld show taken from the upper deck.  The footage is somewhat blurry, hence the “fair” rating. 

1.        Hawk (-vs-) Jerry Sags

2.        Dibiase (-vs-) Steamboat

3.        Knobbs (-vs-) Duggan

4.        IRS (-vs-) Berzerker

5.        Bret Hart (-vs-) Pete Doughtery

6.        Skinner (-vs-) Virgil

7.        Sid (-vs-) Warlord

8.        Undertaker (-vs-) Animal

9.        Beverly Brothers (-vs-) Bushwackers

10.     Duggan (-vs-) IRS

11.     Bret Hart (-vs-) Skinner

12.     Undertaker (-vs-) Sid

13.     IRS (-vs-) Saggs

14.     Bret Hart (-vs-) IRS "Finals"

 

KING OF THE RING 1993 - [24/7]

This is the final appearnce of Hulk Hogan in the WWF and the debut of Jerry Lawler in the WWF

Quarter Finals

1.        Bret Hart Vs. Razor Ramon

2.        Mr Hughes Vs. Mr Perfect

3.        Bam Bam Bigelow Vs. Jim Duggan

Semi Finals

4.        Lex Luger Vs. Tatanka

5.        Bret Hart Vs. Mr Perfect

6.        Hulk Hogan Vs. Yokozuna (Hulk Hogan loses the WWF title to Yokozuna in his final match in the WWF.  Hogan

         wouldn’t return to a WWF ring for nearly 10 years)

7.        Headshrinkers/Money Inc. Vs. Smoking Gunns/Steiners

8.        Crush Vs. Shawn Michael s

Finals

9.        Bam Bam Bigelow Vs. Bret Hart

 

KING OF THE RING 1994 - [24/7] 2 disks

Quarter Finals

1.        Bam Bam Bigelow Vs. Razor Ramon

2.        IRS Vs. Mabel

3.        Owen Hart Vs. Tatanka

4.        Jeff Jarrett Vs. 1-2-3 Kid

5.        Diesel Vs. Bret Hart

Semi-finals

6.        IRS Vs. Razor Ramon

7.        Owen Hart Vs. 1-2-3 Kid

8.        Crush/Yokozuna Vs. Headshrinkers

Finals

9.        Owen Hart Vs. Razor Ramon (Owen Hart wins the King of the Ring Tournament!)

10.     Jerry Lawler Vs. Roddy Piper

 

KING OF THE RING 1995 - 3HRS

1.        IRS Vs. Savio Vega

2.        Savio Vega Vs. Yokozuna

3.        Bob Holly Vs. Roadie

4.        Kama Vs. Shawn Michael s

5.        Mabel Vs. Undertaker

6.        Roadie Vs. Savio Vega

7.        Bret Hart Vs. Jerry Lawler

8.        Mabel Vs. Savio Vega

9.        Bigelow/Diesel Vs. Sid/Tatanka

 

KING OF THE RING 1996 [24/7]

1.        Steve Austin Vs. Marc Mero

2.        Jake Roberts Vs. Vader

3.        Godwinns Vs. Smoking Gunns

4.        Jerry Lawler Vs. Ultimate Warrior

5.        Mankind Vs. Undertaker

6.        Goldust Vs. Ahmed Johnson

7.        Steve Austin v. Jake Roberts ( Austin wins the 1996 KOTR tournament and the Stone Cold phenomenon is kicked off

As Austin for the first time, says AUSTIN 3:16 MEANS I JUST WHIPPED YOU’RE A$$!)

8.        Bulldog Vs. Shawn Michael s

 

KING OF THE RING 1997 [24/7] 2 disks

1.        Hunter Hearst Helmsley Vs. Ahmed Johnson

2.        Jerry Lawler Vs. Mankind

3.        Crush Vs. Goldust

4.        Bulldog/Owen/Neidhart Vs. Legion of Doom/Sid

5.        Hunter Hearst Helmsley Vs. Mankind

6.        Steve Austin Vs. Shawn Michael s (GOOD MATCH!)

7.        Faarooq Vs. Undertaker

 

KING OF THE RING 1998 - 3HRS

1.        Taka/Headbangers Vs. Kaientai

2.        Jeff Jarrett Vs. Ken Shamrock

3.        Rock Vs. Dan Severn

4.        Al Snow Vs. Too Much

5.        Owen Hart Vs. X-Pac

6.        New Age Outlaws Vs. New Midnight Express

7.        Rock Vs. Ken Shamrock

8.        Mankind Vs. Undertaker (THE MOST INCREDIBLE CAGE MATCH OF ALL TIME!  Mankind out-did himself 

        here.  He was actually knocked unconcious TWICE during this match!  Once while taking a hip toss from the

       TOP OF THE CAGE through the Spanish announcer's table, and the second time when he was choke slammed

        THROUGH THE ROOF OF THE CAGE INTO THE RING BELOW!  The panel that Mankind was choke

        slammed on was supposed open like a door, allowing Mankind to roll down into the ring, but the ENTIRE PANEL                                     

        BROKE LOOSE, CAUSING MANKIND TO DROP STRAIGHT DOWN INTO THE RING!  Foley STILL

        continued to wrestle.  At least once getting off of a stretcher to go back to the cage.  And I haven’t even mentioned

        the THUMBTACKS YET!  The Undertaker /Mankind feud finally ends in SPECTACULAR FASION!!

9.     Steve Austin Vs. Kane "First Blood"

 

KING OF THE RING 1999 - 3HRS

1.        Hardcore Holly Vs. X-Pac

2.        Big Show Vs. Kane

3.        Billy Gunn Vs. Ken Shamrock

4.        Chyna Vs. Road Dogg

5.        Edge/Christian Vs. Hardy Boys

6.        Billy Gunn Vs. Kane

7.        Road Dogg Vs. X-Pac

8.        Rock Vs. Undertaker

9.        Billy Gunn Vs. X-Pac

10.     Steve Austin Vs. Vince/Shane McMahon "Ladder"

 

KING OF THE RING 2000 - [2 DISKS]

1.        Chris Benoit Vs. Rikishi

2.        Eddie Guerrero Vs. Val Venis

3.        Bull Buchanan Vs. Crash Holly

4.        Kurt Angle Vs. Chris Jericho

5.        Edge/Christian Vs. Hardys Vs. T&A Vs. Too Cool

6.        Rikishi Vs. Val Venis

7.        Kurt Angle Vs. Crash Holly

8.        Gerald Brisco Vs. Pat Patterson "Evening Gown"

9.        Dudleys Vs. Road Dogg/Tori/X-Pac "Tables, Dumpster Match"

10.     Kurt Angle Vs. Rikishi

11.     Kane/Rock/Undertaker Vs. Shane/Vince/Triple H

 

KING OF THE RING 2001 -  3HRS

1.        Kurt Angle Vs. Christian

2.        Edge Vs. Rhyno

3.        Dudleys Vs. Spike/Kane

4.        Edge Vs. Kurt Angle

5.        Jeff Hardy Vs. X-Pac

6.        Diamond Dallas Page Vs. Undertaker

7.        Kurt Angle Vs. Shane McMahon "Streetfight" (INCREDIBLY BLOODY BRAWL – GREAT MATCH!)

8.        Steve Austin Vs. Chris Benoit Vs. Chris Jericho

 

KING OF THE RING 2002 - [24/7] 2 Disks

1.        Rob Van Dam v. Chris Jericho (14:32).

2.        Brock Lesnar v. Test (8:18).

3.        Jamie Knoble v. Hurricane (11:38) to win the WWE Cruiserweight Title.

4.        Ric Flair v. Eddie Guerrero (17:00).

5.        Molly Holly v. Trish Stratus (5:41) to win the WWE Women's Title.

6.        Kurt Angle v. Hulk Hogan (12:08) via submission.

7.        Brock Lesnar v. Rob Van Dam (5:42) to win the King of the Ring Tournament.

8.        WWE World Champ The Undertaker v. Triple H ( 23:44 ).

 

        MAYHEM IN MANCHESTER 4/4/98 - 1HR

1.        Jeff Jarrett v. Brakkus

2.        Henry & Phineas Godwinn v. Skull & Eight Ball in a "strap" match

3.        Justin Bradshaw v. Marc Mero.

4.        Ken Shamrock & Owen Hart v. Rocky Maivia & D-Lo Brown when Shamrock forced Brown to submit.

5.        Cactus Jack v. Goldust

6.        LOD 2000 v. WWF Tag Champs The New Age Outlaws

7.        WWF World Champ Steve Austin v. Hunter Hearst Helmsley.

8.        The Undertaker v. Kane.

 

MONEY IN THE BANK 2011[2 DISKS]

7/17/2011

1.        Daniel Bryan v. Kane v. Sin Cara v. Wade Barrett v. Cody Rhodes v. Justin Gabriel v. Heath Slater v. Sheamus (MITB Ladder Match)

2.        Kelly Kelly v. Brie Bella

3.        Mark Henry v. Big Show

4.        Alberto Del Rio v. Rey Mysterio v. Kofi Kingston v. Alex Riley v. R-Truth v. The Miz v. Evan Bourne v. Jack Swagger (MITB Ladder Match)

5.        Christian v. Randy Orton (Due to a pre-match stipulation, Christian wins the World Title by DQ!)

6.        CM Punk v. John Cena (In the biggest angle of the year, Punk wins the WWE Title in his final match with the company, AND
LEAVES THE WWE WITH THE TITLE!
)

 

MONEY IN THE BANK 2012

1.       Dolph Ziggler v. Damian Sandow v. Tyson Kidd v. Christian v. Santino Marella v. Tensai v. Cody Rhodes v. Sin Cara

2.       Sheamus v. Alberto Del Riio

3.       Primo & epico v. Prime Time Players

4.       CM Punk v. Daniel Bryan

5.       Ryback v. Curt Hawkins & Tyler Bakns

6.       John Cena v. Kane v. Chris Jericho v. Big Show v. The Miz

 

Money in the Bank 2013

July 14, 2013

1.       Damien Sandow beat Cody Rhodes, Jack Swagger, Antonio Cesaro, Wade Barrett, Fandango, and Dean Ambrose (16:24)
in a "money in a bank ladder" match.

2.       WWE I-C Champ Curtis Axel pinned The Miz.

3.       WWE Divas Champ AJ Lee beat Kaitlyn via submission.

4.       Ryback pinned Chris Jericho (11:19).

5.       World Champ Alberto Del Rio beat Dolph Ziggler (14:29) via DQ.

6.       WWE Champ John Cena beat Mark Henry (14:42) via submission.

7.       Randy Orton beat Rob Van Dam, Sheamus, Christian, CM Punk, and Daniel Bryan (26:38) in a "money in a bank ladder" match.

 

New Year's Revolution 2005 (1ST GEN) 3HRS

1.        World Tag Champs William Regal & Eugene v. Tyson Tomko & Christian

2.        Trish Stratus v. Lita

3.        WWE I-C Champ Shelton Benjamin v. Maven

4.        Muhammad Hassan v. Jerry Lawler

5.        Kane v. Gene Snitsky (in a "no holds barred" match.)

6.        Chris Jericho v. Edge v. Batista v. Chris Benoit v. Randy Orton v. HHH (Elimination chamber match – Shawn Michaels is the guest referee. 
HHH  wins the World Title)

 

New Year's Revolution 2006 (1ST GEN) 3HRS

1.        WWE I-C Champ Ric Flair v. Edge.

2.        WWE Women's Champ Trish Stratus v. Mickie James

3.        Jerry Lawler v. Gregory Helms

4.        Triple H v. The Big Show

5.        Shelton Benjamin v. Viscera

6.        "bra and panties gauntlet" match

7.        John Cena v. Shawn Michaels v. Kurt Angle v. Chris Masters v. Carlito v. Kane (John Cena successfully defends his WWE Title in
The ELIMINATION CHAMBER, but his night isn’t over, as Edge finally cashes in his “Money In The Bank” contract, leading to….

8.        Edge v. John Cena (Edge pins an exhausted John Cena to win the WWE Title)

 

New Year's Revolution 2007

January 7, 2007 in Kansas City, MO

1.        WWE I-C Champ Jeff Hardy v. Johnny Nitro (14:41) in a "steel cage" match.

2.        Cryme Tyme v WGTT v. The Highlanders v. Jim Duggan & Super Crazy v. Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch (Gauntlet
Match.)

3.        Kenny Dykstra v. Ric Flair

4.        WWE Women's Champ Mickie James v. Victoria

5.        Shawn Michaels & Triple H NC Randy Orton & Edge

6.        Chris Masters v. Carlito

7.        WWE Champ John Cena v. Umaga

 

NIGHT OF CHAMPIONS 2008

6/29/08

1.        John Morrison & The Miz v. Finlay & Hornswoggle

2.        Matt Hardy v. Chavo Guerrero

3.        Mark Henry v. Kane v. Big Show (Mark Henry wins the ECW Title)

4.        Ted DiBiase & Cody Rhodes v. Hardcore Holly (Holly & Rhodes were the Tag Champions facing DiBiase & a mystery partner.  DiBiase’s partner
turned out to be Rhodes himself, who turned heel on Holly and then teamed up with DiBiase to beat Holly for the Tag Titles. Rhodes becomes the
first wrestler to not only enter a tag team match as a member of both teams, but to also lose and win the tag titles in the same one fall match!)

5.        Kofi Kingston v. Chris Jericho (Kingston scores the upset win over Y2J to win the Intercontinental Title!)

6.        Mickie James v. Katie Lea Burchill

7.        Edge v. Batista

8.        John Cena v. HHH

 

NIGHT OF CHAMPIONS 2009

7/26/09

1.        WWE Unified Tag Champs Chris Jericho & The Big Show beat Cody Rhodes & Ted DiBiase, Jr. (9:32) when Show pinned DiBiase.

2.        Christian pinned Tommy Dreamer (8:28) to win the ECW Title.

3.        WWE U.S. Champ Kofi Kingston beat Jack Swagger, MVP, Carlito Colon, Primo Colon, and The Miz (8:35) in a "six-way" match when he pinned Carlito.

4.        WWE Women's Champ Michelle McCool pinned Melina (6:12).

5.        WWE Champ Randy Orton beat Triple H and John Cena (22:19) in a "triple threat" match when he pinned Cena.

6.        Mickie James pinned Maryse (8:36) to win the WWE Divas Title.

7.        WWE I-C Champ Rey Mysterio pinned Dolph Ziggler (14:20).

8.        Jeff Hardy pinned CM Punk (14:56) to win the World Title.

 

Night of Champions 2010

September 18, 2010 in Chicago, IL

1.        WWE I-C Champ Dolph Ziggler pinned Kofi Kingston (12:42) in a match where the title could change hands on a countout or DQ.

2.        The Big Show pinned CM Punk (4:43).

3.        Daniel Bryan beat The Miz (12:27) via submission to win the WWE U.S. Title.

4.        WWE Women's Champ Michelle McCool pinned WWE Divas Champ Melina (6:29) in a "lumberjill" match to unify the titles.

5.        World Champ Kane pinned The Undertaker (18:27).

6.        Drew McIntyre & Cody Rhodes won a "gauntlet" match to win the WWE Tag Title.

o    Jimmy & Jey Uso beat David Hart Smith & Tyson Kidd (2:13) when Kidd was pinned.

o    The Usos beat Santino Marella & Vladimir Kozlov (2:57) when Marella was pinned.

o    Mark Henry & Evan Bourne beat The Usos (4:17) when Bourne made the pin.

o    McIntyre & Rhodes beat Henry & Bourne (6:06) when Rhodes pinned Bourne.

 

7.        Randy Orton beat John Cena, Chris Jericho, Edge, Wade Barrett, and Sheamus (21:27) in an "elimination" match to win the WWE Title.

o    Orton pinned Jericho (1:28).

o    Cena pinned Edge (14:59).

o    Barrett pinned Cena (18:31).

o    Orton pinned Barrett (20:31).

o    Orton pinned Sheamus (21:27).

 

Night of Champions 2011 [2 disks]

September 18, 2011

1.        WWE Tag Champs Kofi Kingston & Evan Bourne beat The Miz & R-Truth (9:49) via DQ.

2.        WWE I-C Champ Cody Rhodes pinned Ted DiBiase, Jr. (9:44).

3.        WWE U.S. Champ Dolph Ziggler beat John Morrison, Alex Riley, and Jack Swagger (8:19) in a "fatal four way" match when he pinned Morrison.

4.        Mark Henry pinned Randy Orton (13:04) to win the World Title.

5.        WWE Divas Champ Kelly Kelly pinned Beth Phoenix (6:25).

6.        John Cena beat Alberto Del Rio (17:30) via submission to win the WWE Title.

7.        Triple H pinned CM Punk (24:08) in a "no DQ" match.

 

NIGHT OF CHAMPIONS 2012

9/16/2012

1.        WWE I-C Champ The Miz beat Rey Mysterio, Sin Cara, and Cody Rhodes (12:05) in a "fatal four way" match Kane & Daniel Bryan beat Kofi Kingston & R-Truth (8:28) to win the WWE Tag Title when Kane pinned Kingston.

2.        WWE U.S. Champ Antonio Cesaro pinned Zack Ryder (6:38).

3.        Randy Orton pinned Dolph Ziggler (18:23).

4.        Eve Torres pinned Layla (6:37) to win the WWE Divas Title.

5.        World Champ Sheamus pinned Alberto Del Rio (14:27).

6.        WWE Champ CM Punk drew John Cena (26:54) when both were pinned.

 

Night of Champions 2013

September 15, 2013

1.       WWE I-C Champ Curtis Axel pinned Kofi Kingston (13:53).

2.       WWE Divas Champ AJ Lee beat Natalya, Brie Bella, and Naomi (5:34) in a "fatal four way" match Rob Van Dam beat World Champ Alberto Del Rio (13:25) via DQ.

3.       The Miz beat Fandango (7:47) via submission.

4.       Curtis Axel & Paul Heyman beat CM Punk (15:29) in a "no DQ elimination handicap" match

5.       WWE U.S. Champ Dean Ambrose pinned Dolph Ziggler (9:43).

6.       WWE Tag Champs Seth Rollins & Roman Reigns beat Darren Young & Titus O'Neil

7.       Daniel Bryan pinned Randy Orton (17:32) to win the WWE Title.

 

 

WWF No Holds Barred: "The Match/The Movie" (VERY GOOD QUALITY) 2 DISKS

1.        The Showing of No Holds Barred the Movie starring Hulk Hogan & Zeus

2.        Replay of Zeus Debuting in WWF

3.        Hogan/Zeus feud Recap

4.        Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake Interview (Savage & Zeus attack)

5.        Randy Savage, Sherri & Zeus Interview

6.        Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake Interview

7.        Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake vs. Randy Savage & Zeus (Steel Cage)

 

NO MERCY 1999(UK) - 3HRS

This event took place during May in the United Kingdom

1.        Gilberg Vs. Tiger Ali Singh

2.        Bradshaw/Faarooq/Viscera Vs. Christian/Edge/Gangrel

3.        Steve Blackman Vs. Droz

4.        Kane Vs. Mideon

5.        Nicole Bass Vs. Tori

6.        Shane McMahon Vs. X-Pac

7.        Billy Gunn Vs. Mankind

8.        Steve Austin Vs. Triple H Vs. Undertaker

 

NO MERCY 1999(US) - 3HRS

This event took place during October in Cleveland, Ohio

1.        Godfather Vs. Mideon

2.        Ivory Vs. Moolah

3.        Hollys Vs. New Age Outlaws

4.        Chyna Vs. Jeff Jarrett "Housekeeping"

5.        Bulldog Vs. Rock

6.        Edge/Christian Vs. Hardy Boys "Ladder"

7.        Mankind Vs. Val Venis

8.        Bradshaw Vs. Faarooq Vs. Kane Vs. X-Pac

9.        Steve Austin Vs. Triple H

 

NO MERCY 2000 - 3HRS

1.        Dudleys invitational tag-team table match

2.        Acolytes/Lita Vs. T&A/Trish

3.        Chris Jericho Vs. X-Pac "Steel Cage"

4.        Chyna/Billy Gunn Vs. Steven Richards/Val Venis

5.        Steve Austin Vs. Rikishi "No Holds Barred"

6.        Mideon Vs. William Regal

7.        Conquistodors Vs. The Hardys

8.        Chris Benoit Vs. Triple H

9.        Kurt Angle Vs. The Rock

 

NO MERCY 2000 - [24/7]  2 DISKS

Same listings as above, but the Chris Benoit v. Triple H match is omitted.

 

NO MERCY 2001 - 3HRS

1.        Hardys Vs. Hurricane Helms/Lance Storm

2.        Test Vs. Kane

3.        Stacy Kiebler Vs. Torrie Wilson "Lingerie"

4.        Christian Vs. Edge "Ladder"

5.        Dudleys Vs. Big Show/Tajiri

6.        Booker T Vs. Undertaker

7.        Chris Jericho Vs. The Rock

8.        Steve Austin Vs. Kurt Angle Vs. Rob Van Dam

 

NO MERCY 2002 - 3HRS

1.        World Tag Team Champs Chris Jericho & Christian v. Booker T & Goldust

2.        Torrie Wilson v. Dawn Marie

3.        Rob Van Dam v. Ric Flair

4.        WWE Cruiserweight Champ Jamie Knoble v. Yoshihiro Tajiri

5.        World Champ Triple H v. Kane

6.        Kurt Angle & Chris Benoit v. Rey Mysterio & Edge (VERY GOOD MATCH!)

7.        WWE Women's Champ Trish Stratus v. Victoria

8.        WWE Champ Brock Lesnar v. The Undertaker ("hell in a cell" match.)

 

NO MERCY 2003 - 3HRS

1.        WWE Cruiserweight Champ Yoshihiro Tajiri v. Rey Mysterio

2.        Chris Benoit v. A-Train

3.        Zach Gowen v. Matt Hardy

4.        Doug & Danny Basham v. Bradshaw & Farooq

5.        Vince McMahon v. Stephanie McMahon

6.        Kurt Angle v. John Cena

7.        The Big Show v. Eddie Guerrero

8.        WWE Champ Brock Lesnar v. The Undertaker (in a "biker chain" match.)

 

NO MERCY 2004 - 3HRS

1.       Eddie Guerrero v. Luther Reigns

2.       WWE Cruiserweight Champ Spike Dudley v. Nunzio

3.       Bill Kidman v. Paul London

4.       WWE Tag Champs Kenzo Suzuki & Rene Dupre v. Rob Van Dam & Rey Mysterio

5.       The Big Show v. Kurt Angle

6.       John Cena v. Booker T (Cena wins the WWE U.S. Title.)

7.       Jackie Gayda, Charlie Haas, & Rico v. Dawn Marie, Bubba & D-Von Dudley

8.       WWE Champ John Bradshaw Layfield v. The Undertaker (in a "last ride" match.)

 

No Mercy 2005 (1ST GEN) 3HRS

1.        Road Warrior Animal, John Heidenreich, & Christy Hemme v. MNM (6:28) when Hemme v. Melina.

2.        Bobby Lashley v. Simon Dean (1:55).

3.        WWE U.S. Champ Chris Benoit v. Booker T, Christian, & Orlando Jordan ("fatal four-way" match)

4.        Ken Kennedy v. Bob Holly

5.        John Bradshaw Layfield v. Rey Mysterio

6.        Randy & Bob Orton, Jr. v. The Undertaker ("handicap casket" match.)

7.        Juventud Guerrera v. Nunzio

8.        World Champ Batista v. Eddie Guerrero

 

No Mercy 2006

October 8, 2006 in Raleigh, NC

1.        Matt Hardy v. Gregory Helms

2.        WWE Tag Champs Paul London & Brian Kendrick v. Idol Stevens & KC James

3.        MVP v. Marty Garner

4.        Ken Kennedy v. The Undertaker

5.        Rey Mysterio v. Chavo Guerrero ("falls count anywhere" match.)

6.        Chris Benoit v. William Regal (11:16) via submission.

7.        World Champ Booker T v. Bobby Lashley v. Fit Finlay v. Batista (4 way match.)

 

NO MERCY 2007 [2 DISKS]

10/7/07

1.        Triple HHH v. Randy Orton (Vince McMahon hands Orton the WWE Title recently vacated by the injured John Cena, but a match is immediately
ordered between Orton and HHH.  HHH pins Orton to win the title!)

2.        Lance Cade, Trevor Murdoch, & Ken Kennedy v. Jeff Hardy, Paul London, & Brian Kendrick

3.        ECW Champ CM Punk v. Big Daddy V

4.        WWE Champ Triple H v. Umaga

5.        Rey Mysterio v. Fit Finlay

6.        Beth Phoenix v. Candice Michelle (Phoenix wins the WWE Women's Title.)

7.        World Champ Batista v. The Great Khali ("Punjabi prison" match.)

8.        Randy Orton v. Triple H (Orton defeats HHH in a "last man standing" match to regain the World Title.)

 

No Mercy 2008

October 5, 2008

1.        Carlito & Primo Colon beat The Miz & John Morrison.

2.        ECW Champ Matt Hardy pinned Mark Henry (8:08).

3.        WWE Women's Champ Beth Phoenix pinned Candice Michelle (4:40).

4.        Rey Mysterio beat Kane (10:10) via DQ in a match where his mask was at stake.

5.        Batista pinned John Bradshaw Layfield (5:18).

6.        The Big Show TKO The Undertaker (10:04).

7.        WWE Champ Triple H pinned Jeff Hardy (17:01).

8.        World Champ Chris Jericho beat Shawn Michaels (22:20) in a "ladder" match.

 

NO WAY OUT 2000 - 3HRS

1.        Kurt Angle Vs. Chris Jericho

2.        Dudleys Vs. Outlaws

3.        Mark Henry Vs. Viscera

4.        Edge/Christian Vs. Hardys

5.        Bossman Vs. Tazz

6.        Kane Vs. X-Pac

7.        Benoit/Malenko/Saturn Vs. Rikishi/Too Cool

8.        Rock Vs. Big Show

9.        Cactus Jack Vs. Triple H "Hell In A Cell" (Another huge bumpfest here, as Foley attempts to top his previous antics)

 

NO WAY OUT 01 - 3HRS

1.        Big Show VS. Raven

2.        Chris Benoit Vs. Eddie Guerrero Vs. Chris Jericho Vs. X-Pac

3.        Stephanie McMahon-Helmsley Vs. Trish Stratus

4.        Steve Austin Vs. Triple H

5.        Jerry Lawler Vs. Steven Richards

6.        Dudleys Vs. Edge & Christian Vs. Kane & Undertaker "Table Match"

7.        Kurt Angle Vs. The Rock (GREAT MATCH!)

 

NO WAY OUT 2002 - 3HRS

1.        Tag Team Turmoil

2.        Goldust Vs. Rob Van Dam

3.        Booker T/Test Vs. Tazz/Spike

4.        Edge Vs. William Regal

5.        The Rock Vs. The Undertaker

6.        Triple H Vs. Kurt Angle

7.        Steve Austin Vs. Chris Jericho

 

NO WAY OUT 2003  [24/7]  2 disks

February 23, 2003 in Montreal, QB

2.        Chris Jericho v. Jeff Hardy

3.        World Tag Champs Lance Storm & William Regal v. Rob Van Dam & Kane

4.        Matt Hardy v. Billy Kidman (Kidman wins the WWE Cruiserweight Title.)

5.        The Undertaker v. The Big Show

6.        Brock Lesnar & Chris Benoit v. Kurt Angle, Charlie Haas, & Shelton Benjamin () in a "handicap" match)

7.        World Champ Triple H v. Scott Steiner (You don’t even want to know how bad this match was.)

8.        Steve Austin v. Eric Bischoff

9.        The Rock v. Hulk Hogan

 

NO WAY OUT 2004 [24/7] 2 DISKS

  1. WWE Smackdown! Tag Team Champions Scotty 2 Hotty & Rikishi v. Shaniqua, Doug & Danny Basham in a handicap match

  2. Jamie Knoble v. Nidia

  3. Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas v. the Acolytes

  4. Hardcore Holly v. Rhyno

  5. Chavo Guerrero Jr. (w/ Chavo Guerrero Sr.) v. WWE Cruiserweight Champion Rey Mysterio Jr. (w/ Jorge Paez)

  6. Kurt Angle v. WWE US Champion the Big Show and John Cena

  7. Eddie Guerrero v. WWE World Champion Brock Lesnar (EDDIE WINS THE WWE TITLE!)

NO WAY OUT 2005 - [24/7] 2 disks

1.       Eddie Guerrero & Rey Mysterio v. Doug & Danny Basham (Eddie and Rey win the Tag Team Titles)

2.       Booker T v. John Heidenreich

3.       Chavo Guerrero v. Paul London v. Spike Dudley v. Funaki v. Shannon Moore v. Akio (Gauntlet match for the
WWE Cruiserweight Title)

4.       The Undertaker v. Luther Reigns

5.       John Cena v. Kurt Angle

6.       Final round of the “Rookie Diva” competition

7.       WWE Champ John Bradshaw Layfield v. The Big Show (in a "barbed wire steel cage" match.)

 

No Way Out 2006

February 19, 2006 in Baltimore, MD

1.        WWE Cruiserweight Champ Gregory Helms v. Scotty Too Hotty, Paul London, Brian Kendrick, Funaki, Super Crazy, Psicosis, Nunzio, and Kid Kash ("nine-way" match.)

2.        John Bradshaw Layfield v. Bobby Lashley

3.        Matt Hardy & Tatanka v. MNM

4.        Chris Benoit v. Booker T (Benoit  wins the WWE U.S. Title.)

5.        Randy Orton v. Rey Mysterio

6.        World Champ Kurt Angle v. The Undertaker

 

No Way Out 2007

February 18, 2007 in Los Angeles, CA

1.        Chris Benoit, Matt & Jeff Hardy v. Johnny Nitro, Joey Mercury, & MVP

2.        Scotty Too Hotty v. Daivari v. Gregory Helms v. Funaki v. Shannon Moore v. Jimmy Wang Yang v. Jamie Noble v.
Chavo Guerrero (Gauntlet match for the Cruiserweight Title.)

3.        Fit Finlay & Little Bastard v. The Boogeyman & Little Boogey

4.        Kane v. Booker T

5.        WWE Tag Champs Paul London & Brian Kendrick v. Deuce & Domino

6.        Ken Kennedy v. ECW Champ Bobby Lashley

7.        "diva talent contest.

8.        John Cena & Shawn Michaels v. The Undertaker & Batista

 

NO WAY OUT 2008

1.        ECW Champ Chavo Guerrero pinned CM Punk (7:06).

2.        The Undertaker v. Big Daddy V v. Great Khali v. Batista v. Fit Finlay v. MVP ("elimination chamber" match )

3.        Ric Flair beat Mr. Kennedy (7:13) via submission.

4.        World Champ Edge pinned Rey Mysterio (5:27).

5.        The Big Show angle with Floyd Mayweather, Jr.

6.        John Cena beat WWE Champ Randy Orton (15:51) via DQ.

7.        Triple H v. Chris Jericho v. JBL v. Jeff Hardy v. Umaga v. Shawn Michaels (“limination chamber" match)

 

NO WAY OUT 2009 (2 DISKS)

2/15/09

1.        Triple H v. Undertaker v. Edge v. Big Show v. Jeff Hardy v. Vladimir Kozlov (Elimination Chamber.  In a shocker, WWE
Champion Edge is eliminated less than 3 minutes into the match!  Triple H goes on to win the WWE Title.)

2.        Randy Orton v. Shane McMahon

3.        Jack Swagger v. Finlay

4.        Shawn Michaels v. JBL

5.        Edge v. John Cena v. Rey Mysterio v. Chris Jericho v. Mike Knox v. Kane (Elimination Chamber.  Edge puts Kofi
Kingston out before the match, and replaces him in the Elimination Chamber.  Edge goes on to win the World Title.)

 

No Way Out 2012 June 17, 2012

1.        Brodus Clay beat David Otunga (5:42) via countout. This match aired on WWE's YouTube channel.

2.        World Champ Sheamus pinned Dolph Ziggler (15:08).

3.        Santino Marella beat Ricardo Rodriguez (4:24) in a "tuxedo" match.

4.        WWE I-C Champ Christian pinned Cody Rhodes (11:31).

5.        Titus O'Neil & Darren Young beat Justin Gabriel & Tyson Kid, Primo & Epico, and Jey & Jimmy Uso
(9:42) in a "fatal four way" match when Young pinned Primo.

6.        WWE Divas Champ Layla pinned Beth Phoenix (6:57).

7.        Sin Cara pinned Hunico (5:47).

8.        WWE Champ CM Punk beat Daniel Bryan and Kane (18:14) in a "triple threat" match when he pinned
Kane.

9.        Ryback beat Rob Grymes & Dan Delany (1:36) in a "handicap" match when he pinned both.

10.     John Cena beat The Big show (19:24) in a "steel cage" match.

 

 

One Night Stand 2006
June 11, 2006

1.        Little Guido & Tony Mamaluke beat Yoshihiro Tajiri & Super Crazy (12:24) when Guido pinned Tajiri.

2.        World Champ Rey Mysterio DKO Sabu (9:10).

3.        Edge, Mick Foley, & Lita beat Terry Funk, Tommy Dreamer, & Beulah McGillicutty (18.45) when Edge pinned McGillicutty.

4.        Balls Mahoney pinned Masato Tanaka (5:03).

5.        Rob Van Dam pinned John Cena (20:41) to win the WWE Title. Van Dam was also awarded the ECW World Title for winning this match.

One Night Stand 2007

June 3, 2007 

1.        WWE I-C Champ Santino Marella pinned Chris Masters.

2.        Rob Van Dam beat Randy Orton (14:31) in a "stretcher" match.

3.        CM Punk, Tommy Dreamer, & Sandman beat Elijah Burke, Marcus Cor Von, & Matt Striker (7:18) in a "tables" match.

4.        World Tag Champs Matt & Jeff Hardy beat Charlie Haas & Shelton Benjamin (17:17) in a "ladder" match.

5.        Mark Henry TKO Kane (9:07) in a "lumberjack" match.

6.        Bobby Lashley pinned Vince McMahon (12:23) in a "street fight" match to win the ECW Title.

7.        Candice Michelle beat Melina (2:55) via submission in a "pudding" match.

8.        World Champ Edge beat Batista (15:39) via escape in a "steel cage" match.

9.        WWE Champ John Cena pinned The Great Khali (10:31) in a "falls count anywhere" match.

 

One Night Stand 2008
June 1, 

1.        Jeff Hardy pinned Umaga (9:27) in a "falls count anywhere" match.

2.        The Big Show beat CM Punk, John Morrison, Chavo Guerrero and Tommy Dreamer (8:35) in a "five-way Singapore cane"
match

3.        John Cena beat John Bradshaw Layfield (14:30) in a "first blood" match.

4.        Beth Phoenix beat Melina (9:14) via submission in an "I quit" match.

5.        Batista beat Shawn Michaels (17:00) in a "stretcher" match (17:00).

6.        WWE Champ Triple H beat Randy Orton (13:15) in a "last man standing" match.

7.        Edge beat The Undertaker (23:50) in a "tables, ladders, and chairs" match to win the vacant World Title.

 

ONE NIGHT ONLY 1997 - [24/7]

1.        Dude Love Vs. Hunter Hearst Helmsley

2.        Leif Cassidy Vs. Tiger Ali Singh

3.        Headbangers Vs. Los Boriquas

4.        Flash Funk Vs. Patriot

5.        Godwinns Vs. Legion of Doom

6.        Owen Hart Vs. Vader

7.        Bret Hart Vs. Undertaker

8.        Bulldog Vs. Shawn Michael s (HBK wins the European Title!)

 

ECW ONE NIGHT STAND 2005 - 3HRS

  1. Lance Storm v. Chris Jericho (7:22).

  2. Super Crazy v. Yoshihiro Tajiri and Little Guido

  3. Tajiri v. Guido (4:08).

  4. Crazy v. Tajiri (6:12).

  5. Rey Misterio, Jr. v. Psicosis (6:22).

  6. Rob Van Dam gives a GREAT interview.

  7. Sabu v. Rhyno (6:30).

  8. Chris Benoit v. Eddie Guerrero (Not as good as their previous stuff, but they didn't have a lot of time to work.)

  9. Mike Awesome v. Masato Tanaka (All the damage and mayhem you usually expect from these two)

  10. Paul Heyman interview.

  11. Buh Buh Ray & D-Von Dudley v. Tommy Dreamer & Sandman (Afterward the various WWE wrestlers who were in attendence got
    into a HUGE brawl with the ECW wrestlers.  In the melee, JBL shoots on Blue Meanie opening up a nasty gash on his face.)

One Night Stand 2006
June 11, 2006

1.        Little Guido & Tony Mamaluke beat Yoshihiro Tajiri & Super Crazy (12:24) when Guido pinned Tajiri.

2.        World Champ Rey Mysterio DKO Sabu (9:10).

3.        Edge, Mick Foley, & Lita beat Terry Funk, Tommy Dreamer, & Beulah McGillicutty (18.45) when Edge pinned McGillicutty.

4.        Balls Mahoney pinned Masato Tanaka (5:03).

5.        Rob Van Dam pinned John Cena (20:41) to win the WWE Title. Van Dam was also awarded the ECW World Title for winning this match.

One Night Stand 2007

June 3, 2007 

1.        WWE I-C Champ Santino Marella pinned Chris Masters.

2.        Rob Van Dam beat Randy Orton (14:31) in a "stretcher" match.

3.        CM Punk, Tommy Dreamer, & Sandman beat Elijah Burke, Marcus Cor Von, & Matt Striker (7:18) in a "tables" match.

4.        World Tag Champs Matt & Jeff Hardy beat Charlie Haas & Shelton Benjamin (17:17) in a "ladder" match.

5.        Mark Henry TKO Kane (9:07) in a "lumberjack" match.

6.        Bobby Lashley pinned Vince McMahon (12:23) in a "street fight" match to win the ECW Title.

7.        Candice Michelle beat Melina (2:55) via submission in a "pudding" match.

8.        World Champ Edge beat Batista (15:39) via escape in a "steel cage" match.

9.        WWE Champ John Cena pinned The Great Khali (10:31) in a "falls count anywhere" match.

 

One Night Stand 2008
June 1, 

1.        Jeff Hardy pinned Umaga (9:27) in a "falls count anywhere" match.

2.        The Big Show beat CM Punk, John Morrison, Chavo Guerrero and Tommy Dreamer (8:35) in a "five-way Singapore cane"
match

3.        John Cena beat John Bradshaw Layfield (14:30) in a "first blood" match.

4.        Beth Phoenix beat Melina (9:14) via submission in an "I quit" match.

5.        Batista beat Shawn Michaels (17:00) in a "stretcher" match (17:00).

6.        WWE Champ Triple H beat Randy Orton (13:15) in a "last man standing" match.

7.        Edge beat The Undertaker (23:50) in a "tables, ladders, and chairs" match to win the vacant World Title.

 

OVER THE EDGE 1999 - 3HRS

This is the event where Owen Hart tragically died.

1.        D'Lo/Henry Vs. Kane/X-Pac

2.        Bob Holly Vs. Al Snow

3.        Jarrett/Debra Vs. Venis/Bass

4.        Road Dogg Vs. Billy Gunn

5.        Bossman/Bradshaw/Faarooq/Viscera Vs. Mankind/Shamrock/Show/Test

6.        Rock Vs. Triple H

7.        Steve Austin Vs. Undertaker

 

Over the Limit 2010

May 23, 2010 in Detroit, MI

1.        Kofi Kingston pinned Drew McIntyre (6:25) to win the WWE I-C Title.

2.        R-Truth pinned Ted DiBiase, Jr. (7:45).

3.        Rey Mysterio pinned CM Punk (13:49) in a match where Mysterio would join the Straight Edge Society if he lost and
Punk would have his head shaved if he lost.

4.        WWE Unified Tag Champs David Hart Smith & Tyson Kidd beat The Miz & Chris Jericho (10:43) when Smith pinned Miz.

5.        Edge DCO Randy Orton (12:49).

6.        The Big Show beat World Champ Jack Swagger (5:030 via DQ.

7.        WWE Divas Champ Eve Torres pinned Maryse (5:02).

8.        WWE Champ John Cena beat Batista (20:28) in an "I quit" match.

 

Over the Limit 2011

May 22, 2011 in Seattle, WA

1.        R-Truth pinned Rey Mysterio (8:10).

2.        Ezekiel Jackson beat WWE I-C Champ Wade Barrett (7:28) via DQ.

3.        Sin Cara pinned Chavo Guerrero (7:23).

4.        WWE Tag Champs The Big Show & Kane beat CM Punk & Mason Ryan (9:03) when Ryan was pinned.

5.        WWE Divas Champ Brie Bella pinned Kelly Kelly (4:01).

6.        World Champ Randy Orton pinned Christian (16:49).

7.        Jerry Lawler pinned Michael Cole (3:00) in a "kiss my foot" match.

8.        WWE Champ John Cena beat The Miz (24:47) in an "I quit" match.

 

OVER THE LIMIT 2012

5/20/12

1.        Battle Royal for a shot at the IC Title

2.        Kofi Kingston & R-Truth v. Jack Swagger & Dolph Ziggler

3.        Layla v. Beth Phoenix

4.        Sheamus v. Alberto Del Rio

5.        Brodus Clay v. The Miz

6.        Christian v. Cody Rhodes (Christian wins the Intercontinental Title)

7.        CM Punk v. Daniel Bryan

8.        Ryback v. Camacho

9.        John Laurinaitis v. John Cena (No DQ, no countout)

 

PAYBACK 2013 [2 DISKS]

6/16/2013

1.       Curtis Axel beat Wade Barrett and The Miz (10:34) in a "triple threat" match to win the WWE I-C Title.

2.       AJ Lee beat Kaitlyn (9:52) via submission to win the WWE Divas Title.

3.       WWE U.S. Champ Dean Ambrose beat Kane (9:33) via countout.

4.       Alberto Del Rio pinned Dolph Ziggler (13:48) to win the World Title.

5.       CM Punk pinned Chris Jericho (21:19).

6.       WWE Tag Champs Seth Rollins & Roman Reigns beat Randy Orton & Daniel Bryan (12:08) when Rollins pinned Bryan.

7.       WWE Champ John Cena bet Ryback (24:50) in three falls. Ryback pinned Cena (7:29) in a "lumberjack" match. Cena beat Ryback (18:51) in a "tables" match. Cena beat Ryback (24:50) in an "ambulance" match.

 

REBELLION 1999 - 3HRS

1.        D'Lo Brown Vs. Jeff Jarrett

2.        Gangrel Vs. Godfather

3.        Mark Henry Vs. Val Venis

4.        Ivory Vs. Jacqueline Vs. Luna Vs. Tori

5.        Road Dogg Vs. Chris Jericho

6.        Chyna Vs. Jeff Jarrett

7.        Big Show Vs. Kane

8.        Bulldog Vs. X-Pac

9.        Acolytes Vs. Edge/Christian Vs. Hollys

10.     Rock Vs. Triple H "Steel Cage"

 

REBELLION 00 - 3HRS

1.        Dudleys Vs. Edge & Christian Vs. T&A

2.        Ivory Vs. Lita

3.        Steve Blackman VS. Saturn

4.        Crash Holly Vs. William Regal

5.        Chyna & Billy Gunn Vs. Eddie Guerrero & Dean Malenko

6.        Chris Jericho VS. Kane

7.        Bull Buchanan & Goodfather Vs. Hardy Boys

8.        Chris Benoit Vs. The Undertaker

9.        Kurt Angle VS. Steve Austin VS. Rikishi Vs. The Rock

 

REBELLION 2001 - [24/7] 2 Disks

1.        Christian Vs. Edge "Steel Cage"

2.        Scotty 2 Hotty Vs. Hurricane Helms

3.        Diamond Dallas Page Vs. Big Show

4.        Dudleys Vs. Acolytes Vs Hardys

5.        William Regal Vs. Tajiri

6.        Kurt Angle Vs. Chris Jericho

7.        Lita/Torrie Wilson Vs. Mighty Molly/Stacy Kiebler

8.        The Rock Vs. Steve Austin

 

REBELLION 2002 - 3HRS

1.        Booker T v. Matt Hardy

2.        Billy Kidman & Torrie Wilson v. John Cena & Dawn Marie

3.        Sho Funaki v. Crash Holly (5:00).

4.        WWE Cruiserweight Champ Jamie Noble v. Rey Mysterio v. Yoshihiro Tajiri ("elimination" match.)

5.        D-Von Dudley & Ron Simmons v. The Big Valbowski & Chuck Palumbo

6.        Rikishi v. Albert

7.        WWE Tag Champ Kurt Angle & Chris Benoit v. Eddie & Chavo Guerrero

8.        WWE World Champ Brock Lesnar & Paul Heyman v. Edge

 

ROYAL RUMBLE 1988

1.          Ricky Steamboat v. Rick Rude

 2.          The Jumping Bomb Angels v. Lelani Kai & Judy Martin 

 3.       Royal Rumble

 4.          Haku & Tama v. Jim Powers & Paul Roma

 

ROYAL RUMBLE 89 - 2 disks

1.        Jim Duggan/Hart Foundation Vs. Dino Bravo/Rogeaus

2.        Rick Rude Vs. The Ultimate Warrior "Posedown"

3.        Judy Martin Vs. Rockin' Robin

4.        Royal Rumble

 

ROYAL RUMBLE 1990

1.        Bushwackers Vs. Rogueau Bros.

2.        Brutus Beefcake Vs. The Genius

3.        Ronnie Garvin Vs. Greg Valentine

4.        Big Bossman Vs. Jim Duggan

5.        Royal Rumble

 

ROYAL RUMBLE 1991 - 2 disks

1.        Orient Express Vs. Rockers (ABSOLUTELY INCREDIBLE MATCH!!!! ONE OF THE ROCKER’S BEST EVER!)

2.        Barbarian Vs. Bossman

3.        Sgt Slaughter Vs. Ultimate Warrior (Slaughter wins the WWF Title)

4.        Dibase/Virgil Vs. Dusty/Dustin Rhodes

5.        Royal Rumble

 

ROYAL RUMBLE 1992 [24/7] 2 disks

Winner of the Royal Rumble wins the WWF title

1.        New Hart Foundation Vs. ?

2.        Mountie Vs. Roddy Piper (Roddy Piper finally wins his first singles belt by defeating the Mountie for the IC title)

3.        Beverly Brothers Vs. Bushwackers

4.        Legion of Doom Vs. Natural Disasters

5.        Royal Rumble

 

ROYAL RUMBLE 1993 - 3HRS

1.        Beverly Brothers Vs. Steiners

2.        Marty Jannetty Vs. Shawn Michael s (TREMENDOUS MATCH!)

3.        Bam Bam Bigelow Vs. Big Bossman

4.        Bret Hart Vs. Razor Ramon

5.        Royal Rumble

 

ROYAL RUMBLE 1994 - 3HRS

1.        Bam Bam Bigelow Vs. Tatanka

2.        Bret/Owen Hart Vs. Quebeccers

3.        IRS Vs. Razor Ramon

4.        Undertaker Vs. Yokozuna "Casket"

5.        Royal Rumble

 

ROYAL RUMBLE 1995 [24/7] 2 disks

1.        Jeff Jarrett Vs. Razor Ramon

2.        IRS Vs. Undertaker

3.        Diesel Vs. Bret Hart

4.        Bigleow/Tatanka Vs. Holly/Kid

5.        Royal Rumble

 

ROYAL RUMBLE 1996 - 3HRS

1.        Jeff Jarrett Vs. Ahmed Johnson

2.        Body Donnas Vs. Smoking Gunns

3.        Goldust Vs. Razor Ramon

4.        Royal Rumble

5.        Bret Hart Vs. Undertaker

 

ROYAL RUMBLE 1997 - 3HRS

1.        Goldust Vs. Hunter Hearst Helmsley

2.        Faarooq Vs. Ahmed Johnson

3.        Undertaker Vs. Vader

4.        Royal Rumble

5.        Shawn Michael s Vs. Sycho Sid

 

ROYAL RUMBLE 1998 [24/7] 2 disks

1.        Goldust Vs. Vader

2.        Six man midget match w/Sunny as Referee

3.        Rock Vs. Ken Shamrock

4.        Legion of Doom Vs. New Age Outlaws

5.        Royal Rumble

6.        Shawn Michael s Vs. Undertaker (GREAT CASKET MATCH!  Unfortunately, it was here where Michael s suffered a

Back injury that would halt his wrestling career for nearly 5 years.)

 

ROYAL RUMBLE 1999 - [24/7] 2 disks

1.        Road Dogg Vs. Bossman

2.        Billy Gunn Vs. Ken Shamrock

3.        Luna Vs. Sable "Strap"

4.        Gangrel Vs. X-Pac

5.        Mankind Vs. Rock (VERY BRUTAL “I QUIT” MATCH!  Mankind suffers some of the stiffest chair shots

        I’ve ever seen.)

6.        Royal Rumble

 

ROYAL RUMBLE 2000 - 24/7 [2 Disks]

1.        Kurt Angle Vs. Tazz

2.        Dudleys Vs. Hardys "Table Match"

3.        Miss Royal Rumble

4.        Chyna Vs. Hardcore Holly Vs. Chris Jericho

5.        Acolytes Vs. New Age Outlaws

6.        Cactus Jack Vs. Triple H "No Holds Barred"

7.        Royal Rumble

 

ROYAL RUMBLE 2001 - 3HRS

1.        The Dudley Boys Vs. Edge & Christian

2.        Chris Benoit Vs. Chris Jericho "Ladder Match" (FANTASTIC MATCH!!!)

3.        Chyna Vs. Ivory

4.        Kurt Angle Vs. Triple H

5.        Royal Rumble

 

ROYAL RUMBLE 2002 [24/7]

1.        Dudleys Vs. Spike/Tazz

2.        Edge Vs. William Regal

3.        Jazz Vs. Trish Stratus

4.        Ric Flair Vs. Vince McMahon

5.        The Rock Vs. Chris Jericho

6.        Royal Rumble

 

ROYAL RUMBLE 2003   3HRS

1.        Brock Lesnar v. The big Show

2.        Bubba & D-Von Dudley v. William Regal & Lance Storm

3.        Torrie Wilson v. Dawn Marie

4.        Scott Steiner v. World Champ Triple H

5.        WWE Champ Kurt Angle v. Chris Benoit (ABSOLUTELY FABULOUS MATCH!!!!  This was probably the best match that Angle & Benoit have had

Together.  Angle would win , but the incredibly appreciative crowd would give Benoit a STANDING OVATION that lasted several

Minutes!)

6.        Royal Rumble

 

ROYAL RUMBLE 2004 - 3HRS

1.       World Tag Champs Ric Flair & Batista v. Bubba & D-Von Dudley ( in a "tables" match.)

2.       WWE Cruiserweight Champ Rey Mysterio v. Jamie Noble

3.       Eddie Guerrero v. Chavo Guerrero

4.       WWE Champ Brock Lesnar v. Bob Holly

5.       World Champ Triple H V. Shawn Michaels (in a "last man standing" match.)

6.       Royal Rumble

ROYAL RUMBLE 2005 - 3HRS

1.       Edge v. Shawn Michaels

2.       The Undertaker v. John Heidenreich (in a "casket" match.)

3.       WWE Champ John Bradshaw Layfield v. The Big Show and Kurt Angle (in a "triple threat" match )

4.       World Champ Triple H v. Randy Orton

5.       Royal Rumble

 

ROYAL RUMBLE 2006 (1ST GEN) 3HRS

1.        Gregory Helms (RAW) v. Kid Kash, Sho Funaki, Nunzio, Jamie Noble, and Paul London ("Cruiserweight Open SmackDown! Invitational"
match Helms wins the match to become the new Cruiserweight Champion)

2.        Mickie James v. Ashley Massaro (Trish Stratus was the special referee)

3.        The Boogeyman v. John Bradshaw Leyfield

4.        Royal Rumble Match (In a match that he dedicated to Eddie Guerrero, Rey Mysterio enters the match  at #2 and survives to win the
Royal Rumble!)

5.        John Cena v. Edge (Cena defeats Edge to regain the WWE title.  Word has it that the reason for Edge’s incredibly short title reign
is because HHH had been lobbying the bosses for a Wrestlemania match against John Cena for the title.  If so, I’d normally be upset with
HHH, but in this case I’ll make an exception.  I like Edge, and he’s doing a good job as a heel, but when you betray your friend like he 
did to Matt Hardy, you deserve a little payback, no matter where it comes from.  What goes around comes around dude.)

6.        Kurt Angle v. Mark Henry (The WWE is finally booking Mark Henry as a monster power heel, like he should have been all along, and
Henry has never looked better.  Leaving the “Sexual Chocolate” gimmick to Viscera, Mark Henry now has a role where having an
arsenal of 3 moves, is actually an asset rather than a liability.)

 

Royal Rumble 2007

January 28, 2007 in San Antonio, TX

1.        Matt & Jeff Hardy v. Johnny Nitro & Joey Mercury

2.        ECW Champ Bobby Lashley v. Test

3.        World Champ Batista v. Ken Kennedy

4.        WWE Champ John Cena v. Umaga ("last man standing" match.)

5.        Royal Rumble match.

 

ROYAL RUMBLE 2008

1/27/08

1.        Ric Flair v. MVP

2.        John "Bradshaw" Layfield v. Chris Jericho

3.        Edge (w/Vickie Guerrero) v. Rey Mysterio

4.        Randy Orton v. Jeff Hardy

5.        Royal Rumble match.  (John Cena enters the Rumble at #30 and wins it.  This was the 21st Royal Rumble, and despite the
WWE saying that the last man in the ring has the best chance of winning, the 30th man has only won twice.  The
Undertaker in 2007 and John Cena in 2008.)

 

ROYAL RUMBLE 2009

1/25/09

1.        ECW Champ Jack Swagger pinned Matt Hardy (10:27).

2.        Melina pinned Beth Phoenix (5:56) to win the WWE Women's Title.

3.        World Champ John Cena pinned John Bradshaw Layfield (15:29).

4.        Edge pinned Jeff Hardy (19:22) to win the WWE Title.

5.        Randy Orton won a "royal rumble" (58:37).

 

ROYAL RUMBLE 2010 [2 DISKS]

1. (ECW Championship) Christian vs. Ezikel Jackson (w/Regal) (Clip Long, Tiffany, Cryme Tyme, Khali & Singh, & The Miz) (Clip Orton & Rhodes)
2. (WWE US Championship) The Miz vs. MVP (Clip Big Show, Jericho & R-Truth) (Clip Orton & Dibiase) (Raw Promo)
3. (WWE Championship) Sheamus vs. Randy Orton (Clips James, Michelle & Layla)
4. (WWE Womans Championship) Michelle McCool vs. Mickie James (w/Layla, Maria, Eve, Gail Kim, Bella Twins & Kelly) (Elimination Chamber Promo) (Clip Mysterio) (Clips Undertaker & Mysterio)
5. (World Heavyweight Championship) Undertaker vs. Rey Mysterio (Clip HBK & Kane & HHH) (Royal Rumble History)
6. Royal Rumble w/Edge, Shawn Michaels, Dolph Ziggler, Evan Bourne, CM Punk (w/ Sarina), JTG, the Great Khali, Beth Phoenix, WWE Unified Tag Team Champion Triple H, Mark Henry, the Big Show, Chris Jericho, MVP, WWE US Champion Mike Mizanin, John Morrison, WWE IC Champion Drew McIntyre, WWE Unified Tag Team Champion Shawn Michaels, John Cena, Batista, Carlito, Shelton Benjamin, Yoshi Tatsu, Matt Hardy, Kane, R-Truth, Kofi Kingston, Zack Ryder, Cody Rhodes, Ted Dibiase Jr., Jack Swagger, and Chris Masters

 

ROYAL RUMBLE 2011 [2 DISKS]

1. (World Heavyweight Championship) Edge vs. Dolph Ziggler (w/Vickie) (Promo - Wrestlemania) (Clips Miz & Orton) (Int Miz & Riley)
2. (WWE Championship) The Miz (w/Riley) vs. Randy Orton (Promo - Elimination Chamber) (Clips Mysterio & Rhodes) (Clips Fans Predictions)
3. (WWE Divas Championship) Natalya vs. Michelle McCool vs. Layla vs. Eve Torres (Int Daniel Bryan & Gail Kim w/Bella Twins) (Promo - Wrestlemania) (Promo - Royal Rumble)
4. Royal Rumble w/CM Punk, Daniel Bryan, Zack Ryder, William Regal, Ted Dibiase (w/Maryse), John Morrison, Yoshi Tatsu, Husky Harris, Chavo Guerrero, Mark henry, JTG, Michael McGillicutty, Chris Masters, David Otunga, Tyler Recks, Vladimir Kozlov, R-Truth, Great Khali, Mason Ryan, Booker T, John Cena, Hornswoggle, Tyson Kidd, Heath Slater, Kofi Kingston, Jack Swagger, Sheamus, Rey Mysterio, Wade Barrett, Dolph Ziggler, Diesel, Drew McIntyre, Alex Riley, Big Show, Ezikiel Jackson, Santino Marella, Alberto Del Rio, Randy Orton & Kane

 

ROYAL RUMBLE 2012

1/29/2012

1.       Daniel Bryan v. Big Show & Mark Henry

2.       Bella Twins, Beth Phoenix & Natalya v. Alicia Fox, Eve Torres, Kelly Kelly & Tamina

3.       Kane v. John Cena

4.       Brodus Clay v. Drew  McIntyre

5.       CM Punk v. Dolph Ziggler

6.       Royal Rumble Match

 

Royal Rumble 2013

January 27, 2013

1.       World Champ Alberto Del Rio beat The Big Show (16:56) in a "last man standing" match.

2.       WWE Tag Champs Daniel Bryan & Lane beat Damien Sandow & Cody Rhodes

3.       John Cena won a "royal rumble" (55:04). Also in the match were: Wade Barrett, Daniel Bryan, Antonio Cesaro,
Brodus Clay, Bo Dallas, The Godfather, Goldust, The Great Khali, Chris Jericho, Kane, Kofi Kingston, Lord
Tensai, Jinder Mahal, Santino Marella, Drew McIntyre, The Miz, Rey Mysterio, Titus O'Neil, Randy Orton,
David Otunga, Cody Rhodes, Ryback, Zack Ryder, Damien Sandow, Sheamus, Sin Cara, Heath Slater, Darren
Young, Dolph Ziggler.

4.       The Rock pinned CM Punk (23:36) to win the WWE Title.

 

Royal Rumble 2014

January 26, 2014

1.       Bray Wyatt pinned Daniel Bryan (21:29).

2.       Brock Lesnar pinned The Big Show (2:01).

3.       WWE World Champ Randy Orton pinned John Cena (20:55).

4.       Royal Rumble

 

WWF Slammy Awards: 1986 Edition (Good - Fair Quality)

Hosted by Vince McMahon and Gorilla Monsoon on MTV... Features a Music Video of the entire WWF Roster singing Land of 1,000
Dances, Several Awards distributed to the wrestler, Interviews by Roddy Piper, King Kong Bundy, Fred Blassie, Iron Sheik & Nikolai
Volkoff, Capt. Lou Albano & George Steele & Jesse Ventura also musical performances by Junk Yard Dog, "Mean" Gene Okerlund,
Hillbilly Jim & Jimmy Hart. 

 

WWF SLAMMY AWARDS: 1987 (EXCELLENT QUALITY)

 

WWF SLAMMY AWARDS 1996 (VERY GOOD QUALITY)

 

WWF SLAMMY AWARDS 1997 (VERY GOOD QUALITY)

 

WWF Summer Slam '88 (LIVE PPV) (VERY GOOD - 3 hours)

1.        British Bulldogs vs. Rougeau Brothers (w/Jimmy Hart) (GREAT MATCH)

2.        Replay of Brutus Beefcake being attacked and cut open by Ron Bass

3.        Ken Patera vs. Bad News Brown

4.        Hulk Hogan & Randy Savage Interview

5.        Junk Yard Dog vs. Rick Rude (Jake Roberts runs in)

6.        Honky Tonk Man Interview

7.        Powers of Pain vs. Bolsheviks

8.        Brother Love Show Interview Segment w/ Jim Duggan

9.        Intercontinental Champ Honky Tonk Man (w/Jimmy Hart) vs. Ultimate Warrior (Title Change)

10.     "Sugar" Ray Leonard Interview

11.     Don Muraco vs. Dino Bravo

12.     Jesse Ventura Interview

13.     Tag Champs Demolition (w/Mr. Fuji) vs. Hart Foundation

14.     Honky Tonk Man Interview

15.     Big Boss Man (w/Slick) vs. Koko B. Ware

16.     Ultimate Warrior Interview

17.     Jake Roberts vs. Hercules

18.     Mega Powers/Mega Bucks feud Recap

19.     Hulk Hogan & Randy Savage vs. Andre the Giant & Ted Dibiase (Guest ref. Jesse Ventura)

 

SUMMERSLAM 1988 [24/7] 2 DISKS

1.        British Bulldogs Vs. Fabolous Rogeaus (GOOD MATCH)

2.        Bad News Brown Vs. Ken Patera

3.        Junk Yard Dog Vs. Rick Rude

4.        Bolsheviks Vs. Powers of Pain

5.        Honky Tonk Man Vs. Ultimate Warrior (The Warrior pins HTM in 19 seconds to win the IC Title!)

6.        Dino Bravo Vs. Don Muraco

7.        Demolition Vs. Hart Foundation (VERY GOOD MATCH)

8.        Big Bossman Vs. Koko B. Ware

9.        Hercules Vs. Jake Roberts

10.     Andre The Giant/Ted Dibase Vs. Hulk Hogan/ Randy Savage

 

 

WWF Summer Slam '89 (LIVE PPV) (VERY GOOD - 2 hours 46 minutes)

1.        Tag Champs Brain Buster (w/Bobby Heenan) vs. Hart Foundation

2.        Dusty Rhodes Interview

3.        Dusty Rhodes vs. Honky Tonk Man (w/Jimmy Hart)

4.        Honky Tonk Man Interview

5.        Jim Duggan & Demolition Interview

6.        Mr. Perfect vs. Red Rooster

7.        Mean Gene Interviews Rick Rude w/Bobby Heenan (HILARIOUS BLOOPER as the Summer Slam sign falls down
 as Gene attempts to interview the heels, and he drops the F-Bomb!)

8.        Tito Santana & Rockers vs. Rick Martel & Rougeau Brothers

9.        Rude/Warrior feud Recap

10.     IC Champ Rick Rude (w/Heenan) vs. Ultimate Warrior (Title Change, Roddy Piper comes down)

11.     Interviews w/Mr. Perfect, Roddy Piper, Ron Garvin, Bobby Heenan & Rick Rude

12.     Hogan & Beefcake/Savage & Zeus feud Recap

13.     Jim Duggan & Demolition vs. Andre the Giant & Twin Towers (w/Bobby Heenan & Slick)

14.     Ted Dibiase Interview

15.     Hercules vs. Greg Valentine (w/Jimmy Hart, Ron Garvin is guest Ring Announcer, Funny)

16.     Randy Savage, Sherri & Zeus Interview

17.     Jimmy Snuka vs. Ted Dibiase (w/Virgil)

18.     Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake Interview

19.     Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake (w/Elizabeth) vs. Randy Savage & Zeus (w/Sherri)

 

WWF Summer Slam '90 [24/7] 2 DISKS

1.        Rockers vs. Power & Glory (Hercules & Paul Roma w/Slick)

2.        Mr. Perfect & Bobby Heenan Interview

3.        Texas Tornado Interview

4.        Intercontinental Champ Mr. Perfect (w/Bobby Heenan) vs. Kerry Von Erich (Title Change)

5.        Mr. Perfect & Bobby Heenan Post Match Interview

6.        Sapphire vs. Sherri (Sapphire No shows, we find out later why)

7.        Dusty Rhodes Interview (Jim Duggan comes in)

8.        Tito Santana vs. Warlord (w/Slick)

9.        Demolition Interview

10.     Hart Foundation Interview

11.     Tag Champs Demolition (Smash & Crush) vs. Hart Foundation (2/3 Falls, Title Change, Ax & LOD come out)

12.     LOD & Hart Foundation Post Match Interview

13.     Sherri Interview

14.     Big Boss Man Interview

15.     Jim Duggan & Nikolai Volkoff Interview

16.     EarthQuake & Dino Bravo (w/Jimmy Hart) Interview

17.     Jake Roberts Interview

18.     Jake Roberts vs. Bad New Brown (Guest Ref. Big Boss Man)

19.     Demolition Interview

20.     Brother Love Show Interview Segment w/Sgt. Slaughter

21.     Mr. Fuji & Orient Express Interview

22.     Jim Duggan & Nikolai Volkoff vs. Orient Express (w/Mr. Fuji)

23.     Dusty Rhodes Interview

24.     Randy Savage Interview

25.     Dusty Rhodes vs. Randy Savage (w/Sherri) (Sapphire leaves Dusty and is bought by Ted Dibiase)

26.     Hulk Hogan & Big Boss Man Interview

27.     Hulk Hogan (w/Big Boss Man) vs. EarthQuake (w/Dino Bravo & Jimmy Hart)

28.     Rick Rude & Bobby Heenan Interview

29.     Dusty Rhodes Interview

30.     Hulk Hogan Interview

31.     EarthQuake, Dino Bravo & Jimmy Hart Interview

32.     Ultimate Warrior Interview

 WWF Heavyweight Champ Ultimate Warrior vs. Rick Rude (w/Bobby Heenan) (In a Steel Cage)

 

 

SUMMERSLAM '90 CHV - 3HRS

1.        Hercules & Paul Roma v. The Rockers

2.        Kerry Von Erich v. Mr. Perfect

3.        Sherri Martel v. Sapphire via forfeit.

4.        Warlord v. Tito Santana

5.        The Hart Foundation v. Demolition Smash & Crush (2/3 Falls.  The Hart Foundation win their second WWF Tag Team Titles)

6.        Jake Roberts v. Bad News Brown

7.        "Brother Love Show" with Sgt. Slaughter.

8.        Jim Duggan & Nikolia Volkoff v. The Orient Express (Akio Sato & Pat Tanaka)

9.        Randy Savage v. Dusty Rhodes

10.     Hulk Hogan v. Earthquake

11.     WWF World Champ Ultimate Warrior v. Rick Rude (Steel Cage Match)

 

SUMMERSLAM 1991 - 3HRS

1.        Bulldog/Steamboat/Tornado Vs. Hercules/Roma/Warlord

2.        Bret Hart Vs. Mr Perfect (FANTASTIC MATCH!  Bret Hart wins the IC title from Hennig)

3.        Bushwackers Vs. Natural Disasters

4.        Ted Dibase Vs. Virgil

5.        Bossman Vs. Mountie

6.        Legion of Doom Vs. Nasty Boys (The LOD becomes the first and only team to win the World Tag Titles in the NWA,

AWA and now the WWF)

7.        IRS Vs. Greg Valentine

8.        Hogan/Warrior Vs. Sgt. Slaughter, Col. Mustafa [Iron Sheik] & Gen. Adnan (Sid Justice is the guest referee.  The Warrior

Would walk out of the WWF immediately following this match due to money problems.  A recurring issue with the

 Warrior whenever he signs with the WWF.)

 

SUMMERSLAM 1992 - [24/7] 2 Disks

1.        Legion of Doom Vs. Money Inc. (This was the LOD’s last match together for several years.  Hawk would

Travel to Japan and begin teaming with Kensuke Sasake as THE HELLRAISERS.  Animal stayed with the

WWF for a short while longer and began teaming with Crush as the NEW LOD.  This didn’t last very long

Though.  Crush now has the distinction of belonging to both Demolition AND the Legion of Doom.)

2.        Nailz Vs. Virgil

3.        Rick Martel Vs. Shawn Michael s (Weird stipulation, here as blows to the face weren’t allowed.  The best part of

This match though, is all the hilarious bumps that Sensational Sherri kept taking during the match.)

4.        Beverly Brothers Vs. Natural Disasters

5.        Crush Vs. Repo Man

6.        Randy Savage Vs. Ultimate Warrior (babyface match, as each was convinced that the other was working with

Ric Flair.  This match was nowhere near as good as their match at Wrestlemania 7)

7.        Kamala Vs. Undertaker

8.        Bulldog Vs. Bret Hart (FANTASTIC, FANTASTIC MATCH!!!!!! Dave yboy Smith wins the IC title in front

His fellow countrymen at Wembley Stadium.)

 

SUMMERSLAM 1993 [24/7] 2 DISKS

1.        Ted Dibase Vs. Razor Ramon

2.        Heavenly Bodies Vs. Steiners (VERY GOOD MATCH)

3.        Shawn Michael s Vs. Mr Perfect

4.        1-2-3 Kid Vs. IRS

5.        Bret Hart Vs. Jerry Lawler

6.        Ludvig Borga Vs. Marty Jannetty

7.        Giant Gonzales Vs. Undertaker

8.        Bigelow/Headshrinkers Vs. Tatanka/Smoking Gunns

9.        Lex Luger Vs. Yokozuna (Luger is a babyface now, and being pushed as the next Hulk Hogan.  It failed)

 

SUMMERSLAM 1994 - [24/7] 2 disks

1.        Bigelow/IRS Vs. Headshrinkers

2.        Alundra Blayze Vs. Bull Nakano

3.        Diesel Vs. Razor Ramon

4.        Lex Luger Vs. Tatanka

5.        Jeff Jarrett Vs. Mabel

6.        Bret Hart Vs. Owen Hart "Steel Cage"

7.        Undertaker Vs. Undertaker (Yes, you read it correctly.  Ted DiBiase had been managing a heel Undertaker and

When the REAL Undertaker returned, a match was signed to determine which one was the genuine article.  In

Reality, the fake Undertaker was actually Brian Lee, who not only is of similar size to the real Undertaker, but can be

Made up to be a dead ringer for him.)

 

SUMMERSLAM 1995 - [2 disks]

1.        Hakushi Vs. 1-2-3 Kid

2.        Hunter Hearst Helmsley Vs. Bob Holly

3.        Blu Brothers Vs. Smoking Gunns

4.        Barry Horowitz Vs. Skip

5.        Alundra Blayze Vs. Bertha Faye

6.        Kama Vs. Undertaker "Casket"

7.        Bret Hart Vs. Issac Yankem

8.        Shawn Michael s Vs. Razor Ramon "Ladder" (ANOTHER GREAT LADDER MATCH)

9.        Diesel Vs. Mabel

 

SUMMERSLAM 1996 - [2 disks]

1.        Owen Hart Vs. Savio Vega

2.        Body Donnas Vs. Godwinns Vs. New Rockers Vs. Smoking Gunns

3.        Bulldog Vs. Sycho Sid

4.        Goldust Vs. Marc Mero

5.        Jerry Lawler Vs. Jake Roberts

6.        Mankind Vs. Undertaker "Boiler Room Brawl"

7.        Shawn Michael s Vs. Vader (This match was supposed to be a rematch with Michael s v. Bret Hart, but when it turned

Out that Michael s would have to lose the title to Bret, Michael s refused to take the match and had it changed.)

 

SUMMERSLAM 1997 - 3HRS [24/7]

1.        Hunter Hearst Helmsley Vs. Mankind "Steel Cage"

2.        Goldust Vs. Brian Pillman

3.        Godwinns Vs. Legion of Doom

4.        Bulldog Vs. Ken Shamrock

5.        DOA Vs. Los Boriquas

6.        Steve Austin Vs. Owen Hart (In one of the sacriest moments in the history of the WWF, Owen Hart botches a Piledriver

       and BREAK'S AUSTIN'S NECK LEGIT! Austin actually was paralyzed for the 

      next inute, and couldn't move! Owen & the Ref had to stall for  time until Austin could move enough to quickly end the match.  

     Austin would not be able to wrestle again for several months.

7.        Bret Hart Vs. Undertaker (Bret Hart wins the WWF Title!)

 

SUMMERSLAM 1998 - [24/7] 2 DISKS

1.        D'Lo Brown Vs. Val Venis

2.        Kaientai Vs. Oddities

3.        Jeff Jarrett Vs. X-Pac

4.        Edge/Sable Vs. Mero/Jacqueline

5.        Owen Hart Vs. Ken Shamrock "Lions Den"

6.        Mankind Vs. New Age Outlaws

7.        Rock Vs. Triple H (GREAT LADDER MATCH!  This match was a turning point in the Rock’s career, as for the

8.        First time, you could easily hear the crowd go from chanting “ROCKY SUX” to just “ROCKY! ROCKY!”  The

9.        Rock’s value would skyrocket from here.)

10.     Steve Austin Vs. Undertaker

 

SUMMERSLAM 1999 - 3HRS (both PPV and 24/7 version)

1.        D'Lo Brown Vs. Jeff Jarrett

2.        Tag Team Gauntlet

3.        Bossman Vs. Al Snow

4.        Ivory Vs. Tori

5.        Steve Blackman Vs. Ken Shamrock "Lions Den/Weapons"

6.        Shane McMahon Vs. Test

7.        Kane/X-Pac Vs. Show/Undertaker

8.        Billy Gunn Vs. Rock "Kiss My Ass"

9.        Steve Austin Vs. Mankind Vs. Triple H w/ Jesse “The Body” Ventura as Referee

 

SUMMERSLAM 2000 - 3HRS

8/27/00

1.        Right To Censor Vs. Rikishi/Too Cool

2.        Road Dogg Vs. X-Pac

3.        Chyna/Eddie Guerrero Vs. Trish Stratus/Val Venis

4.        Jerry Lawler Vs. Tazz

5.        Steve Blackman Vs. Shane McMahon

6.        Chris Benoit Vs. Chris Jericho "2/3 Falls" (FANTASTIC MATCH!)

7.        Dudleys Vs. Edge/Christian Vs. Hardys "Tables, Ladders, and Chairs" (ABSOLUTELY INCREDIBLE MATCH!)

8.        Kat Vs. Terri "Stinkface"

9.        Kane Vs. Undertaker

10.     Kurt Angle Vs. The Rock Vs. Triple H (GREAT MATCH!  Angle suffers a concussioin during the match when the

         Announcer’s table breaks ahead of schedule.  Angle would later say that he doesn’t even remember the match now.)

 

SUMMERSLAM 2001 [24/7] 2 disks

8/29/01

1.        Edge Vs. Lance Storm

2.        Test/Dudley Boys Vs. Spike/Acolytes

3.        Tajiri Vs. X-Pac

4.        Rhyno Vs. Chris Jericho

5.        Rob Van Dam Vs. Jeff Hardy "Ladder Match"

6.        Kane/Undertaker Vs. Diamond Dallas Page/Kanyon "Steel Cage"

7.        Kurt Angle Vs. Steve Austin

8.        The Rock Vs. Booker T

 

SUMMERSLAM 2002 - 3HRS

8/25/02

1.        Kurt Angle v. Rey Misterio (FANTASTIC OPENER TO A GREAT CARD!)

2.        Ric Flair v. Chris Jericho.

3.        Edge v. Eddie Guerrero (ANOTHER GREAT MATCH!)

4.        Lance Storm & Christian v. Booker T & Goldust (GREAT OLD SCHOOL STYLE TAG MATCH!)

5.        Rob Van Dam v. Chris Benoit (Good Match)

6.        The Undertaker v. Test

7.        Shawn Michael s v. Triple H (INCREDIBLE MATCH!  Shawn Michael s makes his return to a WWE ring

For the first time in 4 years and absolutely blows away the crowd!  Oldschool style, Tables, Ladders,

It’s all there!  And HBK once again did it brilliantly!)

8.        Brock Lesnar v. The Rock (GREAT MATCH, as Brock beats the Rock for the Undisputed title.  Despite

Being the heel here, Brock was over HUGE with the notoriously heel friendly New York audience.)

 

SUMMERSLAM 2003 - 3HRS

8/24/03

1.        World Tag Champs Sylvan Grenier & Rene Dupre v. Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley.

2.        The Undertaker v. A-Train

3.        Shane McMahon v. Eric Bischoff

4.        WWE U.S. Champ Eddie Guerrero v. Rhyno, Chris Benoit, and Yoshihiro Tajiri

5.        WWE Champ Kurt Angle v. Brock Lesnar

6.        Kane v. Ron Van Dam

7.        World Champ Triple H v. Chris Jericho, Shawn Michaels, Bill Goldberg, Randy Orton, and Kevin Nash (in an "elimination chamber" match.)

 

SUMMERSLAM 2004 - 3HRS

8/15/04

1.       Bubba, D-Von, & Spike Dudley v. Paul London, Billy Kidman, & Rey Mysterio

2.       Kane v. Matt Hardy (in a match where the winner will marry Lita.)

3.       John Cena v. Booker T

4.       WWE I-C Champ Edge v. Chris Jericho and Batista (in a "triple threat" match)

5.       Kurt Angle v. Eddie Guerrero

6.       Triple H v. Eugene

7.       WWE Champ John Bradshaw Layfield v. The Undertaker

8.       Randy Orton v. Chris Benoit (Orton wins the World Title.)

 

SummerSlam 2005(1ST GEN) 3HRS

1.        Chris Benoit v. Orlando Jordan (Benoit sets a new Summerslam record, defeating Jordan by submission in 25 seconds to win the US Title!
The previous record was by the Ultimate Warrior, who won the Intercontinental Title from the Honkytonk Man in the first Summerslam back in 1988)

2.        Edge V. Matt Hardy (This match was waaaaaaaaay quicker than it should have been.)

3.        Rey Mysterio v. Eddie Guerrero (Very Good match!  Rey wins custody of his son Dominic)

4.        Kurt Angle v. Eugene (Despite being the heel here, Angle is cheered wildly throughout the match.)

5.        Randy Orton v. The Undertaker

6.        WWE Champ John Cena v. Chris Jericho

7.        World Champ Batista v. John Bradshaw Layfield

8.        Hulk Hogan v. Shawn Michaels (VERY GOOD MATCH.  HBK did a good job of carrying Hogan in this one.  Either way, it says
something when the 2 oldest guys on the show are not only main eventing it, over 2 different World Title matches, but that they actually
succeed in having the best match on the show.

 

SUMMERSLAM 2005 [24/7]  2 DISKS

NOTE:  on this version, the Chris Benoit v. Orlando Jordan match was not included.

 

SummerSlam 2006 [2 DISKS]

August 20, 2006 in Boston, MA

1.        Chavo Guerrero v. Rey Mysterio (10:59).

2.        ECW Champ The Big Show v. Sabu (8:30).

3.        Hulk Hogan v. Randy Orton (10:56).

4.        Ric Flair v. Mick Foley (12:47) via submission in an "I quit" match.

5.        Batista v. World Champ Booker T (10:30) via DQ.

6.        Shawn Michaels & Triple H v. Vince & Shane McMahon (13:02) when Triple H v. Vince.

7.        WWE Champ Edge v. John Cena (15:41) in a match where the title could change hands via DQ.

 

SUMMERSLAM 2007

August 26, 2007 in East Rutherford, NJ

1.        Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch v. Brian Kendrick & Paul London

2.        Kane v. Fit Finlay

3.        WWE I-C Champ Umaga v. Ken Kennedy v. Carlito

4.        Rey Mysterio v. Chavo Guerrero

5.        Ladies "battle royal"

6.        ECW Champ John Morrison v. CM Punk

7.        Triple H v. Booker T

8.        Batista v. World Champ The Great Khali

9.        WWE Champ John Cena v. Randy Orton

 

SUMMERSLAM 2008

8/17/08

1.        MVP v. Jeff Hardy

2.        Santino Marella & Beth Phoenix v. Kofi Kingston & Mickie James (Intergender match for both the IC and Womens Championships)

3.        Mark Henry v. Matt Hardy

4.        CM Punk v. JBL

5.        Triple H v. Great Khali

6.        Batista v. John Cena

7.        Undertaker v. Edge (Hell in a Cell match.)

 

SUMMERSLAM  2009 [24/7]

8/23/09

1.        WWE I-C Champ Rey Mysterio pinned Dolph Ziggler

2.        MVP pinned Jack Swagger

3.        WWE Unified Tag Champs Chris Jericho & The Big Show beat Cryme Tyme

4.         Kane pinned The Great Khali

5.        Shawn Michaels & Triple H beat Ted DiBiase, Jr. & Cody Rhodes

6.        ECW Champ Christian pinned William Regal

7.        WWE Champ Randy Orton pinned John Cena

8.        CM Punk beat Jeff Hardy (19:40) in a "ladder" match to win the World Title.

 

SUMMERSLAM 2010 [2 DISKS]

8/15/2010

1.        WWE I-C Champ Dolph Ziggler NC Kofi Kingston (7:09).

2.        WWE Divas Champ Melina pinned Alicia Fox (5:21).

3.        The Big Show beat CM Punk, Luke Gallows, & Joseph Mercury (6:44) in a "handicap" match when he pinned Gallows & Mercury.

4.        Randy Orton beat WWE Champ Seamus (18:56) via DQ.

5.        World Champ Kane pinned Rey Mysterio (13:32).

6.        John Cena, Daniel Bryan, Chris Jericho, Edge, R-Truth, John Morrison, & Bret Hart beat Wade Barrett, David Otunga, Heath Slater,
Skip Sheffield, Darren Young, Michael Tarver, & Justin Gabriel (35:19) in an "elimination" match. Cena was the sole survivor.

 

SUMMERSLAM 2011 [2 DISKS]

8/14/11

1.        Kofi Kingston, John Morrison & Rey Mysterio v. The Miz, R-Truth & Alberto Del Rio

2.        Mark Henry v. Sheamus

3.        Kelly Kelly v. Beth Phoenix

4.        Wade Barrett v. Daniel Bryan

5.        Randy Orton v. Christian